ELLERSLIE - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Site Land Development (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.80
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
K & G Opie
J J Fawcett (58)
6/4
5m Ekraar (USA) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Tauranga 22/06/2019, Zest (Bm82), 1600m
2
3.5
9/4
S & E Clotworthy
D S Johnson (55)
9/4
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Just Casual (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
3
4.0
13/2
D A Walker
M Hashizume (51.5)
13/2
7g Iffraaj (GB) x La Musica (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 1144 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brookby Stables
4
10.0
Pushka (7)
20/1
G Merkulov
R E Scott (51)
20/1
7g Sufficient (NZ) x La Rousset (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
5
11.0
11/2
S D Cole
M Cameron (57)
11/2
6
22.5
11/2
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (59)
11/2
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Errant (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Race 2 - Wade Equine Coaches (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:46.79 (39.85)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
R P Liefting
C Dell (58)
10/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Good Reason (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Pukekohe Park 10/08/2019, Panhead Custom Ales (Bm82), 1600m
Winning siblings: Coconut,
2
6.5
5/2
W P Hillis
D J Danis (52.5)
5/2
4m Ferlax (NZ) x Multi Tasker (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
9.0
8/1
F S Neill
M Hashizume (55)
8/1
10g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
12.3
8/1
M, M L & M F Rogers
S C Spratt (56)
8/1
5m Rios (NZ) x Legs And Lips (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
14.3
7/2
A W Pike
M J Mc Nab (56.5)
7/2
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
14.5
7/1
I L George
R E Scott (52.5)
7/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Arlanda (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
7
15.5
11/1
S T Wenn
T Yanagida (55.5)
11/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
30.8
5/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
5/1
Race 3 - Flair Amateur Riders Jmp&Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:40.31 (41.76)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2
R M Connors
E L Quinn (70)
5/2
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Yodel (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Last start: 2 - Otaki 27/07/2019, The Punters Lounge (Bm72), 2100m
Winning siblings: Forza,
2
0.2
7/2
Ms L Munro
S K Macnab (68.5)
7/2
5g Guillotine (NZ) x O'Dorcia (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
5.7
7/2
K T Myers
L Myers (67)
7/2
6m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 830 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
5.9
6/1
N W Tiley
J M Fillmore (69)
6/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
6.1
20/1
D R Wiles
J I Grundy (67.5)
20/1
7g Guillotine (NZ) x Bellisent (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
11.6
40/1
Ms D Waddell
O M Helagi (66.5)
40/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
7
21.7
20/1
C R Isdale
C Isdale (71)
20/1
10g Istidaad (USA) x Las Chicas Buenas (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
8
21.9
Wagner (11)
11/1
Tarissa Mitchell
S T Wenn (66.5)
11/1
7g Civics (AUS) x Opera Rose (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
9
22.0
20/1
Team Rogerson
M K Northcott (68)
20/1
10
25.5
14/1
Team Rogerson
B D Rogerson (69)
14/1
6g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Pierian (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Kick On Mdn Stpl (4150m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 5:38.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
0
0.0
15/1
P & J Brosnan
M B Gillies (68)
15/1
1
7/4
K T Myers
A N Kuru (66)
7/4
7m Showcasing (GB) x Sometimes (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Wanganui 18/08/2019, Spooners Dry Cleaners Mdn Stpl, 3800m
Winning siblings: Remarkable Son, St Yazin,
2
1.3
3/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (68)
3/1
Lot 291 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 215 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$15,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
11.8
11/2
J R Wheeler
E J Farr (68)
11/2
4g Ekraar (USA) x Willow Park (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
4
39.8
7/4
S & E Clotworthy
T L Moki (65)
7/4
7g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Eagle Feather (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 5 - The Patron's Mdn Hrdl (2760m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:32.65 (44.76)
Prizemoney: $10,000
0
0.0
10/1
W D Lund
E J Farr (68)
10/1
6g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
0
0.0
Daad (7)
80/1
N H O'Dowd
M J Roustoby (65)
80/1
7g Istidaad (USA) x Tsarina's Joy (NZ) (Norman Pentaquad (USA))
0
0.0
11/8
S F Ritchie
A N Kuru (68)
11/8
8g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x That's My Char (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
0
0.0
30/1
Ms C Pomare
G J Walsh (68)
30/1
9g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Rich Valley Rose (NZ) (Half Iced (USA))
1
7/1
M H Brosnan
R S Cole (65)
7/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Heather's Magic (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Te Aroha 14/08/2019, Become A Member Mdn Hrdl, 3100m
2
7.0
100/1
Logan Hall
C M Studd (68)
100/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Ain't No Illusion (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
3
13.5
16/1
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
S Phelan (68)
16/1
Lot 1046 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
Lot 371 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Egyptian Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
16.5
Medini (14)
25/1
Team Rogerson
S H Fannin (66)
25/1
7m Duelled (AUS) x Maya (NZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
19.5
12/1
Ms J L Rathbone
T L Moki (65)
12/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Claudia Jessie (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
26.0
100/1
K M Dell
H A Mc Neill (67)
100/1
8g Librettist (USA) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
7
27.8
20/1
K T Myers
B S Thomas-Rantall (65)
20/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lady Lucille (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
8
32.0
4/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
M B Gillies (68)
4/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Dreamworks (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
9
33.8
16/1
P & J Brosnan
B R Lammas (68)
16/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Polka (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
10
45.3
80/1
S Nickalls
M R Cropp (68)
80/1
7g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Nancy Hope (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 6 - Corson Maize Paku. Hunt Hrdl (3350m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:25.85 (42.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
0
0.0
25/1
N H O'Dowd
M J Roustoby (65)
25/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Lassy Senor (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
0
0.0
20/1
Ms S Logan
R S Cole (65)
20/1
1
15/4
S N Rees
S H Fannin (67.5)
15/4
8g Keeper (AUS) x Laezeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 300 - Riccarton Park 7/08/2019, 130th Grand National Hrdl, 4200m
Winning siblings: So Keep Em,
Lot 75 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd$31,000 Res$40,000
2
2.5
No Tip (2)
2/1
P Nelson & C McDougal
A N Kuru (67)
2/1
8g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Grosveness (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
6.0
13/4
R M Connors
I A Lupton (65)
13/4
8g Savabeel (AUS) x The Faerie Queene (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 984 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
14.5
20/1
S & E Clotworthy
T L Moki (65)
20/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Arurite (NZ) (Rua Rukuna (NZ))
5
15.3
10/1
S & E Clotworthy
M B Gillies (65)
10/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
6
27.3
Abacus (9)
4/1
J R Wheeler
E J Farr (65)
4/1
Race 7 - Clc Pakuranga Hunt Cup Stpl (4900m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 6:41.09
Prizemoney: $50,000
0
0.0
30/1
S & E Clotworthy
T L Moki (65)
30/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Mi Starose (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
0
0.0
Zamora (9)
40/1
Ms S Logan
C M Studd (65)
40/1
8g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Rose Red (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
0
0.0
50/1
K T Myers
B S Thomas-Rantall (65.5)
50/1
10g Casino Prince (AUS) x Louders (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
0
0.0
100/1
S C Beatson
M J Roustoby (65)
100/1
10g King's Chapel (AUS) x Squawk (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
0
0.0
12/1
J R Wheeler
E J Farr (65)
12/1
0
0.0
13/2
K T Myers
M B Gillies (68)
13/2
11g Pentire (GB) x Flying Chance (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
1
13/2
Ms S Logan
S Phelan (65)
13/2
8g Postponed (USA) x Lacustrine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Te Aroha 14/08/2019, Te Aroha Vet. Serv. R-Opn Stpl, 4200m
Winning siblings: General Sherman, Infinite Fortune,
Lot 1242 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$25,000
Lot 70 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$12,000 Res$15,000
2
5.5
40/1
Ms K McQuade
G J Walsh (65)
40/1
9g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Saadiyat (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Lot 1390 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vinfair Stables
Buyer: Mr CJ Solomon
3
9.5
60/1
Ms J McGrath
M R Cropp (65)
60/1
13g Riviera (FR) x Chasing (NZ) (Markella (FR))
4
11.0
Max (2)
3/1
R M Connors
I A Lupton (68.5)
3/1
10g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Vitique (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
16.0
15/4
Team Rogerson
S H Fannin (65)
15/4
12g Johar (USA) x Bedelia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
16.3
16/1
P & J Brosnan
B R Lammas (65)
16/1
10m Zed (NZ) x The Governess (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
32.6
8/1
P Nelson & C McDougal
A N Kuru (67.5)
8/1
10g Zed (NZ) x Dame Ngaio (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
36.0
11/1
R M Connors
R S Cole (69.5)
11/1
10g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Vaguely Famous (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))