ECHUCA - Sunday, May 12

Race 1 - Bet365 Price Guarantee Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.18 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
Levi Kavanagh
Patrick Moloney (57)
3/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Last start: 4 - Pakenham Park 18/04/2019, The Pot And Parma Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: King's Authority,
Lot 352 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
Buyer: L Kavanagh
2
1.3
15/8
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (57)
15/8
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Faith In My (AUS) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 479 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Lang Brothers Racing
3
2.8
14/1
A G Sawden
C J Parish (57)
14/1
4
5.2
100/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (57)
100/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Coffee Shop (USA) (Silver Ghost (USA))
5
6.0
Shy One (11)
25/1
B J Ratcliff
Ms N Beriman (57)
25/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Apple Martini (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.1
8/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (57)
8/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lady Loch Moy (AUS) (Hula Grey (AUS))
7
6.4
14/1
Michelle Payne
Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
14/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Aerate's Joy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
6.5
16/1
Jason Warren
L Nolen (57)
16/1
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x In A Tangle (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
9
7.7
100/1
K Hann
J Benbow (57)
100/1
10
8.0
15/1
Gavin Bedggood
D W Stackhouse (57)
15/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x In Gods Time (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
11
12.0
Kuril (7)
11/1
Ms G Johnstone
J Duffy (57)
11/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Sieva (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
12
18.0
13/2
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (57)
13/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Victory Ride (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Echuca Cih Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.44 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
Jamie Scott
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
16/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Sing For Us (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Seymour 20/12/2018, Super Impose Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Don't Deny Us,
2
1.3
7/2
Michael Jones
J Baldock (58.5)
7/2
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Ryzhkina (IRE) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 324 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
3
1.5
2/1
Luke Oliver
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
2/1
Lot 31 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
3.7
30/1
Peter Smith
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
5
4.4
40/1
N J Allport
Lucinda Doodt (55)
40/1
6
5.2
Briconi (17)
150/1
C J Davis
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
150/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
7
6.7
5/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (56.5)
5/2
5m Atomic (AUS) x Final Symphony (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
6.8
Bazkir (2)
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Hussonet Drama (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
11.0
150/1
D L McCrohan
Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
150/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Glorious Spirit (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
12.3
13/2
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Mikaela Claridge (55.5)
13/2
11
12.8
40/1
J D Pearson
Logan McNeil (53)
40/1
12
13.2
150/1
Iris Zimmermann
Alana Kelly (54.5)
150/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Remy (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
13.3
66/1
Ms N Bruggemann
C J Parish (58.5)
66/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Miss Bayview (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
14
19.3
60/1
T R Milner
H Coffey (56.5)
60/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Hayley's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:15.86 (39.70)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (58.5)
4/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Street Value (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Cranbourne 26/04/2019, Debortoli Wines Mdn Plate, 2580m
Winning siblings: Oorah,
Lot 375 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.1
11/1
S J Richards
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
11/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Arco Iris (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (58.5)
5/1
4
6.1
100/1
Dane Smith
H Coffey (58.5)
100/1
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Twigley (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
8.8
10/1
M J Enright
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
10/1
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
11.6
5/4
T Busuttin and N Young
J Benbow (58.5)
5/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
12.3
60/1
Thomas Carberry
Alana Kelly (54.5)
60/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Waikato Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
15.6
50/1
Ted Grogan
Nathan Punch (57)
50/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
9
95.6
9/2
C D Widdison
B McDougall (56.5)
9/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Avionics (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Empd (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:15.13 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
Henry Dwyer
L Nolen (60.5)
5/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Keep The Peace (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Ballarat 23/04/2019, Porter Plant Hcp (C1), 1600m
Lot 101 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
2
0.1
5/1
Stephen Field
J Benbow (54)
5/1
5g Runs To Win (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
1.4
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (58)
11/4
4m Helmet (AUS) x Bound To Impress (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 742 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
Lot 86 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
4.6
7/1
Ms W Church
Dean Holland (56.5)
7/1
8m Lion Heart (USA) x Tucklan Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
Peter Smith
Ms G Cartwright (54)
10/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Beautiful Brat (AUS) (Blue Gum (AUS))
6
6.0
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms S Metcalfe (57)
30/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
6.8
15/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
15/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Cindy's Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
8.5
80/1
C J Davis
Mikaela Claridge (51.5)
80/1
6m Decanter (CHI) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
17.5
40/1
Brett Bunfield
C J Parish (54.5)
40/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 5 - Suzi Luck Tribute (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.57 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Illoura (11)
9/1
S A McIntosh
Dylan Dunn (59)
9/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Lady La Bend (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Swan Hill 28/04/2019, Arentz Electrical (Bm58), 975m
Winning siblings: No Reward,
2
1.3
13/4
Patrick Keane
Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
13/4
3f Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 53 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$6,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Roussou
3
1.5
12/1
A L Browell
C J Parish (62)
12/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Two Hills (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
4
1.9
80/1
Rhys Archard
Mikaela Claridge (51)
80/1
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.1
13/2
Mitchell Freedman
L Nolen (57.5)
13/2
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ballet Belle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
2.9
80/1
John W Thomas
J Benbow (59.5)
80/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Danish Puss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.0
30/1
G A Osborne
Alana Kelly (55)
30/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Dazzling Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.7
13/2
Matthew Lindsay
Nathan Punch (58.5)
13/2
9
4.7
30/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock (57.5)
30/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Bellerama (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
7.0
2/1
D J McCarthy
Ms R Prest (62)
2/1
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
9.2
12/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (58)
12/1
12
11.0
Wasabi (6)
25/1
Ms J Duncan
Logan McNeil (57)
25/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
13
18.0
150/1
A Curtis
Ms B Wright (53)
150/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Guild (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.77 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
S A Dwyer
Ms N Beriman (61.5)
2/1
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Heavenscent (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Wangaratta 12/04/2019, Birite Home Appliances (Bm58), 1300m
2
0.4
7/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60)
7/2
Lot 494 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / CB Bloodstock
3
1.9
8/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (60)
8/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanghai Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.0
60/1
Nathan Hobson
J Benbow (56)
60/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.2
150/1
Stephen Field
Jack Martin (57.5)
150/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Splaise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
5.0
25/1
J D Pearson
Mikaela Claridge (55)
25/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Grey Gem (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.1
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (61)
5/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
5.8
11/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (59.5)
11/1
9g Danbird (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
6.3
25/1
Emily Aitkenhead
Lucinda Doodt (58)
25/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Palace De L'elysee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
10
8.6
80/1
Ted Grogan
Nathan Punch (55.5)
80/1
4m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Olivia's Dream (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
11
8.7
12/1
C J Davis
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
12/1
6m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
12
9.9
60/1
K Hann
A Mallyon (59.5)
60/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Privada (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
13
10.0
10/1
Adam O'Neill
Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
10/1
14
13.5
100/1
A Curtis
Ms S Metcalfe (51)
100/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Scot's Flyer (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Independent Cranes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.37 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
G A Osborne
A Mallyon (59)
15/4
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Wangaratta 24/04/2019, Beteasy (Bm64), 1100m
2
0.2
20/1
Peter Smith
L Nolen (60.5)
20/1
4g Host (CHI) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
3
4.0
16/1
B and A McKnight
Lucinda Doodt (59)
16/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 283 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Oakford Racing
4
4.1
5/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60)
5/4
4g Street Boss (USA) x Signed And Sealed (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
4.8
15/1
M J Enright
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
15/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Artesia (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
4.9
8/1
K Hann
Alana Kelly (59)
8/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.4
16/1
Rhys Archard
Ms N Beriman (57)
16/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
8
6.1
16/1
D P Dwyer
Jack Martin (57.5)
16/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Carlton Ace (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (59)
20/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Scottawin (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
10
9.2
11/1
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Blaze The Turf (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
11
14.2
20/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (57)
20/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Misura (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))