EAGLE FARM - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Tab (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.77 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
M J Dunn
J Byrne (57.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Essential Element, More Danger, Zegota,
Lot 216 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
2
2.3
13/4
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
13/4
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
5.1
8/1
P Kings
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
8/1
8g Benicio (AUS) x Miss Spot (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
4
6.0
12/1
Daniel Bowen
Jackson Murphy (52)
12/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Off And On (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
7.2
11/4
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (54)
11/4
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Cape Merlot (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
7.6
8/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (54)
8/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
12.4
11/2
B D Bellamy
M Cahill (59)
11/2
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Jinx Johnson (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - St Ritas College Clayfield Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.16 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/4
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (57.5)
7/4
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Rylee's Saga, Smokin' Hussay,
2
0.1
8/11
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (56)
8/11
Lot 196 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea
3
2.4
10/1
L G Ross
N Day (55.5)
10/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
2.5
25/1
T Button
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
25/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
6.0
30/1
T Button
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
30/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
6
7.3
30/1
L G Ross
Dale Smith (55)
30/1
2f El Nino (USA) x Despina (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
7
7.8
15/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (57.5)
15/1
Race 3 - Proav Solutions Queensland-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.45 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
13/8
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Futoon (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
2
0.2
8/1
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
8/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
Lot 950 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/JohnFoote Bloodstock
3
1.5
5/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (59)
5/2
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1689 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.7
20/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (59)
20/1
6g Dr Green (NZ) x Madame Halsey (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
Robert G Smith
N Day (57)
30/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Heart'n Soul (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
Kristy Best
Adin Thompson (50.5)
30/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Rocking (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.0
10/1
Aiden St Vincent
James Orman (57.5)
10/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
8
7.0
5/1
Kacy Fogden
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
5/1
5g War Front (USA) x Sassy Image (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
9
8.3
80/1
Patrick Sexton
N Tomizawa (57)
80/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.4
80/1
Neil Hocking
Luke Tarrant (59)
80/1
7g Outback Prince (AUS) x Angelic (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Madison Cleaning Serv. (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.16 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
J C Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/2
6g Pluck (USA) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combatant, Derby Star,
Lot 2064 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.5
8/1
J & C Meagher
Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Zelle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 500 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
3
1.8
Raiden (6)
13/4
S W Kendrick
Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
13/4
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 185 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 285 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
4
1.9
7/2
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (57.5)
7/2
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
2.7
30/1
Daniel Bowen
M Mc Guren (59)
30/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
3.4
10/1
P Niceforo
Corey Bayliss (52)
10/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x Rosarino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
4.2
40/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (58.5)
40/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Saldiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.9
11/1
L J Gough
R Wiggins (55.5)
11/1
9
6.7
20/1
Bradley Smith
Jackson Murphy (52)
20/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Material Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.1
150/1
Ben Loakes
Dale Smith (54)
150/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Fairchild (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
7.8
6/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (55.5)
6/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Star Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Race 5 - Likeminded Painters Aust. (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.13 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (55.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Dawson Delight,
2
2.3
5/4
Desleigh Forster
M Cahill (57)
5/4
5m Pierro (AUS) x Brandish (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 211 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
3
2.4
13/4
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
13/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 378 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
4
3.3
16/1
Ms L Erhart
L V Cassidy (57)
16/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Bendigo Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.5
7/2
K M Schweida
J Byrne (55.5)
7/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Wurood (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.3
100/1
Neil Hocking
Adin Thompson (51)
100/1
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x Island Rose (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
5.5
60/1
K C Anderson
Corey Bayliss (53.5)
60/1
8
5.7
40/1
Ms G Heinrich
B N Stewart (57)
40/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.0
12/1
M J Dunn
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
12/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Seaside (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Dss Law Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (56)
2/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x High Alt (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Belastro, Kuril Fox,
Lot 298 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
15/2
D J Bougoure
M Cahill (54)
15/2
Lot 22 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Corella Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
0.2
16/1
K R Kemp
Adin Thompson (56)
16/1
4
0.6
6/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (56.5)
6/1
5
1.8
20/1
T N Miller
J Byrne (54)
20/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
2.0
11/1
K M Schweida
Jackson Murphy (52)
11/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
2.5
3/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (55.5)
3/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
8
2.9
13/2
G D Hickman
M Mc Gillivray (59)
13/2
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
3.2
40/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (57)
40/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Clayfield Jewellery Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.36 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (54)
11/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Henny The First, Lizawi, The Owl,
Lot 992 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$87,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts/Robert Heathcote
2
0.2
5/2
C J Waller
R Fradd (54)
5/2
6g Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 512 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.0
5/1
G Portelli
J Byrne (57.5)
5/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 91 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
4
1.3
15/2
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
15/2
9g Reset (AUS) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
5
2.6
7/2
C J Waller
Ryan Maloney (57)
7/2
6
3.3
11/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (55)
11/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
7
6.6
100/1
Lauren Herne
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
100/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
7.3
11/1
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (54)
11/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
9.6
25/1
T J Gollan
L V Cassidy (54.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Hmw Group Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.07 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
15/2
Lot 814 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
13/8
J T Wigginton
Nicholas Keal (56)
13/8
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Miraposa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 66 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: John Wigginton
3
0.3
11/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54.5)
11/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Atlantic Queen (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 519 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
1.0
5/1
David Vandyke
Dale Smith (54.5)
5/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Clouded (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.5
14/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
14/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Ready To Belong (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.6
9/2
S W Kendrick
M Cahill (55)
9/2
7
1.7
11/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Thornton (55)
11/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Outlandish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.2
40/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Maxy Legs (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 9 - St Rita's College (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.48 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
Ms G Heinrich
B N Stewart (57.5)
2/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Lieserl (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Misc,
Lot 168 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
2
1.3
60/1
Gregory Cornish
Corey Bayliss (56.5)
60/1
Lot 1976 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 165 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Gary Galbraith
3
1.5
4/1
L J Gough
Jackson Murphy (56)
4/1
4
1.6
Maslow (10)
4/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57)
4/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Tahnee Tango (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
R L Heathcote
Ms S Thornton (57)
20/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.9
6/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
6/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Trail Of Gold (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
4.1
14/1
T N Miller
J Byrne (58)
14/1
4g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Sweet Sera (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
8
4.2
12/1
T J Gollan
Nicholas Keal (57)
12/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
4.3
9/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (56)
9/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Moonan Kathleen (AUS) (Afleetaffair (CAN))
10
5.5
66/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (56.5)
66/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Fiskori (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
11
13.5
Uthred (2)
100/1
T Button
Luke Tarrant (59.5)
100/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Bewitch (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 10 - Www.Brc.Com.Au (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.84 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
J T Wigginton
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
25/1
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 713 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
2
2.5
20/1
J & C Meagher
Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
3
3.0
2/1
Gary Doughty
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
2/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eminence Grise (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Lot 96 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer:
4
3.1
11/2
C J Waller
R Fradd (57)
11/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (58)
30/1
6
4.2
20/1
R G Lipp
James Orman (57.5)
20/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
5.4
7/1
K M Schweida
Ryan Maloney (58)
7/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.6
7/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (54.5)
7/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Hey Blondie (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.8
12/1
J & C Meagher
B N Stewart (56)
12/1
8g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
6.8
30/1
M G Nolan
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
30/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
11
7.2
50/1
Daniel Bowen
L V Cassidy (54.5)
50/1
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Sleepy Hollow (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
7.3
Memes (1)
12/1
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
12/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Patois (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))