EAGLE FARM - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Solid Ground Landscaping (C6) (1800m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.21 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/4
Jason Edwards
M Cahill (54.5)
13/4
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Don't You Touch Me (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
2
0.8
Tatcee (6)
6/4
C J Waller
R Fradd (54)
6/4
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Hides (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 88 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
Lot 59 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.8
3/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (54)
3/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
4
3.2
11/1
Lauren Herne
Michael Murphy (54.5)
11/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
6.7
Spiral (7)
20/1
S B Lee
J Byrne (54)
20/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x All Time High (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
14.7
20/1
T B Thomas
S Cormack (54)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
7
19.2
9/1
L J Hatch
Corey Bayliss (52)
9/1
6m Pressday (AUS) x Now's Better (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Race 2 - Ingredior Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.54 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Strike (5)
1/1
P & P Snowden
J Byrne (56.5)
1/1
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boomsara, Red Wayne, Redsera, Sarisara,
Lot 3 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
2
1.3
10/1
L G Ross
James Orman (56.5)
10/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Mishani Lotus (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.7
12/1
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (56.5)
12/1
2c Showcasing (GB) x Party Lights (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 854 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: LB Racing
4
1.8
66/1
L G Ross
Jake Bayliss (56)
66/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Mishani Forbidden (AUS) (Nothing To Lose (USA))
5
4.1
15/8
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (58)
15/8
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Laura Magne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
6.1
60/1
L G Ross
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
60/1
2g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Prend (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
6.5
Palate (9)
16/1
S J Morrisey
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
16/1
8
8.7
Oshun (8)
40/1
L G Ross
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
40/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
8.8
25/1
L G Ross
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
25/1
2f Spill The Beans (AUS) x Phi Gracely (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
10
14.8
30/1
P & W Hulbert
Adin Thompson (53.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Clayfield College Foundation (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.46 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
5/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Red Hot Chillies (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Otherside,
Lot 228 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: iThink Bloodstock
2
0.1
6/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
6/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 121 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.2
7/2
K M Schweida
James Orman (59)
7/2
Lot 962 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
5
2.2
13/4
S W Kendrick
Ms S Thornton (54.5)
13/4
6
2.4
30/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
3g Time For War (AUS) x Kianben (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
7
3.6
11/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (54)
11/2
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Siren Song (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
3.7
Vogue (12)
60/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (54)
60/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Dubai Gal (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
4.5
60/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (52)
60/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Temple Girl (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Race 4 - Eaton Services Group (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.58
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
K M Schweida
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
13/2
6g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Rue Facile (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: L'entrecote,
2
0.8
6/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (58.5)
6/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Rebelette (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Lot 201 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
Elixir (4)
2/1
L D Kelly
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
2/1
Lot 18 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
3.2
8/1
T J Gollan
Nicholas Keal (58.5)
8/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Toorak Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
5.2
Masstoo (11)
11/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (56.5)
11/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Gaelic Princess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
6.0
6/1
B J Smith
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
6/1
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
7.2
25/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (56.5)
25/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
8.0
30/1
Paul Butterworth
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
30/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Mine Counter (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
8.1
9/2
C J Waller
R Fradd (57)
9/2
5g New Approach (IRE) x Dahama (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 5 - Cutters Skips Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.27 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/9
R G Lipp
James Orman (59)
10/9
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Kristle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rotindy, Seq The Star, Supersonic Boom,
Lot 182 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
0.8
13/8
Chris Anderson
M R Du Plessis (54)
13/8
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 56 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/Chris Anderson Racing
Lot 18 2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Dengari Lodge
3
2.1
10/1
Natalie McCall
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
10/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Royalsyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.2
13/2
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (55.5)
13/2
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Vis A Tergo (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
M G Nolan
J Byrne (54)
25/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Soaring Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.5
80/1
B & D Guy
R Fradd (54)
80/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x I Am But A Fool (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
D J Hansen
Jake Bayliss (54)
40/1
8
6.3
100/1
Tom Bourke
Ms S Thornton (52)
100/1
Race 6 - Ray White Ascot (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.81
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
7/2
Winning siblings: Could I Be, Deal With It,
2
0.1
Akage (5)
6/1
B V Crowley
B N Stewart (56)
6/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
0.2
4/1
S J Morrisey
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
4/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Lot 686 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
0.4
9/2
G R Duncan
Ms S Thornton (52)
9/2
6m Uncle Mo (USA) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (56)
8/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Courtney (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.9
Cormac (3)
16/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (59)
16/1
7
4.1
20/1
C J Waller
Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
8
4.2
30/1
Krystle Johnston
Jackson Murphy (52)
30/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Tina (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
9
5.7
8/1
T W McCarthy
J Byrne (54)
8/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
10
6.5
14/1
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (55)
14/1
11
8.5
40/1
Ms J Pratten
Leah Kilner (56.5)
40/1
8m Teranaba (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 7 - Quinstown (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.02
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
Gary Doughty
Nicholas Keal (59.5)
8/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eminence Grise (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Lot 96 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer:
2
0.8
15/4
David Vandyke
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
15/4
4m Congrats (USA) x Gold Shears (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
3
2.6
5/1
R G Lipp
Jake Bayliss (59.5)
5/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 108 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
4
2.7
11/1
K A Lees
R Wiggins (59)
11/1
5
3.1
4/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (56)
4/1
6
3.4
16/1
L G Ross
Luke Tarrant (60)
16/1
7
4.4
11/2
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
11/2
5m Sebring (AUS) x Elegant Jewel (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
8.6
100/1
L G Ross
Justin Huxtable (58.5)
100/1
9
8.7
10/1
Jason Edwards
James Orman (57)
10/1
4m Mahisara (AUS) x Pentagonal (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
9.2
20/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (54)
20/1
11
12.0
80/1
A J Foran
M Hellyer (57.5)
80/1
12
20.0
20/1
Michael Costa
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
20/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Margene (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 8 - Juiced Tv Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.46
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
L J Hatch
Corey Bayliss (52)
9/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Festinate (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 1576 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
Lot 160 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$7,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis Asia
2
0.1
6/4
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (55)
6/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Mulan (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 829 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
3
0.3
30/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (60)
30/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.3
40/1
R L Heathcote
S Cormack (54)
40/1
7g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.5
13/4
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (54)
13/4
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
1.6
30/1
R G Lipp
Jake Bayliss (54)
30/1
7g Rothesay (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
1.8
20/1
K R Kemp
Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (AUS) (Lure (USA))
8
3.3
40/1
Tom Bourke
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
40/1
7g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
9
3.6
10/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (55.5)
10/1
10
3.8
20/1
C J Waller
Jackson Murphy (59.5)
20/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Vintage Blend (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
5.0
5/1
C J Waller
J Byrne (55.5)
5/1
Race 9 - Tab (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/8
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (57.5)
11/8
4g Mossman (AUS) x Passagemaker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canny And The Jet, Passatorio,
Lot 201 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
2
0.3
11/2
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (59.5)
11/2
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Starwish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 646 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Vandyke
3
1.8
Snitz (4)
11/1
M J Dunn
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Tickle My (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 133 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 61 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Mornington Vic
Buyer: Jim Kennedy
4
2.0
11/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (56)
11/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Bay Trixie (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.2
60/1
B K Wakefield
S Cormack (56.5)
60/1
6
2.4
40/1
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
40/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
3.4
50/1
L G Ross
Dale Smith (55)
50/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Mishani Ladyhawke (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
3.9
14/1
David Vandyke
Ms S Thornton (58)
14/1
5g Elzaam (AUS) x High Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
4.4
Valario (11)
9/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (56.5)
9/1
10
4.8
Beacon (9)
20/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Luce Del Mare (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
4.9
13/2
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (55)
13/2
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
5.0
100/1
L D Kelly
Luke Tarrant (58.5)
100/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
13
7.2
80/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (57)
80/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Picabelle (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
14
9.2
30/1
L D Kelly
M R Du Plessis (57)
30/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Amen Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
15
13.2
100/1
M A Currie
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
100/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Encosterette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))