EAGLE FARM - Saturday, August 17

Race 1 - Worldwide Printing Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.33 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
S W Kendrick
R Fradd (54)
9/2
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 28/07/2019, Parklands Tavern Hcp, 1400m
Lot 412 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
5/1
G K Taylor
J Byrne (54)
5/1
Lot 2135 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Winjana Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
3
0.4
10/1
T J Sears
M Cahill (54)
10/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rose Queen (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Lot 148 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
3.6
8/11
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (58)
8/11
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Conca Bella (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
4.9
16/1
T J Sears
Corey Bayliss (52)
16/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Silky Gold (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.0
11/1
L G Ross
Chelsea Hall (51)
11/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Disputed Bid (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
8.0
40/1
Daryll Leggatt
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
40/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Dareel (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 2 - Alex Gow Funerals (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.97 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/9
Matthew Smith
M McGillivray (57.5)
4/9
6h Lando (GER) x Independant (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 27/07/2019, Robb Report (Bm78), 2400m
2
1.3
7/1
A J and T Edmonds
Jackson Murphy (52)
7/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Lashings (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 988 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr D Silver
3
3.3
7/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (56)
7/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 130 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Tighe
4
5.7
100/1
T D Cowan
Carly Frater-Hill (51)
100/1
9g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
5
6.2
11/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
11/1
6
6.3
25/1
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (58)
25/1
8g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
7
6.8
30/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (54)
30/1
8
10.8
14/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
14/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - First Asset Management Hcp-75 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57)
8/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Bay Trixie (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 31/07/2019, Hot 91 (Bm70), 1000m
Winning siblings: Attrente,
Lot 656 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Tom Moore
2
0.2
15/1
K T Webb
M Cahill (56.5)
15/1
Lot 973 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Allan Newcombe
3
0.7
Yeahnah (12)
7/2
L F Birchley
Ron Stewart (54)
7/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Lot 984 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $37000 Res $40000
4
1.9
Ditmas (1)
7/1
M T Eggleston
Jackson Murphy (57)
7/1
6g Helter Skelter (AUS) x Solaride (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
2.4
10/9
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55)
10/9
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Gogoreilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.2
25/1
Ms S Grills
M McGillivray (54.5)
25/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
7
3.9
14/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (54)
14/1
5g All American (AUS) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.2
100/1
Bradley Smith
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
100/1
9g Immovable Option (IRE) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
6.4
20/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
20/1
6g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Destin (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
10
8.7
40/1
P A Nolan Jnr
R Fradd (56.5)
40/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x See My Baby (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 4 - Harrisons Menswear Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.19 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M McGillivray (54)
5/2
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Doomben 10/08/2019, Eureka Stud (Rs0mw), 1200m
Winning siblings: Boom Boom Epic, Forty Nil Manly, Saluter,
2
0.2
5/1
J and C Meagher
Ms T Harrison (56)
5/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Miss Keller (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
0.4
12/1
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (56)
12/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Clear Run (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
1.1
7/2
David Vandyke
R Fradd (54)
7/2
4m Your Song (AUS) x Why're You Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.9
9/2
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
9/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Alacer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.6
10/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
10/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Fast Impulse (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.9
10/1
S W Kendrick
Ryan Maloney (59)
10/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
7.1
16/1
A J and T Edmonds
Jackson Murphy (57)
16/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Race 5 - Qld Bulk Storage Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.89 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
13/8
4g Red Element (AUS) x Not To Share (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Eagle Farm 27/07/2019, Brisbane Bullets Alley-Oop Hcp, 1840m
2
4.5
9/2
L F Birchley
J Byrne (59)
9/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 377 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
3
6.0
4/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
4/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Sorority Girl (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 84 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
Lot 171 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$240,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
4
6.4
66/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (57.5)
66/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
7.4
10/1
Bette Anne Harden
S Cormack (57.5)
10/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Birkin (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
10.1
80/1
S J Phelps
Ms T Harrison (59)
80/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
10.2
16/1
S W Kendrick
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
16/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Big Harmony (AUS) (Seven Figures (USA))
8
10.4
20/1
M A Currie
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
20/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Chelsey Cry (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
11.7
60/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
60/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
10
12.0
11/1
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer (57.5)
11/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Brambling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
19.0
40/1
P Duff
M Cahill (57.5)
40/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
12
23.0
11/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Fradd (57.5)
11/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - Lady Williams Memorial (Bm85) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.10 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
B J Lockwood
M McGillivray (54)
7/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x La Capone (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 11/08/2019, Pfd Foodservices Hcp (C4), 1000m
Winning siblings: All Art,
2
2.5
11/4
A J and T Edmonds
Jackson Murphy (60)
11/4
Lot 647 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.6
30/1
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (57)
30/1
4
2.8
Bonsho (8)
25/1
T J Sears
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
25/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nepean Belle (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
5
2.9
5/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
5/2
6g Denman (AUS) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
6
3.0
14/1
Ms G Heinrich
Ryan Maloney (58)
14/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
3.4
100/1
D R Ward
Michael Murphy (54.5)
100/1
8g All Bar One (AUS) x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
8
3.5
6/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
6/1
9
3.9
Misery (2)
25/1
S W Kendrick
Corey Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
7g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.2
15/1
M A Currie
J Byrne (55)
15/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Rock Idol (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Ascot Green (Bm80) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.11 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4
B J Dais
Nicholas Keal (58.5)
11/4
5g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Coffs Harbour 1/08/2019, Coffs Harbour Cup, 1600m
Winning siblings: American Diva, Ammoudi Bay,
Lot 229 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Bryan Dais Racing
2
2.3
3/1
J and C Meagher
R Fradd (54.5)
3/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB))
3
4.3
14/1
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer (57)
14/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Half Queen (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
4
4.4
30/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (55)
30/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Flawless (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.6
12/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
6.9
100/1
K M Schweida
Corey Bayliss (58)
100/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.1
66/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Thornton (54)
66/1
9g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
9.4
9/2
A J and T Edmonds
J Byrne (55.5)
9/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Shoboard (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
10.1
66/1
Robert G Smith
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
66/1
10
10.2
60/1
Ms K Doughty
Dale Smith (55)
60/1
6m Benfica (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
10.3
13/2
C J Waller
Ryan Maloney (56)
13/2
6g Dutch Art (GB) x See Emily Play (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
12
10.4
20/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (58)
20/1
13
11.2
9/1
David Vandyke
B N Stewart (60)
9/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Aninspiration (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Ascot Plaza Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.82 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Kubis (6)
14/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (54.5)
14/1
6g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 6/04/2019, Tab Toowoomba Cup, 2000m
Lot 116 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/Robert Heathcote
Lot 430 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
2
0.1
13/2
D J Hansen
Nicholas Keal (56)
13/2
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 683 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Place Racing Stables
3
1.9
8/1
M J Dunn
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
8/1
Lot 97 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 109 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
4
2.0
30/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.4
9/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54)
9/1
8g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.5
Manaya (3)
15/8
Michael Costa
R Fradd (55.5)
15/8
7
4.0
50/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis (54)
50/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Magic Summer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
5.0
13/8
C J Waller
M Cahill (54)
13/8
6g Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 9 - One Fifty Ascot Bar Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.74 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (57)
11/4
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Maroon Bay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 3/08/2019, Eureka Stud Hcp (70), 1350m
Lot 207 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea Racing
2
1.8
30/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
30/1
4m Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
2.0
Highway (14)
7/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57.5)
7/1
Lot 446 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: S Englebrecht
4
2.1
11/4
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (59)
11/4
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Dawn Ghost (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
5
2.3
Rossmay (16)
60/1
B J Dais
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
60/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Gibraltar Pearl (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.8
40/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
40/1
7
3.9
150/1
R L Cameron
Chelsea Hall (54.5)
150/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Celti Lass (AUS) (Greenlander (GB))
8
5.2
13/2
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (57.5)
13/2
5m Pierro (AUS) x Brandish (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.4
4/1
Michael Costa
R Fradd (59)
4/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Onecatstoomany (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
10
7.4
150/1
Julieann Lancaster
Michael Murphy (57)
150/1
6m Husson (ARG) x She's In The Guide (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
11
8.7
Wired (9)
100/1
J L Johnston
M Hellyer (59)
100/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x It's Sydney (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
10.7
100/1
S J Phelps
James Orman (57.5)
100/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
11.9
100/1
P Duff
M Cahill (57.5)
100/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Dane Peggy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
20.9
8/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (57)
8/1