DUNKELD - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Rb Sellars Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.77 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (55)
9/10
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Where's Paradise (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dothraki Princess,
Lot 219 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: M G Price Racing / L Wilkinson
2
3.0
100/1
S R Fisher
J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Royal Flirt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 215 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
3.2
11/4
Aaron Purcell
B Rawiller (58.5)
11/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Daskaa (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
6.2
5/2
Ms M Dwyer
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
5/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Fast Ruby (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
12.2
16/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (58.5)
16/1
6
14.7
100/1
D C Saxon
Neil Farley (58.5)
100/1
4g Americain (USA) x Cracking Melody (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
7
15.7
100/1
Rodney Foster
Denicious Smith (58.5)
100/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sweet Dane (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
8
16.1
25/1
M T Leonard
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Spiriticity (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
16.8
150/1
M Woodhouse
J Duffy (56.5)
150/1
6m Atomic (AUS) x Polymook (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
Race 2 - Ararat Meat Exports Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.68 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
Adam Chambers
Dean Holland (56)
9/10
3f Danerich (AUS) x Lindy (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Lot 119 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: A Chambers
2
2.0
6/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58)
6/1
Lot 5 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
50/1
Ms J Beriman
J Duffy (56)
50/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Sparkling Miss (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 194 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: T Wilson
4
4.0
Tanner (6)
66/1
G A James
Samuel Payne (58)
66/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Pickers (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (56)
20/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Jewel Heist (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
6
5.6
4/1
L & T Corstens
J Baldock (58)
4/1
7
6.6
Rust (5)
12/1
K L Corstens
Teodore Nugent (58)
12/1
3c Husson (ARG) x Miss Etiquette (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
7.3
12/1
Ms K Durden
Ms C Puls (58)
12/1
9
13.3
12/1
Jamie Edwards
B Rawiller (58)
12/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Dawn Rising (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
Race 3 - Ruth Margaret Anne Roberts Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.54 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
Jamie Edwards
Jack Hill (56.5)
4/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
6.0
5/2
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (56.5)
5/2
3
6.1
15/4
R V Nicholson
Dean Holland (58.5)
15/4
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Paula's Gift (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
4
8.3
11/1
C W McDonald
Will Price (53.5)
11/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Karalli (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
5
8.4
15/1
L & T Corstens
J Baldock (56.5)
15/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Jayquin Star (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
10.7
100/1
Brittany Raymond
Lucinda Doodt (57)
100/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Zahbowe (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
10.8
4/1
Joshua Julius
Madison Lloyd (53.5)
4/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Fast Fav (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
14.5
15/2
Gary Bridges
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/2
9
23.5
30/1
D C Saxon
Neil Farley (58.5)
30/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Ceremonial (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Hcp (58) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.96 (38.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Joshua Julius
J Duffy (58.5)
9/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Rock Opera (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Operatic,
Lot 659 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: D Bowman
2
2.0
40/1
C V Kelly
Madison Lloyd (54)
40/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Milakai (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
2.2
7/1
J & K Frew
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
7/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Triangular (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
Lot 246 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Jemma Frew
4
4.2
5/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (59.5)
5/1
4g Che Cosa (AUS) x Nothin'leica Pearl (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
4.3
7/2
Dean Larsson
Will Price (56)
7/2
8g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.0
7/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/2
7
6.8
12/1
S R Fisher
J Baldock (59)
12/1
7g Big Poppa Pump (AUS) x Isanova (AUS) (Matahif (NZ))
8
18.8
9/2
Dane Smith
Dean Holland (55)
9/2
8g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Wildwood Princess (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 5 - The Hamilton Hamper Co. Hcp-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.31 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (58)
3/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Elan Grenadine (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 464 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
9/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56)
9/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Imoras (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
Stephen Lenehan
Dean Holland (59)
20/1
7g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
1.8
15/4
P Huserot
Ms C Puls (56)
15/4
5m Ambidexter (AUS) x Bella Romance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.8
10/1
J & K Frew
Jack Hill (56)
10/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Go Tammy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
P W McKenna
Teodore Nugent (57.5)
12/1
7m Hemingway (IRE) x Lunch At Cristi's (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
3.3
20/1
Dane Smith
R Mc Leod (58)
20/1
8
3.5
9/2
P A Haythorpe
Will Price (55)
9/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
4.8
5/1
Ms J Beriman
Ms J Beriman (60)
5/1
10
5.8
25/1
R V Nicholson
Ms G Cartwright (59)
25/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Flying Dialogue (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.85 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Volum (8)
11/4
M W Young
Ms G Cartwright (56)
11/4
5g Stratum (AUS) x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: King Kohei, Sacred Galaxy, Sacred Star,
Lot 353 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 220,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
2.5
11/4
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (58)
11/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Foxy Eyes (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
3
3.0
12/1
Daniel Bowman
Emily Brown (58)
12/1
7m Gonski (AUS) x Fast Fav (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
3.2
8/1
Jamie Edwards
Jack Hill (59)
8/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.4
7/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
7/2
6g Danzero (AUS) x Chelseas Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
4.6
5/1
W P Cerchi
R Mc Leod (58)
5/1
9g Ruwi (GB) x Forewarning (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
10.6
Mula (7)
12/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (57)
12/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Just A Mystery (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 7 - William Thomson Dunkeld Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.92 (39.10)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/2
G Withers
Ms G Cartwright (54)
7/2
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Distracted, Soothing,
2
0.4
Okie (8)
5/2
M W Young
M Aitken (54)
5/2
Lot 520 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
2.4
15/2
M Sell
Jarrod Fry (57)
15/2
8m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 961 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
4
3.6
11/4
K L Corstens
J Baldock (54)
11/4
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
Aaron Purcell
Jack Hill (57)
12/1
8g Nayef (USA) x White Dress (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
6
5.0
9/1
P Huserot
Ms C Puls (54)
9/1
6m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Banditti (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
6.0
30/1
Andrew Noblet
Teodore Nugent (57)
30/1
8g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
8
6.7
8/1
S P Gower
Dean Holland (59.5)
8/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silent Heir (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
9
9.7
30/1
Dane Smith
Will Price (54)
30/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Mystical Lady (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Race 8 - Carrazzo Consulting (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.56 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
S V Gebert
Alana Kelly (58.5)
50/1
7m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Hookup (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
2
0.5
9/4
L & T Corstens
J Baldock (56)
9/4
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Heart Of Thrills (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 450 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock
3
0.6
Humzz (4)
11/4
Jamie Edwards
B Rawiller (59.5)
11/4
4g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
1.1
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
12/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Lita (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
5
1.6
9/2
Bill Wilde
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
9/2
6m Duporth (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
1.7
20/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Little Artist (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.7
5/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (58.5)
5/1
8
3.7
14/1
W P Cerchi
R Mc Leod (60.5)
14/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Cloudwing (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
9
4.9
14/1
Aaron Purcell
Teodore Nugent (55.5)
14/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Snipzu (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))