DUBBO - Sunday, September 15

Race 1 - Adors Party Hire Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.44
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Lygia (11)
20/1
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (54)
20/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ballistic Boy,
Lot 113 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: J Connoly
Lot 4 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Stephen Carter
2
0.2
25/1
Ms D Prest
Ms R Prest (54)
25/1
Lot 93 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Mick Huglin Racing
3
2.7
40/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Leica Mirage (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
3.0
8/11
Bjorn Baker
R Dolan (59)
8/11
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Hiragana (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
6.4
150/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54)
150/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.5
60/1
Darren Hyde
K J Cowan (52)
60/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Mossmoney (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
6.7
25/1
Bryan Dixon
Yvette Lewis (53)
25/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.9
15/2
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (56.5)
15/2
4g Arlington (AUS) x Bellasonic (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
C Heywood
Aaron Sweeney (54)
30/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Taqaseem (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
10
9.4
5/2
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (54.5)
5/2
11
9.7
150/1
Ms A Smith
Rasit Yetimova (54)
150/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Real Return (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
11.0
150/1
Robert Lane
Billy Cray (54)
150/1
6m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Leica Savant (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
13
11.2
150/1
Bryan Dixon
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
150/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
14
12.0
60/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
60/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Cerberus Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Western Star Hotel Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.14
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11
Kody Nestor
G M Ryan (55.5)
8/11
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Shezalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
6.5
40/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
6g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Lady Fire (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
3
7.3
6/1
A Newing
A Hyeronimus (58)
6/1
Lot 29 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
Lot 8 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing / Darranda
4
9.3
40/1
M D Griffith
D Mc Lellan (54)
40/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Vintner (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
9.9
7/2
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (61)
7/2
4g Direct Charge (AUS) x La Timesta (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
6
10.2
Fusca (3)
10/1
Joseph Ible
S Guymer (58)
10/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lady Ice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
10.5
40/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (55.5)
40/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Procession (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
12.7
100/1
F M Hayes
M A Cahill (54)
100/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Spooked (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
9
12.8
30/1
G D Lunn
K J Cowan (52)
30/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Cross Town Traffic (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
13.8
66/1
G D Lunn
Ms M Weir (54)
66/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wooden Melody (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
14.2
80/1
Justin W Stanley
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
80/1
6g Host (CHI) x Lotus Blossom (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
18.7
150/1
M J Lunn
Chelsea Ings (54)
150/1
6g Sidereus (AUS) x Dazzling Beauty (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
13
19.6
66/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54)
66/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Tendulkar (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
14
22.2
100/1
A W Prisk
Ms K Chater (54)
100/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Bloomerz (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 3 - Ray White Rural Dubbo Ctry Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.77
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Blitzar (12)
9/10
C Heywood
Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
9/10
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Breannon (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mutombo,
Lot 297 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: C Heywood
2
2.5
9/1
Joseph Ible
S Guymer (57)
9/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 2380 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: DJI Bloodstock
3
2.7
30/1
L K Roberts
D Northey (59)
30/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (57)
20/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.3
7/1
S W Edmonds
Ms L Day (59)
7/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Beatitude (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
7.4
50/1
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
50/1
7
7.9
11/1
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (59)
11/1
8
8.0
100/1
Justin W Stanley
Billy Cray (57)
100/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Pantilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
8.3
9/2
Kody Nestor
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
9/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Belvain (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
8.8
100/1
R Caton
Ms K Chater (57)
100/1
6m Danesis (IRE) x Sandgate (USA) (Giacomo (USA))
11
9.0
40/1
Karen Lunn
G M Ryan (56.5)
40/1
3g Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Good Grace (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
9.4
66/1
Ms J Galea
Chelsea Ings (59)
66/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Somethingbeautiful (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
13
13.2
150/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (57)
150/1
6m El Nino (USA) x Miss Goody Goody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Aqua West (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.43
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
Nicole Hudson
Billy Cray (55.5)
20/1
2
0.2
40/1
B T Parker
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
40/1
Lot 148 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.2
8/1
R C Robb
M Heagney (57.5)
8/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Hearts Will (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
4.6
11/1
R C Robb
Yvette Lewis (55.5)
11/1
5m Supreme Class (AUS) x Belfast Babe (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
5.3
40/1
Justin W Stanley
Ashley Morgan (59)
40/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bronislava (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.7
8/1
Ms G Williams
Ms M Weir (57)
8/1
7g Intergaze (AUS) x Fairy Tough (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
7
5.8
11/1
T G Sutherland
A Cavallo (57.5)
11/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.6
6/1
G D Lunn
A Hyeronimus (57)
6/1
9
7.1
30/1
Emma Gill
D Mc Lellan (59)
30/1
7g Tickets (AUS) x Honor's Emma (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
10
7.4
4/1
G C Hook
M A Cahill (61)
4/1
5g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
8.0
25/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (59)
25/1
8m Hard Spun (USA) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
8.2
5/2
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (57.5)
5/2
5g Helmet (AUS) x Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
13
13.1
25/1
B W Draper
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
25/1
8m Mosayter (USA) x Bumpy (AUS) (Lure (USA))
Race 5 - Racing Nsw 2019 Picnic C'ship (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.13
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Gadfly (5)
3/1
M F Ward
Brent Evans (65)
3/1
Winning siblings: Distinctive Flyer, Skyray,
Lot 203 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
1.3
5/2
Peter G Sinclair
Ridge Wilson (65)
5/2
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 571 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Barry
Lot 83 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Willetts As Agent
3
3.3
7/2
R E Hogan
Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
7/2
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
4
4.9
60/1
G L Bignell
Angela Taylor (62)
60/1
6g Trusting (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
5
6.9
14/1
Doug Gorrel
Maddison Wright (65)
14/1
6
9.9
150/1
Ms W Baker
M Wade (63)
150/1
8m Ready's Image (USA) x Sky Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
10.9
50/1
T G Sutherland
Rowena Dillon (61)
50/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
11.0
4/1
S Spackman
Maxwell Keenan (65)
4/1
9
11.8
15/2
Paul Theobald
Mr R Blewitt (65)
15/2
7g Murtajill (AUS) x She's A Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
14.2
200/1
Ms D Prest
Michael Gray (63)
200/1
11
17.2
30/1
H W Marsden
Wesley Boyd (64)
30/1
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Coronation's Babe (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
12
21.5
200/1
Peter Kirby
M Maseyk (65)
200/1
8g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Halo Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Kings Hall Jewellers Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.01
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Dropper Crystal, Fire Agate,
Lot 46 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
Lot 186 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$12,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Mudgeway
2
0.1
10/9
Bjorn Baker
R Dolan (56.5)
10/9
3g Proisir (AUS) x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 377 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: D & H Bloodstock / Mr Henry Plumptre
3
0.9
12/1
D & A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
12/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Causeway Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 228 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Ryan Bloodstock
4
2.3
Scarpa (8)
16/1
R C Robb
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
16/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Elcarim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.9
Boult (10)
50/1
Ian Holland
Billy Cray (55)
50/1
6
3.1
60/1
M D Griffith
D Mc Lellan (55)
60/1
7g All American (AUS) x Chastain (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
3.2
60/1
R C Robb
M Heagney (54.5)
60/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Belle D'Amour (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
8
4.3
Zealot (13)
14/1
B F Cavanough
A Cavallo (54)
14/1
9
7.2
16/1
Kody Nestor
J Innes Jnr (56)
16/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Pozitave (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
9.5
20/1
Bryan Dixon
Chelsea Ings (57)
20/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sable (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
16.3
15/2
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (57)
15/2
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
25.3
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
100/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Rosa Delago (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Iron Jack Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.86
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (55)
10/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
2
0.5
7/2
R C Robb
M A Cahill (54)
7/2
5g Squamosa (AUS) x Erthakit (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
1.8
11/1
Kody Nestor
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
11/1
8g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Delightful Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
2.5
16/1
C Lundholm
A Banks (54)
16/1
5
2.6
30/1
Dennis Bush
G Buckley (55)
30/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.0
15/2
Bjorn Baker
R Dolan (63.5)
15/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rheinfels (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
3.7
10/9
Darren Hyde
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
10/9
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Comedy Express (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
4.5
30/1
L J Jeffriess
D Mc Lellan (54)
30/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.9
20/1
S W Edmonds
Ms L Day (54)
20/1
10
6.5
30/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
11
8.0
150/1
R Caton
K Dunbar (54)
150/1
7m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Make Me Dance (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
12
10.4
40/1
Dar Lunn
M Heagney (54)
40/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
13.1
66/1
Dar Lunn
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
66/1
Race 8 - Dubbo Toyota Dubbo Gold Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.73
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
M R Mulholland
G M Ryan (55)
11/2
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Screamarr,
Lot 14 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: GERAGHTY BLOODSTOCK
2
1.5
20/1
W Collison
R Dolan (54)
20/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 54 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Gainsford
3
1.8
8/1
S W Edmonds
M A Cahill (57.5)
8/1
8g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Polychrome (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
4
1.9
7/2
Brett Thompson
K J Cowan (59)
7/2
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sugar Rose (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.0
11/2
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (55)
11/2
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Ready To Rumba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.0
20/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Lionette (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
2.4
7/1
M D Griffith
D Mc Lellan (55)
7/1
8
5.0
Helstar (13)
20/1
Dar Lunn
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.1
10/1
Kody Nestor
A Cavallo (54)
10/1
10
7.0
5/1
A J Gibson
K Dunbar (54)
5/1
8g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Possibility (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
11
7.2
Zagaya (12)
100/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54)
100/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
9.2
30/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
8g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mask Cheval (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
9.9
200/1
Brian Young
Ms T Jeffries (54)
200/1
9m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
14
10.0
66/1
Bryan Dixon
Yvette Lewis (53)
66/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 9 - Regional Australia Bank (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.40
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
C Lundholm
A Banks (59)
25/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Belvain (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
0.2
6/4
Cody Morgan
A Hyeronimus (59)
6/4
Lot 868 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Peter Robl
3
1.5
20/1
R P Northam
Ms M Weir (57)
20/1
5m Olympus (AUS) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
1.7
25/1
Kody Nestor
K J Cowan (57)
25/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Stage Performer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.1
9/2
B F Cavanough
D Mc Lellan (55.5)
9/2
6
3.2
15/4
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (55)
15/4
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Misasio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
Roy L McCabe
R Dolan (57)
30/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Orutan (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
3.7
10/1
Kody Nestor
J Innes Jnr (57)
10/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
Darren Hyde
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
20/1
10
4.5
40/1
Kody Nestor
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
40/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x I'm A Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
5.2
20/1
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (57)
20/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Kings Perfection (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
6.5
40/1
T S Howlett
S Guymer (59)
40/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
8.9
25/1
Justin W Stanley
M A Cahill (59)
25/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x More Than Acracker (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
10.1
200/1
S J Dixon
D Northey (57)
200/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Finer Feelings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))