DOOMBEN - Wednesday, July 1

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.53 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley (58)
6/1
Lot 2535 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
1.0
4/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
L V Cassidy (57)
4/1
2c So You Think (NZ) x Strobic (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1099 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby
3
1.1
13/4
L J Mayfield-Smith
Justin Huxtable (57)
13/4
2g Kaphero (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
4
1.9
9/2
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (57)
9/2
5
2.2
5/2
B J Smith
Ms S Thornton (58)
5/2
2g Hvasstan (AUS) x Moonan Kathleen (AUS) (Afleetaffair (CAN))
6
3.9
11/1
B & D Guy
Daniel Griffin (59)
11/1
2g El Roca (AUS) x Mandeville (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
7.7
20/1
S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
2g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Auckland Beauty (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Whisper Mdn Hcp (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.29 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
16/1
Selina Leef
M Schrapel (55)
16/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 1463 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
13/4
T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
13/4
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cassandara Shadow (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
0.2
5/2
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
5/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Squalls (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 482 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
1.2
16/1
S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
16/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Oludenz (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
3.6
7/4
C W Weston
James Orman (55)
7/4
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Jessphine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.6
30/1
Stewart Barr
M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x I Am But A Fool (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
9.3
80/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Jackson Murphy (53)
80/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Devant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Mitavite Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.93 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
1/2
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (60)
1/2
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Loose Tiger, Love Me Ruby,
2
2.0
4/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (59)
4/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Wychette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.8
40/1
P & W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (59)
40/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Celtic Bloom (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 224 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Andrew Phillips
Lot 45 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Queensland Pty Ltd Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
4
5.0
7/2
G R Duncan
S Cormack (58.5)
7/2
5
6.3
30/1
B W Brown
M Cahill (58)
30/1
6
8.8
40/1
Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
Dale Smith (55)
40/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Dancer's Rose (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
12.0
100/1
P Duff
Corey Bayliss (54)
100/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Sagarmatha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.87 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Vogue (11)
2/1
B J Lockwood
Ms S Thornton (56)
2/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Dubai Gal (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Gorgeous Gal,
Lot 919 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2
0.1
5/2
G R Duncan
James Orman (58)
5/2
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Absolute Harmony (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 243 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Gary Duncan
3
0.6
15/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (56)
15/4
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Done Deal (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 11 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud-Cornerstone Stud Partnership Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.6
100/1
P Duff
Jake Bayliss (58)
100/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Spinning Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.7
14/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (58)
14/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Lion Force (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
2.7
11/1
B J Lockwood
Boris Thornton (56)
11/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Zeditave Rose (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
3.7
8/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (56)
8/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x She's A Danica (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
8
5.0
16/1
T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney (58)
16/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Swish Wish (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
5.2
30/1
T B Thomas
Dale Smith (56)
30/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
Race 5 - Events At Brc Hcp (68) (2040m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.41 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
B S Baldwin
R Fradd (59)
11/4
Winning siblings: Fiano, Peretti,
Lot 2045 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 367 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
5/2
L D Kelly
A Mallyon (58.5)
5/2
3
1.4
16/1
John Holcombe
S Cormack (57)
16/1
4
1.7
13/2
S J Morrisey
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
13/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Monkey Magic (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
6
3.3
9/1
J & C Meagher
James Orman (57.5)
9/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.8
15/2
B & D Guy
M R Du Plessis (59.5)
15/2
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
8
6.1
100/1
P Duff
Dale Smith (55)
100/1
6g Champions Gallery (GB) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Brc Membership Renewal Hcp-C3 (1640m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.90 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (58.5)
7/2
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Order Again,
2
0.4
Tabard (4)
40/1
Robert G Smith
S Cormack (58.5)
40/1
4g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Just Philomena (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
3
0.5
11/2
Paul Butterworth
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
11/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sliena (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
4
1.8
11/2
T Button
Jake Bayliss (55)
11/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Classical Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.9
100/1
S L Smith
M Hellyer (55)
100/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Dantina (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
6
2.0
10/1
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
10/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Mercara (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.2
3/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (57.5)
3/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Prinny's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
7.7
25/1
Chris Munce
M Cahill (58.5)
25/1
10
8.1
7/2
S W Kendrick
Justin Huxtable (58)
7/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - The Village Kitchen Ascot-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.68 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
S W Kendrick
Justin Huxtable (59)
6/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 285 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 144 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Steve Gardner
2
2.3
4/1
Damien Batters
Jake Bayliss (58)
4/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Tres Rosa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 381 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: B Kenny Kerry Qld
Buyer:
3
3.6
9/2
Ben Ahrens
L R Dittman (57.5)
9/2
4g Moshe (AUS) x All Going Well (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.7
11/2
K M Schweida
James Orman (56.5)
11/2
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
3.9
12/1
S W Kendrick
Ms S Thornton (59)
12/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Egic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (60)
20/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.6
10/1
M G Molander
M Hellyer (55.5)
10/1
8
8.4
100/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Jackson Murphy (53)
100/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
8.6
100/1
Ms T Timbery
M R Du Plessis (60.5)
100/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gambei (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
9.3
100/1
Joe Gleeson
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
100/1
11
9.4
5/1
P & W Hulbert
Boris Thornton (59.5)
5/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Sharna Myst (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Canadian Club Plate (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.77 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (58)
13/8
Winning siblings: Denarius,
2
0.8
16/1
P & W Hulbert
Justin Huxtable (57.5)
16/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beggin (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
3
2.3
Reus (3)
5/2
Michael Costa
R Fradd (59.5)
5/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x M'indigo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 45 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
4
5.5
Makeup (15)
40/1
Gary Doughty
M Hellyer (56)
40/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
5
5.7
9/1
Desleigh Forster
Taylor Marshall (56)
9/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Annabels (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
5.8
30/1
G M Hay
Alannah Fancourt (58)
30/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
7.1
100/1
R L Heathcote
S Cormack (58)
100/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Withoutme (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
7.4
6/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (58.5)
6/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Taupaki Flight (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
9
8.1
40/1
B W Brown
Ms S Thornton (58)
40/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Semisyn (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
10
8.6
9/1
Ms J Crompton
James Orman (59.5)
9/1
11
10.9
100/1
P Duff
Ms T Harrison (58)
100/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Dane Peggy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
11.6
100/1
P Duff
Dale Smith (58)
100/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Sagarmatha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))