DOOMBEN - Saturday, June 27

Race 1 - XXXX Dry Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.09 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/2
S W Kendrick
Dale Smith (55)
9/2
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2
0.8
13/2
R G Lipp
R Fradd (58.5)
13/2
2c Real Saga (AUS) x Star Drop (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 96 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
1.0
13/4
Chris Anderson
James Orman (57)
13/4
2f Rubick (AUS) x Novaspirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 566 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing / Steve Morley Bloodstock
4
2.7
14/1
R L Heathcote
M R Du Plessis (55)
14/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.0
9/2
L G Ross
M Cahill (56.5)
9/2
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Kalseru (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.2
4/1
R L Heathcote
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
4/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
7
3.4
6/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Jackson Murphy (57)
6/1
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Laura Magne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
9.4
Kasear (8)
25/1
Ms L Erhart
L V Cassidy (55)
25/1
2f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Bendigo Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Gallopers Sports Club Plate (2030m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.10 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/2
K M Schweida
James Orman (56)
5/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Vintage Blend (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cellargirl, Cellarman,
Lot 135 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
1.3
Wapiti (2)
9/4
G R Duncan
S Cormack (58)
9/4
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lucky Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 984 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $40000
3
3.3
9/1
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (58)
9/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tempting Lady (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 164 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
4.0
8/1
C J Waller
L R Dittman (58)
8/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Sinnfonia (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
5
5.7
13/2
M A Currie
R Fradd (56)
13/2
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
5.9
5/1
John Thompson
M Cahill (58)
5/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Lacara (GER) (Medicean (GB))
7
6.1
40/1
M A Kropp
L V Cassidy (58)
40/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Bitasilk (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
8
6.9
66/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Ms T Harrison (56)
66/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Silky Gold (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
10.6
60/1
G M Hay
Daniel Griffin (58)
60/1
Race 3 - Ascot Green (Bm85) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.19 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
Michael Costa
B N Stewart (57)
13/4
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kelsha Begs,
Lot 2230 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: P Crowley Blandford NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa/New Breed Racing
2
0.3
13/2
David Murphy
Corey Bayliss (53.5)
13/2
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 263 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Hocking
3
2.1
13/2
B J Lockwood
Boris Thornton (56.5)
13/2
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
2.2
9/2
M A Kropp
Adin Thompson (57)
9/2
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Deb's Choice (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
5
2.4
4/1
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (55)
4/1
6
3.7
Piracy (8)
20/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (57.5)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.9
11/2
D J Hansen
Daniel Griffin (57)
11/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Cautious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
Aleacia Bennett
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
20/1
9
7.4
25/1
G R Duncan
Taylor Marshall (55)
25/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
9.6
50/1
J M Judge
N Fazackerley (56)
50/1
9g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 4 - Souths Sports Club Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.41 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Starla (8)
12/1
C J Waller
M R Du Plessis (55)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Houston Benefactor (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: We Have Lift Off,
Lot 170 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.3
6/1
K A Lees
Corey Bayliss (59)
6/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 769 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 118 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
4
1.5
100/1
B & D Guy
Adin Thompson (53)
100/1
5
1.6
4/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (57)
4/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Critical Angel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
1.7
13/2
G R Duncan
S Cormack (55)
13/2
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Nett (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.0
Vinco (7)
9/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
9/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.7
5/1
J A Gilmore
G Colless (56)
5/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Black Sea Lady (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
6.5
14/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (56)
14/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
10
6.8
100/1
M A Kropp
J L Taylor (55)
100/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Bella Sea (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
11
12.0
25/1
J T Wigginton
R Wiggins (59)
25/1
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Miraposa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Premiers Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.11 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $125,000
Lot 394 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.3
5/1
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
5/1
Lot 19 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: M Costa / New Breed Racing
3
1.6
6/1
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (56.5)
6/1
7g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
4
1.9
20/1
C J Waller
Jake Bayliss (56)
20/1
8g Deep Impact (JPN) x Toupie (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
5
2.1
4/1
C J Waller
M R Du Plessis (55)
4/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.2
11/2
C J Waller
M Cahill (58)
11/2
7g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
7
2.6
11/1
K R Kemp
Adin Thompson (54)
11/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (AUS) (Lure (USA))
8
3.0
9/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (54)
9/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.3
9/1
P P Jenkins
S Cormack (54)
9/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Picka Peach (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 6 - Canadian Club Plate (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.94 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
6/4
M A Currie
B N Stewart (58.5)
6/4
4g Rocker (AUS) x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Danniwillbreezonby, Towel Token,
2
1.3
12/1
James Cummings
A Mallyon (55.5)
12/1
3
2.6
5/2
John Thompson
M Cahill (58.5)
5/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 2 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 83 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
3.2
11/1
T J Gollan
M R Du Plessis (53.5)
11/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Aliberani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.7
7/1
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (56.5)
7/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Kosmic Karma (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
7.0
20/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (58.5)
20/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
9.2
100/1
L D Kelly
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
100/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
8
9.3
150/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (55)
150/1
9
9.4
Shijin (8)
11/1
S J Morrisey
Madeleine Wishart (55)
11/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
10
9.6
20/1
M J Dunn
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
14.6
80/1
R W Stephenson
Dale Smith (55.5)
80/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shanro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Spear Chief Hcp (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.42 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
3/1
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (55.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Bollywood, Cloak,
2
1.3
2/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (59)
2/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Mulan (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 829 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
3
2.8
11/1
L J Gough
M R Du Plessis (54)
11/1
8g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Impulsive Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 629 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
5/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54)
5/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Red Pixie (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.0
25/1
David Vandyke
Jake Bayliss (54)
25/1
5g Elzaam (AUS) x High Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
3.1
13/2
Desleigh Forster
Taylor Marshall (56)
13/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
3.6
10/1
Natalie McCall
Ryan Maloney (56)
10/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.1
14/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (54.5)
14/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
9
9.4
100/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Sapphire Stakes (1630m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.14 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
C J Waller
L R Dittman (57)
8/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Shawnee Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oklahoma Girl,
2
1.0
Krone (6)
15/4
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57)
15/4
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Soft Landing (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 860 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
Lot 112 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Rae Louise Charlton
Lot 249 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Roll The Dice Racing
3
1.2
7/4
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (57)
7/4
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Meerlust (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
1.3
25/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
James Orman (57)
25/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Hey Blondie (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
R G Lipp
Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
3.1
Strome (7)
40/1
G Portelli
Ms S Thornton (57)
40/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lateral (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
4.1
7/1
Matthew Smith
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Velocity Gal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.1
40/1
S B Laming
S Cormack (57)
40/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
10
6.3
40/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
L V Cassidy (57)
40/1
11
6.4
Shuhood (12)
8/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
R Fradd (55)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shahad (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
8.1
16/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M Cahill (57)
16/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Special Episode (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Alcyone Hotel Residences-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.58 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
P P Jenkins
R Fradd (57.5)
6/1
Lot 124 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/4
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (60)
9/4
4g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Sky Rubi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 461 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
3
2.0
20/1
S J Morrisey
M Hellyer (56)
20/1
Lot 383 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: E J & M A Nolan Palm Beach Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
4
2.3
Parko (8)
10/1
S J Morrisey
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
10/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Certitude (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
S W Kendrick
Adin Thompson (60.5)
8/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
2.8
8/1
A J & T Edmonds
N Fazackerley (55)
8/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.0
11/2
C J White
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
11/2
8
4.3
12/1
Natalie McCall
Dale Smith (55)
12/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tango Monet (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
4.5
40/1
P H Duncan
Jake Bayliss (59.5)
40/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Triumph (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
4.6
25/1
J T Wigginton
R Wiggins (59)
25/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
11
5.3
30/1
Gary Doughty
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
30/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eminence Grise (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
12
6.6
40/1
T Button
Ms T Harrison (56)
40/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Elegant Jewel (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
13
9.1
30/1
Troy Pascoe
Jackson Murphy (53)
30/1