DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 30

Race 1 - Racecourse Shopping Ctre-Bm72 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.66 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (59.5)
10/1
Lot 270 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Hallside Farm Delaneys Creek Qld
Buyer: Brian Wakefield
2
0.5
15/4
Matthew Smith
B N Stewart (60)
15/4
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Misshiraz (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 445 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
3
0.9
16/1
Ms S Chirnside
M R Du Plessis (55)
16/1
4
1.6
20/1
L D Kelly
Adin Thompson (59.5)
20/1
5
1.7
3/1
Billy Healey
Justin Huxtable (55)
3/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Berna (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
2.5
60/1
R J Hilton
A Chau (59)
60/1
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Reformed (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
7
2.7
15/2
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (58.5)
15/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Elimbari (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
5.9
12/1
B J Lockwood
S Cormack (58)
12/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
R G Lipp
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Star Of Kristle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
7.0
13/4
P & W Hulbert
M Hellyer (55)
13/4
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
7.1
Loveson (14)
25/1
Thomas Lunney
Chris Taylor (55)
25/1
5g Players Choice (AUS) x Sweet Sweet Love (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 2 - Ascot Green (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.71 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
4/1
Lot 19 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: M Costa / New Breed Racing
2
0.3
11/2
Jason Edwards
Taylor Marshall (59)
11/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Don't You Touch Me (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
3
1.6
9/1
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (55)
9/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.7
16/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
James Orman (55)
16/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Hey Blondie (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.0
4/1
S W Kendrick
Dale Smith (55)
4/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Conca Bella (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
8.2
4/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (58)
4/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princess Carolina (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.6
6/1
Steven O'Dea
M Cahill (56)
6/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Stolen Beauty (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
8.8
Manias (5)
13/2
L J Hatch
Justin Huxtable (53.5)
13/2
6g Denman (AUS) x Parias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
13.6
60/1
K M Schweida
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
60/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.07 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
L J Gough
Justin Huxtable (59)
8/1
8g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Impulsive Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dubai Prospect,
Lot 629 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
11/2
B J Lockwood
Boris Thornton (56.5)
11/2
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
1.7
5/4
J C Smerdon
B N Stewart (57)
5/4
6g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 121 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Hui Hui Wee
Lot 346 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$260,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
2.0
40/1
P J Richardson
G Geran (56)
40/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.3
13/2
K M Schweida
Jackson Murphy (53)
13/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Bay Trixie (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
P Duff
Adin Thompson (53)
20/1
7
2.9
15/2
K R Kemp
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
15/2
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Clear Run (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
5.1
13/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
A Mallyon (55)
13/2
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x More Than Sharp (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Bill Carter Stakes (1110m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.25 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (56.5)
5/1
Lot 379 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
30/1
Chris Anderson
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
30/1
Lot 24 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
3
0.5
5/4
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
5/4
Lot 196 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea
4
0.7
15/2
Mark Newnham
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
15/2
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
0.8
16/1
A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
16/1
6
2.0
200/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (56.5)
200/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Sarisara (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
7
2.3
Minjee (2)
9/1
R L Heathcote
B N Stewart (56.5)
9/1
8
2.4
40/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (56.5)
40/1
9
3.2
Papaya (6)
50/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
50/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hela Dubai (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
3.3
150/1
K R Kemp
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
150/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Albadeen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
4.5
15/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
15/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Leap Lively (AUS) (Hinchinbrook (AUS))
12
5.3
13/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
James Orman (56.5)
13/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Bellevue Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Mitavite Pam O'Neill Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.88 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $115,000
1
9/4
A J & T Edmonds
B N Stewart (56.5)
9/4
3f Husson (ARG) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 765 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
15/4
Mark Newnham
M Cahill (56.5)
15/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Lot 238 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
0.8
50/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (56.5)
50/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Jood (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 753 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.0
13/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
13/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shahad (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.3
14/1
P & P Snowden
J Byrne (56.5)
14/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Comaneci (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
2.4
3/1
J A O'Shea
A Mallyon (56.5)
3/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Rocha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.4
80/1
C J Waller
G Colless (56.5)
80/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Burlesque (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
3.5
100/1
B J Lockwood
S Cormack (56.5)
100/1
3f Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
4.5
40/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (56.5)
40/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x The Golden Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
4.6
Iamican (12)
150/1
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (56.5)
150/1
11
4.8
30/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (56.5)
30/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Brookton Bling (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
5.8
100/1
Michael Costa
N Tomizawa (56.5)
100/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
13
7.1
10/1
Steven O'Dea
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
10/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Bianca Jewel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 6 - Channel 7 Hinkler Hcp (1110m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.82 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $115,000
1
11/2
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (57.5)
11/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Mulan (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 829 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
0.1
15/1
Chris Anderson
M R Du Plessis (54)
15/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Boomalicious (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 1990 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
3
0.9
40/1
D R Ward
Dale Smith (54)
40/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 114 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 82 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds, Coramba, NSW
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
4
1.6
13/2
A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
13/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Mining Tycoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.8
Tarzan (2)
30/1
S W Kendrick
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
30/1
7g Drumbeats (AUS) x Babinda Belle (NZ) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
2.0
10/1
C Maher & D Eustace
R Fradd (54)
10/1
7
2.7
10/1
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (54)
10/1
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
3.2
15/2
David Vandyke
Jake Bayliss (54)
15/2
4m Your Song (AUS) x Why're You Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.3
66/1
Wayne Stephens
J L Taylor (54)
66/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Cradle Rock (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
10
3.4
11/1
Ms K Purdy
A Mallyon (59)
11/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Pattamada (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
3.6
50/1
T J Gollan
Ms S Thornton (55)
50/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
13
3.9
16/1
Chris Bieg
Justin Huxtable (54)
16/1
3c Unencumbered (AUS) x Stagerush (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
14
4.0
7/1
D J Hansen
B N Stewart (55.5)
7/1
15
5.3
80/1
B J Lockwood
S Cormack (56)
80/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Dry Chairman's Hcp (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.96 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (54)
7/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
2
1.3
11/1
C J Waller
M R Du Plessis (54)
11/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 228 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
Lot 394 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
1.5
40/1
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (55)
40/1
7g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
5
2.5
16/1
C J Waller
Jake Bayliss (54)
16/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.6
100/1
C J Waller
L R Dittman (58)
100/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Jumooh (GB) (Monsun (GER))
7
2.8
7/2
Matthew Smith
Ms S Thornton (54)
7/2
6h Lando (GER) x Independant (GB) (Medicean (GB))
8
3.0
50/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
50/1
5g Instinction (AUS) x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
3.1
10/1
C J Waller
G Colless (57.5)
10/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Colima (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
10
3.3
9/1
G R Duncan
J Byrne (55)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Le Bel Away (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
3.7
11/2
J A O'Shea
R Fradd (54)
11/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
12
3.8
66/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (56)
66/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
13
4.0
20/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
20/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
11.0
Kubis (12)
25/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (54)
25/1
6g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
15
15.3
40/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (55)
40/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Middle Persia (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
16
20.0
100/1
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
6m Arcano (IRE) x Ihtiraam (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab Fred Best Classic (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.83 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B N Stewart (57)
10/9
3c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Raja Lane (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Lot 24 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: A Bott / G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.8
5/1
James Cummings
L V Cassidy (55)
5/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Samaready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 269 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
1.6
7/2
C J Waller
M Cahill (55)
7/2
4
3.7
16/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (57)
16/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Critical Angel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.0
Stampe (4)
25/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (57)
25/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Envelope (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
4.1
30/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
30/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.3
9/1
K M Schweida
Ms S Thornton (57)
9/1
8
7.6
25/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ryan Maloney (57)
25/1
3c Pierro (AUS) x Bellevue Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
7.9
80/1
Stewart Barr
Dale Smith (57)
80/1
3g Time For War (AUS) x Endless Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
10
8.4
30/1
M A Currie
M R Du Plessis (55)
30/1
Race 9 - Tab Helen Coughlan Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.12 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
4/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Futoon (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
2
0.3
Krone (8)
25/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
25/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Soft Landing (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 860 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
Lot 112 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Rae Louise Charlton
Lot 249 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Roll The Dice Racing
3
1.1
9/1
P & P Snowden
Dale Smith (55.5)
9/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 132 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
1.4
Bangkok (13)
20/1
A J Denham
S Cormack (55.5)
20/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.5
9/2
James Cummings
L V Cassidy (57.5)
9/2
6
1.6
10/1
John Thompson
James Orman (55.5)
10/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Moonboat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.9
12/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
B N Stewart (58)
12/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Special Episode (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.1
10/1
C J Waller
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
10/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Gypsy Jewels (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
3.3
10/1
B J Squair
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
10/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
4.0
25/1
L G Ross
A Mallyon (56.5)
25/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
4.2
9/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
R Wiggins (57)
9/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
4.6
Fiesta (1)
8/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (58.5)
8/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Now Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
7.9
60/1
S B Laming
R Fradd (57.5)
60/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
14
11.4
66/1
David Vandyke
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
66/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Equality (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
15
11.7
200/1
Billy Healey
M Hellyer (55.5)
200/1