DOOMBEN - Wednesday, February 19

Race 1 - Miller's Swim School Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.14 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/4
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
5/4
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Port Of Africa (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
1.3
16/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
16/1
Lot 386 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $80000
Lot 30 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Baystone Farm
3
3.1
13/4
Ms H Page
M R Du Plessis (57)
13/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
Lot 965 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
Lot 73 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam
4
3.2
8/1
M J Dunn
James Orman (55)
8/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Silken Appeal (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
4.4
11/4
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (57)
11/4
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Luckily (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
4.5
25/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (53)
25/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Freshness (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
9.3
80/1
B J Dais
Zoe White (54)
80/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x My Caper (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
11.3
100/1
P Duff
Adin Thompson (54)
100/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Spinning Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
14.0
66/1
Vic Heading
S Cormack (57)
66/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Saclaye (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Race 2 - Paddyfest March 14 Mdn Hcp (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.34 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/1
B W Brown
Adin Thompson (53)
9/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Semisyn (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: Ashiko, Boomshake The Room,
Lot 161 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park Nambour Qld
Buyer: Bruce Brown
2
2.3
11/4
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (57)
11/4
3g Hussonet (USA) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 1 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock
3
2.5
4/1
M J Mair
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
4/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Make Me Strong (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1004 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $42000 Res $45000
3
2.5
12/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (56)
12/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Truly Kissed (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 544 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.5
4/1
M J Mair
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
4/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Make Me Strong (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 158 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
5
3.4
Wurnic (9)
2/1
Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
2/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Wurood (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
Gregory Cornish
Jackson Murphy (53)
30/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Maid Of The Manor (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
9.2
Doriss (1)
8/1
Kacy Fogden
Alannah Fancourt (58)
8/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
9.9
25/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Copalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.7
15/1
Damien Batters
S Cormack (54)
15/1
10
20.7
66/1
Vic Heading
K Yoshida (54)
66/1
5m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Dydeedoe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Gallopers Sports Club Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.66 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/1
Kristy Best
Daniel Griffin (57)
4/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Joyful Moments (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 11 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Best Racing
2
2.3
5/4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
5/4
Lot 792 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.8
50/1
P Duff
Adin Thompson (54)
50/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Princess Houdini (AUS) (Man Of Illusion (AUS))
4
2.9
50/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Madeleine Wishart (52)
50/1
5
3.3
16/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (53)
16/1
6
3.5
30/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (55)
30/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Gala Affair (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
7
3.8
10/1
M A Currie
James Orman (57)
10/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x River Georgia (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
8
4.8
12/1
Ms G Heinrich
Ryan Maloney (57)
12/1
9
6.1
Maxi (9)
25/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (55)
25/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Ambazar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
6.8
40/1
G K Taylor
S Cormack (55)
40/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
7.3
Papilio (11)
7/2
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (55)
7/2
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Race 4 - Brc Chairman's Club Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.01 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/4
Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Sure Deal,
Lot 24 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
2
0.8
40/1
Gregory Cornish
Jackson Murphy (53)
40/1
2f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Pouliche Glamour (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE))
3
1.0
11/1
T Button
Luke Tarrant (55)
11/1
Lot 760 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: K Hall
4
1.1
Petunia (14)
9/4
K M Schweida
James Orman (55)
9/4
2f Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
4.4
15/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55)
15/1
2f Charge Forward (AUS) x Fine Cuban (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.9
3/1
L G Ross
M Mc Gillivray (57)
3/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Monicelli (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.9
Grand (6)
80/1
D J Bougoure
Dale Smith (55)
80/1
8
7.4
50/1
P Duff
Adin Thompson (52)
50/1
9
8.1
60/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
G Geran (55)
60/1
2f El Roca (AUS) x Dane Divine (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
8.3
16/1
G R Schwenke
K Yoshida (57)
16/1
11
9.3
9/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
9/1
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Ultimo (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Girls Day Out February 22 (C2) (1110m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.52 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
B J Smith
Boris Thornton (55.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Cabot Cove, Kusama, Make My Own Luck,
Lot 6 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Annabel & Emma Twine
2
1.5
12/1
D D Schmidt
B N Stewart (57.5)
12/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Magic Eagle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Lot 330 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
16/1
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (54)
16/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
4
2.4
15/8
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (56.5)
15/8
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.7
Al Jood (12)
16/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (54.5)
16/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Jood (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.7
12/1
S W Kendrick
M Mc Gillivray (59)
12/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Epic Faith (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
3.9
11/1
D J Hansen
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
11/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Toiling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
4.9
3/1
Ms G Heinrich
James Orman (59)
3/1
9
5.0
At Dusk (13)
100/1
L D Wanless
Zoe White (54.5)
100/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Sunset Sioux (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Tab Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.66 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
L J Gough
James Orman (58)
9/4
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Star Council (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Canisbay, Longshoreman, Roman Doll,
2
0.8
15/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
15/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 20 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Burns Bloodstock, Blair Athol
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir
Lot 336 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B Bowman
3
2.1
16/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (55.5)
16/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Purple Vein (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1565 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $45000
Lot 319 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
3.5
5/1
K M Schweida
Ryan Maloney (55)
5/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.7
25/1
S B Lee
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
25/1
5m Americain (USA) x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
4.9
7/2
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54.5)
7/2
7
5.4
14/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
14/1
8
5.7
30/1
D J Bougoure
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
30/1
9
6.7
40/1
S W Kendrick
M Mc Gillivray (54)
40/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
11.5
9/2
K A Lees
A Mallyon (55)
9/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Aspinal (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Ascot Green Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.37 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Fa Fa (2)
11/2
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (53.5)
11/2
Lot 88 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.0
9/2
Ms G Heinrich
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
9/2
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Witless (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 447 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
2.3
15/4
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
15/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Oakleigh Girl (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 141 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
4
5.7
13/2
T J Gollan
Ms S Thornton (55)
13/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Bay Trixie (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.8
80/1
Diane Murphy
Taylor Marshall (54.5)
80/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Elite Sherilea (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
6
6.6
25/1
J & C Meagher
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
25/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x So Sharp It Hurts (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.8
66/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Adam Spinks (52.5)
66/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Woongarra (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
8.8
8/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54.5)
8/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Florid Affair (NZ) (Sebring (AUS))
9
11.3
5/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
5/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Apprise (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
12.8
25/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (56.5)
25/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Moozoon (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
11
15.8
60/1
B & D Guy
S Cormack (56.5)
60/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Rhapsodic (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
12
17.1
60/1
Ms V Chalmers
Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
60/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lady Frisco (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Race 8 - Memberships @ Brc (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
K A Lees
A Mallyon (59)
15/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelie, Eucumbene, Mihany, Portillo, Snowgums,
Lot 326 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.8
7/2
Tom Bourke
Ms S Thornton (53)
7/2
Lot 371 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $6000
3
2.6
9/1
Malcolm Reynolds
M Hellyer (56.5)
9/1
4
3.2
8/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (54)
8/1
5
4.0
12/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
12/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
4.5
25/1
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
6.7
8/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Laura Magne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
6.9
13/4
M J Dunn
James Orman (56.5)
13/4
3g Rubick (AUS) x Fine Cuban (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
12.9
10/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (54)
10/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Pag Asa Princess (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
Race 9 - Eva Air (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.71 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
L J Gough
B N Stewart (58)
5/2
Winning siblings: Gala Affair, Heza Bobby Dazzler,
2
0.2
Zoucara (15)
6/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (54)
6/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Mercara (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 213 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
3.5
9/4
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (54)
9/4
5m Duporth (AUS) x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
3.6
40/1
Robert G Smith
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
40/1
5
3.9
30/1
Ms T Timbery
Beau Appo (54)
30/1
8m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Whimsy (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
4.1
9/1
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (54.5)
9/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
7
4.4
100/1
L D Wanless
Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
8
4.9
6/1
T J Gollan
Madeleine Wishart (58)
6/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Sorority Girl (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
7.2
11/1
Ms G Heinrich
James Orman (55.5)
11/1
5g Golden Archer (AUS) x Triquetra (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
8.9
12/1
K R Kemp
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
12/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Taya (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 10 - Ascot Childcare And Kindy (C4) (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.09 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
0
0.0
Fondue (16)
100/1
Michael Waddington
Adin Thompson (52)
100/1
9m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Ballet Slippers (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
1
25/1
K M Schweida
S Cormack (54)
25/1
Lot 371 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: S Pritchard-Gordon
Lot 236 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Mornington Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
1.8
7/2
C J Waller
Ron Stewart (55.5)
7/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Callista (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 379 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
3
2.0
13/4
T J Gollan
Madeleine Wishart (51)
13/4
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Villa Bled (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 423 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3.2
5/1
B S Baldwin
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
5/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.9
2/1
K M Schweida
Ryan Maloney (58)
2/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Star Satire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
7.2
14/1
Gary Doughty
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
14/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
7
8.4
30/1
T Button
Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Pacific Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
8.8
66/1
Daniel Want
Anthony Allen (54.5)
66/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
9
9.0
8/1
Ms G Heinrich
M Mc Gillivray (54)
8/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Catalan Miss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))