DOOMBEN - Friday, December 13

Race 1 - Tab 'origin' Jockey Series-C2 (2200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.06 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
Dale Groves
B Prebble (59)
7/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Elite Circle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 143 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
2
2.3
20/1
P H Duncan
J Byrne (57.5)
20/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Shara Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 321 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
Lot 16 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
3
3.6
15/1
Sabbir Alam
M Rodd (57)
15/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Gypsy Googol (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 575 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
6
8.1
66/1
Ms K Loy
M Mc Gillivray (57)
66/1
7m Stravinsky (USA) x Shall We Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
7
9.3
60/1
Ben Ahrens
D Dunn (57.5)
60/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Zambezi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
12.1
13/4
B J Smith
C Newitt (57.5)
13/4
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
23.1
8/1
Ethan Ensby
S T Collett (59)
8/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
10
26.6
9/2
Louise White
Ms K O'Hara (57)
9/2
Race 2 - Nuturf Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.09 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (58)
4/1
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Sister Emma (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
2
2.8
30/1
B S Baldwin
James Orman (56.5)
30/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Lot 380 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Misty Downs Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer:
3
2.9
20/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (55)
20/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Truly Kissed (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 544 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.0
9/1
Kacy Fogden
J Holder (58)
9/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Barabba Star (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
3.1
8/11
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (58)
8/11
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Cora Lynn (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
6
5.3
9/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57.5)
9/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Sopraffina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
7.9
16/1
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (58)
16/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
16.9
50/1
Paul Butterworth
Jake Bayliss (58)
50/1
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Vintage Salon (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.51 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
2/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (58)
2/1
Lot 214 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
0.8
10/1
L D Kelly
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
10/1
Lot 847 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 12,000
3
1.6
5/2
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (57)
5/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fortune Of War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 740 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Birchley Racing
4
1.8
Encieh (13)
5/1
K M Schweida
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
5/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Direct Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
60/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (58)
60/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
2.7
7/2
David Vandyke
J Byrne (58)
7/2
7
2.9
12/1
S W Kendrick
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x My Girl Lil (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
3.3
100/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Adin Thompson (52)
100/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Woongarra (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
9.8
30/1
Ms G Heinrich
B N Stewart (57.5)
30/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Demonstrable (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))