DOOMBEN - Wednesday, November 13

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
7/1
Lot 341 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 324 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
1.3
6/4
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (55)
6/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fortune Of War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 740 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Birchley Racing
3
1.8
30/1
S B Laming
J Byrne (57)
30/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 346 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Bevan Laming Racing
4
3.2
2/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
2/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Granados (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.0
25/1
T J Gollan
Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Derippa (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
6
9.0
Salina (6)
7/2
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (57)
7/2
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Quayside (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
9.7
100/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57)
100/1
8
13.5
20/1
Patrick Sexton
Emma Ljung (57)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Race 2 - Memberships @ Brc Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.06 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Wapiti (11)
4/11
G R Duncan
S Cormack (57)
4/11
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lucky Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 984 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $40000
2
1.3
Picton (5)
20/1
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (57)
20/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Beyond Rare (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 66 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud
3
3.6
20/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (57)
20/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Stutter (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 1055 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
Lot 79 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Noonan
4
3.7
40/1
B & D Guy
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
40/1
5
4.4
15/1
Gary Doughty
R Fradd (57)
15/1
6
6.2
Valet (9)
4/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
4/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Dayita (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
6.3
40/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (57)
40/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Lake Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
14.3
40/1
M A Currie
Joshua Oliver (57)
40/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Majeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Big Screen On The Green Hcp-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.79 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton (54)
9/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Majeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Hero, Diarist,
Lot 392 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 226 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$41,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Muskoka farm
2
0.1
Ziemba (7)
15/8
R L Heathcote
James Orman (55.5)
15/8
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Funtantes (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
0.5
3/1
S W Kendrick
M Mc Gillivray (58)
3/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Big Harmony (AUS) (Seven Figures (USA))
4
1.2
4/1
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (60)
4/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
2.3
30/1
Jon Walk
R Fradd (56)
30/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Zanus (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.7
20/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (54)
20/1
8
6.9
12/1
N J Doyle
M Hellyer (57)
12/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Keyarna Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Society Roku Gin Nye Party-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.94 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
M J Dunn
J Byrne (56.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Pieronova, Prima Nova, Soros, Zero Tolerance,
2
0.2
30/1
K R Kemp
Emma Ljung (54)
30/1
6m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Thumb (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.7
9/2
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (57)
9/2
4m Your Song (AUS) x La Marama (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 2148 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
1.9
5/1
R L Heathcote
Jake Bayliss (54)
5/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.9
15/4
David Murphy
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
15/4
6
3.2
4/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (54)
4/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Miss Carolion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
5.4
40/1
P Duff
Adin Thompson (52)
40/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Knight's Emotion (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
8
9.4
13/2
K M Schweida
James Orman (57)
13/2
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Saluting (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Race 5 - Souths Sports Club Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.16 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
13/4
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Achilles Pride, Shaftesbury, True Worth,
Lot 31 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Birchley Racing
2
0.8
20/1
Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton (56)
20/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Heavenly Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 222 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Anderson Racing
3
1.0
60/1
B J Dais
Boris Thornton (57)
60/1
4
1.1
66/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (55.5)
66/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Incensed (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.3
9/4
T J Gollan
M R Du Plessis (56)
9/4
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.1
40/1
S W Kendrick
Ron Stewart (58.5)
40/1
4g Fruehling (IRE) x Eternal Life (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
7
2.3
3/1
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (59)
3/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Verbose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
2.8
100/1
Ms K Stabe
J L Taylor (56)
100/1
4m Archjite (AUS) x At Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
9
3.1
Kallie (13)
15/1
N J Doyle
Anthony Allen (55.5)
15/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Callista (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
3.2
6/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57.5)
6/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Pasadera (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
3.7
16/1
Louise White
J Byrne (56.5)
16/1
Race 6 - Weddings At Brc Hcp (C4) (1660m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.05 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
M J Dunn
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
5/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 547 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
2
1.5
5/1
Gregory Booth
S Cormack (59)
5/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Follow That Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 10 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.7
7/1
P & W Hulbert
Dale Smith (55.5)
7/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Sharna Myst (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
2.9
12/1
Chris Anderson
James Orman (55.5)
12/1
5
4.2
16/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (58)
16/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Cape Merlot (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
5.2
20/1
Bruce Hill
Ron Stewart (56)
20/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
5.9
150/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (54)
150/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
9
6.4
20/1
L G Ross
J Byrne (55.5)
20/1
10
8.4
9/2
M A Kropp
G Geran (55.5)
9/2
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rosendahl (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Brc Christmas Gift Guide Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.14 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 451 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
1
2/1
J D Shelton
R Fradd (54.5)
2/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ede Fuse, Eden Eagle, Sizzling Belle,
Lot 841 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
11/2
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
11/2
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 281 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
1.5
13/4
K M Schweida
J Byrne (54)
13/4
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
1.7
14/1
L D Kelly
M R Du Plessis (54)
14/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
6
3.0
13/2
Chris Anderson
Ron Stewart (54)
13/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.5
60/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (56)
60/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
8
8.4
50/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
50/1
9g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))