DOOMBEN - Wednesday, October 16

Race 1 - Queensland All Trades Mdn (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.18 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/9
Louise White
J Byrne (55)
4/9
Lot 335 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
3.8
8/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (57)
8/1
Lot 12 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Ltd
3
7.1
8/1
R L Heathcote
Ms S Thornton (55)
8/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
Lot 1835 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $44000 Res $50000
Lot 336 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Balmoral Lodge
4
7.4
20/1
Jason Edwards
James Orman (55)
20/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Brookton Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
9.7
5/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (57)
5/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Canossa (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
6
10.9
80/1
C W Weston
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
80/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Jessphine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
13.7
60/1
Desleigh Forster
Daniel Griffin (57)
60/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Fillydelphia (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
14.1
30/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
30/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cassandara Shadow (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Paynters Plate (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.88 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
S W Kendrick
R Fradd (55.5)
15/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Egic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belegic, San Delago, Umalass,
Lot 175 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: D Pleasance Coffs Harbour NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
1.3
2/9
K M Schweida
Ms S Thornton (57)
2/9
Lot 704 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
4.1
15/1
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (56)
15/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
5.2
8/1
C E Conners
Jake Bayliss (59)
8/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Bolero Queen (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
5.6
20/1
M J Lakey
M Cahill (56)
20/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x March Rose (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
8.9
14/1
Beau Gorman
J Byrne (57)
14/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Brunequilda (CHI) (Merchant Of Venice (USA))
Race 3 - Johns Lyng Mdn Hcp (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.40 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
10/9
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (59)
10/9
3g So You Think (NZ) x Rock Beauty (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 15 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
15/2
S W Kendrick
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
15/2
4g Instinction (AUS) x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
1.5
30/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (55.5)
30/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Diamonic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
1.7
40/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
Ron Stewart (59)
40/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Margiela (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.7
5/1
Louise White
M Cahill (59)
5/1
6
3.9
Fizz (6)
5/1
T J Gollan
L V Cassidy (58)
5/1
7
4.1
30/1
S J Morrisey
A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Cajun Two Step (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
12.1
100/1
Stephen Cole
T K Allan (57)
100/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Strolling (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - Bay Building Services Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.90 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
20/1
D J Bougoure
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lectrice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lecture, My True Love,
Lot 106 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Brian Nelson
2
0.2
13/8
T J Gollan
M R Du Plessis (53)
13/8
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2188 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: M & D Power Manly Qld
Buyer: Power Group
3
0.4
Fa Fa (6)
9/4
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (55)
9/4
Lot 88 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
15/4
C J Waller
R Fradd (55)
15/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
5
2.0
15/2
R L Heathcote
Ms S Thornton (52)
15/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Florid Affair (NZ) (Sebring (AUS))
6
2.2
11/1
Josh Sweeney
Carly Frater (55.5)
11/1
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Black Olive (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
7
8.7
80/1
K J Jones
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
80/1
5g The Hammer (AUS) x Smart Of Course (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
13.7
80/1
Wayne Stephens
N Thomas (53)
80/1
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Lough Rea (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 5 - Morse Bldg Consultancy (Bm70) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.29 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
K A Lees
A Mallyon (58)
11/2
6g Kodiac (GB) x Think (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
2
0.5
11/1
B J Smith
Jake Bayliss (57)
11/1
3
0.6
1/2
R L Heathcote
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
1/2
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Lonzotto (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 126 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: First Light/Robert Heathcote/Paul Willetts
4
1.8
14/1
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (58)
14/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
C A Cousins
Boris Thornton (58)
20/1
6
3.6
12/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (55)
12/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
3.8
100/1
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (55.5)
100/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Altissimo (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
5.5
30/1
G R Duncan
Corey Bayliss (54)
30/1
9g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
9
6.3
30/1
Ms P Campbell
Jackson Murphy (52)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Cute Emily (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - Advanced Buildings Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.94 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Metson (2)
7/2
G R Duncan
S Cormack (58.5)
7/2
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Allegrini (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 444 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.5
8/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (56.5)
8/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 475 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Steven O'Dea Racing
3
1.0
11/8
Kacy Fogden
Ms S Thornton (57)
11/8
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Brambling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 74 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
1.5
13/2
M G Molander
T K Allan (55.5)
13/2
5
3.2
9/2
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57)
9/2
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Romantic Note (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
6
3.3
16/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
16/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Dark Delilah (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.6
Saute (10)
30/1
D J Bougoure
Dale Smith (54.5)
30/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Tipsy Lane (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.8
66/1
Sabbir Alam
Beau Appo (54)
66/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Gypsy Googol (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.5
60/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
60/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
17.5
150/1
Wayne Stephens
Carly Frater (54)
150/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lough Rea (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 7 - Steamatic Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.96 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Lashoni (12)
10/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
10/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Badabing Badaboom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
1.3
11/8
Chris Munce
S Cormack (57.5)
11/8
3g Trusting (AUS) x Critical Angel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 640 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Munce Racing
3
1.8
9/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (54)
9/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Kiss Me Katy (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 2148 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Steve O'Dea Racing
5
3.2
80/1
K R Kemp
Ron Stewart (54)
80/1
6m Pluck (USA) x Spinnawitch (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
6
3.3
40/1
James Hepworth
J Byrne (55)
40/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Essence (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.8
60/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (56)
60/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Starwish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.1
12/1
B J Lockwood
Daniel Griffin (56)
12/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Ambazar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
8.6
30/1
Ms H Page
Jake Bayliss (57)
30/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x A Happy Day (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
10.1
100/1
Kevin Martin
Corey Bayliss (52)
100/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))