DOOMBEN - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.69 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
80/1
J H Manzelmann
Ron Stewart (54)
80/1
Winning siblings: Backless,
Lot 351 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
2
0.3
9/1
G A Ryan
M Cahill (58.5)
9/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
3
1.3
20/1
C J Waller
Ryan Maloney (59)
20/1
7g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
4
2.3
15/2
Tony Haydon
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
15/2
8g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
5
2.8
9/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Harrison (54)
9/2
5m Sebring (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
5.5
2/5
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Fradd (54)
2/5
5g Sebring (AUS) x Truly Elegant (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.7
66/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (51)
66/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
17.7
150/1
J H Manzelmann
Michael Murphy (54)
150/1
Race 2 - Ray White Qld Ctry Hway Rst-C4 (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.92 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
T Button
Nicholas Keal (56)
7/4
Winning siblings: Talon Lady, Toronto Flyer,
2
2.3
11/1
B Robinson
M Shimodaira (56)
11/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hot Spa (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 524 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
5.1
40/1
G J Banks
J Byrne (57.5)
40/1
4
5.7
40/1
David Reynolds
M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
7.0
9/2
Brenton Andrew
Michael Murphy (57)
9/2
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.5
7/1
Adrian Coome
B Pengelly (57.5)
7/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Leica Savant (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
7.6
66/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (55)
66/1
7m Outback Prince (AUS) x Moongambler (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
8
8.0
100/1
J H Manzelmann
R Wiggins (57)
100/1
9
8.2
30/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (54)
30/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Kosa (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
10
8.4
Sfilza (16)
60/1
Jade Doolan
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
60/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Slewsay (AUS) (Sirius Slew (CAN))
11
8.6
20/1
Matthew Dunn
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
20/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Star Of Broadway (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
10.1
80/1
B C Gill
Dale Smith (54.5)
80/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Abode (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
13
10.2
13/4
Matthew Dunn
M Cahill (59)
13/4
Race 3 - Robinson Nielsen Legal (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.02 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/1
T J Gollan
Nicholas Keal (58)
7/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing
2
1.8
11/2
B J Dais
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/2
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Time Alone (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 931 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Bryan Dais
3
2.0
13/2
B K Wakefield
M Cahill (55.5)
13/2
Lot 270 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Hallside Farm Delaneys Creek Qld
Buyer: Brian Wakefield
4
2.1
9/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
9/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x La Goulue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.9
Allena (17)
14/1
S Strazzieri
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
14/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
3.2
6/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (57)
6/1
8m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.7
100/1
B Robinson
M Shimodaira (55.5)
100/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.0
15/4
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (55)
15/4
9
4.2
40/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
M R Du Plessis (55)
40/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Fiskori (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
5.4
5/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (58)
5/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pear Tart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
6.2
25/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (57.5)
25/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x In Harmony (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Aqwa Construction Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.93 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/4
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (59)
13/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Lake Superior (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sophie's Choice,
Lot 22 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
2
3.0
3/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (55.5)
3/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Critical Angel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 640 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Munce Racing
Lot 385 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Optima Racing
4
6.0
8/1
Louise White
R Fradd (54)
8/1
5
6.3
30/1
T Button
Jake Bayliss (54)
30/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Salleache (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
6.6
6/1
A J and T Edmonds
M McGillivray (56)
6/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
6.7
60/1
Tom Bourke
M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
8
7.4
3/1
D J Bougoure
Dale Smith (54.5)
3/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
7.5
25/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (54.5)
25/1
10
9.0
25/1
L G Ross
Corey Bayliss (52)
25/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Disputed Bid (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Eureka Stud (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.86 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/4
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
5/4
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boom Boom Epic, Forty Nil Manly, Saluter,
2
0.8
Tardis (1)
3/1
A J and T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
3/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 1653 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.6
12/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (54)
12/1
5m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Pure Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.7
40/1
Brian Laherty
Hannah English (51.5)
40/1
7m Krupt (AUS) x Manu Peru (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
1.9
30/1
Gary Doughty
Corey Bayliss (53)
30/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eminence Grise (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
6
2.1
7/1
B K Wakefield
M McGillivray (57.5)
7/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
2.8
30/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55.5)
30/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
3.0
30/1
L G Ross
Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
9
3.1
13/2
W P Nugent
R Fradd (56)
13/2
10
6.9
Abb Roy (16)
150/1
M F Hemmings
Michael Murphy (54)
150/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Highly Elated (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
11
7.0
20/1
Ms P Barron
M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Carry To Fortune (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
12
14.0
150/1
J H Manzelmann
S Cormack (54)
150/1
6m Sidereus (AUS) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Gollan Racing (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.14 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney (56)
7/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Decali, Rare Episode, Rare Occurrence,
Lot 569 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Mr T Gollan
2
1.5
9/2
T J Sears
Corey Bayliss (53)
9/2
3
1.6
10/1
L D Kelly
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
10/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Amen Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 205 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
4
1.8
9/4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
9/4
5
2.0
20/1
Adrian Coome
S Galloway (58)
20/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
2.2
40/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (54)
40/1
7
2.9
11/2
K M Schweida
Jackson Murphy (52)
11/2
8
3.3
80/1
S B Lee
Ron Stewart (54)
80/1
7g Drumbeats (AUS) x Automatic Slim (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
3.5
14/1
J and C Meagher
R Fradd (55.5)
14/1
10
10.0
15/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54.5)
15/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
11
13.0
100/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Drawn To Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 7 - Munce Racing (Bm70) (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.23 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
15/8
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Gopana (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 271 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd/John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.3
30/1
S B Lee
J Byrne (57)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
3
2.5
11/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
James Orman (57)
11/2
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 322 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
2.6
16/1
Adrian Coome
S Galloway (56)
16/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tidy Trim (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
3.4
15/4
L G Ross
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
15/4
5m Red Element (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.5
11/2
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (57)
11/2
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (54)
16/1
7m Al Maher (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
4.8
50/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (58.5)
50/1
9g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Nicholas Keal (57)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
10
6.3
25/1
Ms H Page
Ms T Harrison (59.5)
25/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Tiptoe (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
6.5
20/1
L D Kelly
Dale Smith (57.5)
20/1
12
7.8
100/1
B S Baldwin
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
100/1
8g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
9.0
80/1
Kenneth Deacon
Ms S Thornton (57)
80/1
14
14.3
100/1
L H Wheeler
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
100/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
Race 8 - Kelly Schweida Racing Hcp (1630m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.22 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $75,000
Lot 374 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
2
0.2
7/4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/4
3
0.3
20/1
D J Graham
M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
0.8
14/1
C J Waller
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
14/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
L F Birchley
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
16/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (56.5)
16/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.6
20/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
J Byrne (55)
20/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
3.8
25/1
C J Waller
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
25/1
7g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
9
5.3
11/1
Michael Costa
M McGillivray (54.5)
11/1
10
5.5
9/1
S P Tregea
Michael Murphy (54.5)
9/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 9 - Queensland Country Life (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.73 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
3/1
Lot 78 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
4/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (57.5)
4/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 176 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.5
Oink (12)
10/1
K M Schweida
Jackson Murphy (54)
10/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 344 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
0.9
Brains (1)
20/1
T J Gollan
Nicholas Keal (56)
20/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Absolute Harmony (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.0
11/1
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (57.5)
11/1
6
1.4
15/4
A J and T Edmonds
Corey Bayliss (50.5)
15/4
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Emmalene (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
8
2.8
30/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57.5)
30/1
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.0
Umberto (15)
20/1
T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney (56)
20/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Toorak Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
5.2
30/1
K A Lees
Ron Stewart (57.5)
30/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Keep It Cool (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
11
6.0
30/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (54)
30/1
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Vietnam (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
12
6.7
12/1
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (56)
12/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Zekeza (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))