DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Valmont Coatings Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.67 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
L G Ross
R Fradd (59)
5/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 9 - Eagle Farm 27/04/2019, Metricon Plate (C6), 1200m
Lot 393 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
2
1.3
6/1
A J Edmonds
B Shinn (57)
6/1
Lot 71 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 425,000 / Reserve $ 450,000
3
2.6
7/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57)
7/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Piccolo Music (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 836 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.7
Calzini (14)
16/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (54)
16/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Calzini Bianchi (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.8
7/1
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
7/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Mishani Ladyhawke (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.0
5/1
T J Gollan
J B McDonald (58.5)
5/1
7
4.4
6/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (53)
6/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Kiss Me Katy (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
4.5
6/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (58.5)
6/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
4.6
20/1
B J Smith
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
20/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
10
5.4
30/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (54)
30/1
11
6.6
30/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Purringa (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
12
12.1
30/1
B D Bellamy
James Orman (54.5)
30/1
5m Supreme Class (AUS) x Tuppatonic (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 2 - Mittys Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.09 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (56)
2/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Limealicious (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Randwick 20/10/2018, Brian Crowley, 1200m
Winning siblings: Citrain, Muchas Coronas,
Lot 993 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.5
11/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (58.5)
11/2
Lot 560 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
0.7
8/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jackson Murphy (52)
8/1
4
2.4
12/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (52)
12/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
2.6
11/4
K M Schweida
James Orman (54)
11/4
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Plain Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
2.7
30/1
Ms K Buchanan
Michael Murphy (56.5)
30/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Tyrolean (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.5
15/1
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
15/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
8
3.8
30/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
30/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (60.5)
25/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
5.4
16/1
L F Birchley
Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
5.8
50/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (61)
50/1
12
6.6
100/1
Tom Bourke
A Spinks (54)
100/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
Race 3 - Ambassador Travel (Bm80) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.81 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Cruze (16)
3/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
3/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Eagle Farm 27/04/2019, McCarthy Homes (Bm75), 1400m
Winning siblings: Leuluai,
Lot 11 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Storm Creek
Lot 92 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Storm Creek Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer:
2
0.8
13/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57.5)
13/2
Lot 328 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
10/1
Steven O'Dea
B Shinn (58)
10/1
Lot 639 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
Lot 85 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.0
5/1
T J Gollan
J B McDonald (57)
5/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Miffy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.2
40/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (58)
40/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.4
25/1
L J Hatch
M McGillivray (58)
25/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
7
1.6
Snitch (2)
9/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
9/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
1.7
25/1
K M Schweida
M Cahill (57)
25/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
2.0
16/1
L F Birchley
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
16/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
3.3
7/1
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (57)
7/1
11
3.5
15/1
T J Gollan
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
15/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
4.0
20/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (58.5)
20/1
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
4.7
Eljetem (15)
100/1
Rochelle Smith
Leslie Tilley (56)
100/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x El Manto (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
14
6.0
30/1
Ms K Doughty
R Fradd (57)
30/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
15
8.7
66/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (61)
66/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
16
9.2
30/1
David Murphy
Clayton Gallagher (61)
30/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Queensland Day Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.56 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
T J Gollan
B Shinn (57)
15/4
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 20/04/2019, Spirit Of Boom Mick Dittman, 1110m
Winning siblings: One More Honey,
Lot 211 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: John Thompson
2
3.3
Multaja (12)
1/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (55)
1/1
3
5.8
8/1
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (57)
8/1
4
5.9
7/2
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (57)
7/2
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.7
30/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (55)
30/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.9
50/1
M J Dunn
S Cormack (57)
50/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Idesa Bay (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
7
7.4
Viral (6)
40/1
A J Edmonds
R Fradd (57)
40/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Tyche (AUS) (Saltgrass (USA))
8
7.6
100/1
Lloyd Kennewell
M Cahill (57)
100/1
3c Mahisara (AUS) x Miss Angelina (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
7.9
25/1
D J Bougoure
M McGillivray (57)
25/1
10
8.6
60/1
Darlene Duryea
Luke Tarrant (57)
60/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bridie Belle (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
8.8
200/1
K R Kemp
Leslie Tilley (57)
200/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Taya (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
13.3
80/1
M A Kropp
James Orman (57)
80/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Abashed (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
13.5
200/1
Angela Plumb
C W Brown (57)
200/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Tempting (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Race 5 - Rough Habit Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.57 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
2/1
John Thompson
B Shinn (57)
2/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Randwick 20/04/2019, Frank Packer, 2000m
Lot 141 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
2.3
8/1
T J Gollan
L V Cassidy (57)
8/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 330 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
3
3.8
9/10
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
9/10
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 230 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
4
7.7
16/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (57)
16/1
5
7.8
16/1
M A Kropp
James Orman (57)
16/1
6
11.6
80/1
Ethan Ensby
J L Taylor (57)
80/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
15.6
14/1
Steven O'Dea
Ron Stewart (57)
14/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Spring Venture (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
23.1
Masstoo (10)
100/1
S W Kendrick
M Cahill (57)
100/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Gaelic Princess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Moet&Chandon Champagne Classic (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.14 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/4
C Maher and D Eustace
J B McDonald (57)
7/4
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Suspicieuse (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
Last start: 10 - Rosehill 23/03/2019, Golden Slipper, 1200m
Lot 367 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms /Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
2
1.3
5/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
5/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danish Spy (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Lot 85 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Farm / WinStar Farm
2
1.3
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (57)
4/1
2c Stratum (AUS) x Wobbly Boots (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 450 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: PL Bloodstock
4
2.0
16/1
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (57)
16/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.1
6/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (57)
6/1
6
2.4
8/1
G Portelli
L V Cassidy (57)
8/1
2c Dissident (AUS) x Sweetener (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
P and W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (55)
30/1
8
4.4
60/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis (57)
60/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
4.5
66/1
M A Currie
Jake Bayliss (55)
66/1
2f Squamosa (AUS) x Funny As (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
4.7
100/1
N O Saunders
Leslie Tilley (55)
100/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Dareel (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
11
5.4
9/1
M A Currie
C W Brown (55)
9/1
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
9.2
100/1
D J Hansen
M Cahill (57)
100/1
2g Mahisara (AUS) x Pag Asa Princess (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
Race 7 - Members' Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.09 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
Ms G Markwell
C W Brown (55)
13/4
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 1 - Hawkesbury 27/04/2019, Livamol Hawkesbury Gold Cup, 1600m
Winning siblings: Celebrator, Mandylion, Oceanica,
2
0.8
4/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (59)
4/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
3
0.9
6/4
K A Lees
Ron Stewart (54)
6/4
3c Your Song (AUS) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
1.8
25/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
J Lloyd (55)
25/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (54.5)
20/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
2.3
15/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57.5)
15/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Eudora (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
4.6
40/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (59)
40/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Vintage Blend (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
5.8
100/1
J E McConachy
Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
9
7.1
100/1
A W Pike
M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Galshaan (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
7.3
150/1
L G Ross
Dale Smith (54)
150/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danrese (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
7.4
100/1
John McArdle
Jamie Kah (54.5)
100/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
7.6
25/1
Bjorn Baker
James Orman (61)
25/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
8.0
9/1
Anthony Freedman
B Shinn (58)
9/1
6g Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
14
8.4
80/1
R J Bergerson
M Cahill (54)
80/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Karaka (NZ) (Kings Island (IRE))
Race 8 - Doomben 10,000 (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.97 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
40/1
A W Pike
M Cahill (58.5)
40/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Keepa Cheval (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Otaki 23/02/2019, Haunui Farm, 1600m
Winning siblings: Bostonian, Chaussure, Vitesse,
Lot 343 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
15/8
James Cummings
K McEvoy (58.5)
15/8
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
0.4
40/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (58.5)
40/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.1
5/4
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58.5)
5/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Strikeline (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
1.6
10/1
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (55)
10/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Pure Purrfection (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
1.7
20/1
K A Lees
L V Cassidy (58.5)
20/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.2
15/1
Bjorn Baker
B Shinn (56.5)
15/1
8
2.4
80/1
D L Morton
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
80/1
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Morine (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
9
3.2
16/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
16/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
10
3.3
100/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (58.5)
100/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Derippa (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
11
4.0
200/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (58.5)
200/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
4.8
30/1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (58.5)
30/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
13
6.3
Manuel (4)
30/1
Tony McEvoy
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
30/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 9 - Chairman's Hcp (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.79 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (54)
5/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Last start: 1 - Eagle Farm 27/04/2019, Hoppy's Handwash Cafe Hcp, 1835m
2
0.1
9/1
R B Priscott
Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
6m Galileo (IRE) x Iota (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
3
0.3
9/4
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
9/4
4
1.0
Tangled (13)
14/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54)
14/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
1.3
80/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (54)
80/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
6
2.1
11/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (58.5)
11/1
8g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
2.5
66/1
Tony Haydon
Luke Tarrant (54)
66/1
7g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
8
3.2
20/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (59.5)
20/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
9
3.4
30/1
Tony McEvoy
M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
10
3.6
13/2
G M Begg
Jamie Kah (54.5)
13/2
11
3.8
25/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (56)
25/1
12
4.0
150/1
N W Tiley
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
150/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Thirst (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
13
4.3
100/1
C J Waller
B N Stewart (57)
100/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
14
5.6
Morendi (15)
66/1
D J Graham
M Cahill (54)
66/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
15
6.3
7/1
J W Richards
J Lloyd (54)
7/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
16
13.3
14/1
N W Tiley
Ms K O'Hara (54)
14/1