DONALD - Friday, February 14

Race 1 - Jh Penfold Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.73 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (58)
7/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Mango Mojito (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.8
25/1
Peter Hardacre
Josh Cartwright (58)
25/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 87 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Hardacre Training
3
1.1
4/7
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (58)
4/7
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Court Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 691 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
1.8
13/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (56)
13/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Tacker's Sister (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
5
1.9
60/1
A R Coffey
Madison Lloyd (55)
60/1
6
2.4
20/1
Mitchell Freedman
Zac Spain (56)
20/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Hyades (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.6
9/2
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (54)
9/2
3f Moshe (AUS) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.1
60/1
Ms H White
J Baldock (58)
60/1
3g Niconoise (AUS) x Yellow And Black (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 2 - Swan Hill Kubota Mdn Plate (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.90 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56)
11/4
3f Helmet (AUS) x Blue Collar Jill (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
2
0.4
15/8
T J Andrews
D Yendall (58.5)
15/8
5g Skilled (AUS) x Zakuska (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 193 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
1.4
9/2
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (56.5)
9/2
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Vontastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
1.6
15/8
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (56.5)
15/8
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sous Chef (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
25/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Antonia Bella (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
4.8
40/1
Keith Rawiller
Jessie Philpot (53.5)
40/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Consensus (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Megelec Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.91 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
Maddie Raymond
Zac Spain (56)
13/4
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Rapidement (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Odelia, Platinum Angel,
Lot 25 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
1.3
6/4
M T Leonard
D Yendall (58.5)
6/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x De Lady Royale (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
3
3.8
25/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58)
25/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Northwood Lass (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
3.9
11/2
Stephen Lenehan
Melissa Julius (58.5)
11/2
4g Dark Valley (AUS) x Killorelin Belle (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
5
4.6
6/1
R K Challis
Campbell Rawiller (54)
6/1
6
5.6
13/2
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (56)
13/2
3f Dissident (AUS) x Eire Hostess (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.3
50/1
J J Roberts
Chelsea Hall (56)
50/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Manhattan Star (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
11.6
30/1
L E Robertson
Madison Lloyd (53)
30/1
3f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Nordice (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
13.6
25/1
L E Robertson
Neil Farley (56.5)
25/1
4m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Zarana (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Goldacres Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
Peter Hardacre
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
5/1
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x Whispering Queen (USA) (King Of The Heap (USA))
2
1.8
7/1
Charles Psaila
H Coffey (58.5)
7/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Interfere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 148 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$92,500
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: C Psaila
3
1.9
13/8
Archie Alexander
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
13/8
4m Street Boss (USA) x Royal Indi (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
2.0
Minola (8)
15/4
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (56.5)
15/4
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Bianca (NZ) (Painted Black (JPN))
5
2.4
11/2
Mick Bath
Declan Bates (58.5)
11/2
4g Tickets (AUS) x Stage Witch (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
6
3.7
60/1
Jessie Constantine
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
60/1
5g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Venerable (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
3.8
14/1
D I Dodson
Zac Spain (56.5)
14/1
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Ebbtide (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
5.8
Spa (6)
20/1
Ms M Cunningham
D Yendall (58.5)
20/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Blushow (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
6.1
50/1
L E Robertson
Neil Farley (58.5)
50/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Rare Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.3
100/1
D W Whitworth
Ms C Puls (56.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Vale Robert Wescott (Bm58) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.32 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
R K Challis
Dean Holland (59.5)
5/2
5m Skilled (AUS) x Shamrock Countess (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
2
2.3
5/2
T J Andrews
Carleen Hefel (57)
5/2
7g Wanted (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 57 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: T Andrews
Lot 4 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Stoneridge Park, Mount Martha, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
3
2.8
11/2
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (58.5)
11/2
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 16 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
3.5
14/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (59)
14/1
5
3.7
25/1
Sean Mott
Jack Hill (56)
25/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Miss Kempinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
A F Murphy
Jessie Philpot (54)
20/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
7
5.8
Valse (7)
10/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Campbell Rawiller (55)
10/1
4m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Sylvan Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.0
40/1
R A Hockley
Madison Lloyd (51)
40/1
9g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
13.0
4/1
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (59)
4/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.03 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Wasabi (7)
9/2
Ms J Duncan
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
9/2
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Fuji, O'dellini,
Lot 106 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: K Keys
2
1.3
6/1
M T Leonard
D Yendall (58)
6/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 113 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Hesket Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Millwater Farm
3
1.5
15/2
A R Coffey
H Coffey (60.5)
15/2
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.4
15/2
G A Osborne
Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
15/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lady Loch Moy (AUS) (Hula Grey (AUS))
5
2.5
40/1
R A Hockley
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
40/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Angel Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
6
2.8
2/1
Matthew Cumani
Jaden Lloyd (56)
2/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.1
14/1
Ms M Cunningham
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
14/1
6m Moshe (AUS) x Alfajiri (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
8
4.6
15/4
Michelle Payne
Alana Kelly (57.5)
15/4
4m Denman (AUS) x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.6
50/1
Brett Bunfield
Jessie Philpot (52)
50/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Banya Luka Babe (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 7 - Mackays Jewellers (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.58 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
D I Dodson
Rose Pearson (57.5)
7/4
5m Pellizotti (AUS) x Nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Just A Singer,
2
0.8
5/2
Ms M Cunningham
D Yendall (57.5)
5/2
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Nice Night (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
0.9
6/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (59.5)
6/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 106 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: D O'Sullivan
4
1.1
16/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (59.5)
16/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Elan Grenadine (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.9
6/1
Ricky Maund
John Robertson (60.5)
6/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Aultone (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.9
12/1
Stephen Lenehan
Melissa Julius (59.5)
12/1
9g Zeditave (AUS) x Evil Lady (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
7
4.3
Looksea (10)
40/1
D W Whitworth
Dean Holland (56.5)
40/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Bindiya (AUS) (Trotamondo (CHI))
8
5.5
150/1
R A Hockley
Madison Lloyd (51)
150/1
7g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Aanadel Star (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
9
11.5
11/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
11/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Swooper (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 8 - Michaels Of Donald (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Bill Wilde
D Yendall (58.5)
11/4
6m Duporth (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 40 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 41 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $10,000
2
1.0
11/2
Clint Marshall
Dylan Dunn (59)
11/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Temair (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Lot 2 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Krisnat Park Murraydale Vic
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.3
3/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (57.5)
3/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Essence (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
1.4
7/1
Mitchell Freedman
W Egan (60)
7/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Margravine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
8/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x What A Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.6
4/1
Brent Stanley
Neil Farley (60.5)
4/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x La Kalima (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
7
3.3
30/1
Thomas Carberry
Samuel Payne (57)
30/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Lykanna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
3.4
Te Ata (9)
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (58)
12/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Chickasaw (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))