DONALD - Friday, June 5

Race 1 - Bendigo Door Centre Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.92 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/2
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (58.5)
7/2
5g Atomic (AUS) x Devious Flight (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
2
1.3
30/1
D W Whitworth
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Gopana (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 60 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
3
1.4
3/1
G Eurell
C Newitt (58.5)
3/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Strobic (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 2043 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Greg Eurell
Lot 216 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer:
5
1.7
4/1
Joseph Waldron
W Egan (56.5)
4/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Dagmar (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.7
4/1
Daniel Bowman
D Moor (58.5)
4/1
7
4.2
200/1
B I Stanaway
Neil Farley (58.5)
200/1
8
4.7
12/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Jordan Childs (58.5)
12/1
4g Galileo (IRE) x Queen Of France (USA) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
Ms H Burns
Samuel Payne (56.5)
30/1
4m Americain (USA) x Cape Augusta (USA) (Cape Town (USA))
10
7.0
100/1
B M Cole
Randy Tan (58.5)
100/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Omo River (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
16.0
Hardway (14)
100/1
B I Stanaway
J Maskiell (58.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.86 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
10/1
John McArdle
J Mott (56)
10/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Travesura (USA) (Limehouse (USA))
Lot 504 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Redgum Racing
2
0.1
4/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58)
4/1
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Charge At Dawn (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 199 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
3
0.2
15/4
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (56)
15/4
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Yatala (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 26 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
1.9
20/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56)
20/1
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Lilly The Filly (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
2.2
Kotys (8)
9/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (56)
9/4
6
2.4
13/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Jordan Childs (58)
13/2
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Novel Idea (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
7
3.2
50/1
C V Kelly
Alana Kelly (56)
50/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x Senyuman (IRE) (Shirocco (GER))
8
6.7
5/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
Damien Thornton (56)
5/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Floral Scent (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Pea Co Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.64 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Renouf (9)
7/4
M J Williams
D Yendall (56)
7/4
3f Street Boss (USA) x Flying Tessie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lonroadtofly,
2
2.0
6/1
Mitchell Freedman
W Egan (56)
6/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Symphony Strings (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
Lot 180 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
3
3.5
6/4
Robert Hickmott
M J Dee (58)
6/4
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Serene Rose (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 162 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
5
3.9
Spurge (18)
100/1
G L Donaldson
J Maskiell (58)
100/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Real Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Singing Shadow (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
A R Coffey
D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
8
5.8
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (56)
20/1
9
6.1
20/1
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (58)
20/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Gold Hoffa (AUS) (Bon Hoffa (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
S A Lake
C Newitt (56)
40/1
3f War (AUS) x Made To Fly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
7.0
Stinga (16)
100/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
100/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Stings (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
7.5
66/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (58)
66/1
3c Purrealist (AUS) x Stella Bebe (AUS) (Primus (AUS))
Race 4 - Weir's Iga Donald Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.12 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Your Divine Archie,
2
1.0
Ozone (13)
11/2
Colin Scott
Damien Thornton (59.5)
11/2
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 742 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: C Scott
3
1.3
Tereras (12)
11/2
Andrew Noblet
Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/2
4
1.8
7/1
Maddie Raymond
Will Price (56)
7/1
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Molly Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.3
7/1
A R Coffey
D Yendall (59.5)
7/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x The Blues Sister (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
6
3.5
80/1
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (57.5)
80/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.7
11/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59.5)
11/2
8
3.8
60/1
S V Brown
M Aitken (59.5)
60/1
9
6.3
Soumah (8)
10/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M J Dee (59.5)
10/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Anatina (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
6.5
16/1
Nick Ryan
Jack Martin (59.5)
16/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Magic Milady (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
11
8.0
8/1
L Smith
Declan Bates (59.5)
8/1
12
9.0
14/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
C Newitt (59.5)
14/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Iffy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Spud's Cafe Donald (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.73 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (56)
15/1
Winning siblings: On Cloud Nine, Silent Sniper,
Lot 340 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: J Chan
2
0.1
9/2
G A Osborne
Kiran Quilty (59.5)
9/2
8g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 7 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses
Buyer: GEORGE OSBORNE
3
3.1
7/2
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (58.5)
7/2
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 212 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
4
3.2
16/1
Symon Wilde
D Moor (56)
16/1
3f War (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
5
3.4
13/4
M J Williams
W Egan (59.5)
13/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
3.5
13/2
Jamie Edwards
D Yendall (59)
13/2
4m Helmet (AUS) x Expensively (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
7
3.7
7/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (59)
7/1
8
4.1
11/2
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (58)
11/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Manhattan Mam (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
7.8
150/1
A Rosolini
Ms R Mangan (56)
150/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Privada (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
10
8.0
80/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
C Newitt (56)
80/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Eternal Sunshine (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
Race 6 - Michaels Of Donald (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.65 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Mott (59)
11/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Tetsuko (AUS) (I Am Invincible (AUS))
Lot 399 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
2
0.1
4/1
Andrew Noblet
Patrick Moloney (57)
4/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Rokeby's Witch (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 129 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.4
5/2
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
5/2
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Ruby Falls (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 54 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
2.8
Canelo (2)
15/1
M & L Cerchi
Jordan Childs (60)
15/1
5
3.6
20/1
Noel Watson
W Egan (59)
20/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Ritzy Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.8
16/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (56.5)
16/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Danica (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
7
4.0
15/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Will Price (59.5)
15/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Transonic (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Peony Fairy (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
9
5.8
12/1
A R Coffey
D Yendall (59)
12/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x She's A Monty (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
6.0
100/1
Rhys Archard
Jarrod Fry (56)
100/1
4m All American (AUS) x All Legs (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
11
6.8
13/2
L Smith
C Newitt (58)
13/2
12
7.1
11/1
Saab Hasan
Michael Poy (58.5)
11/1
6g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - Swan Hill Kubota (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.01 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/2
Michelle Payne
Jack Martin (60)
11/2
5g Pierro (AUS) x Gallant Lady (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Smokin' Bella, Smokin' Hard,
Lot 15 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.6
15/4
Henry Dwyer
Jordan Childs (58)
15/4
4g Pierro (AUS) x Keep The Peace (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 101 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
4
2.3
25/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (57.5)
25/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Never (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
Jamie Edwards
Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.5
Gaucho (8)
16/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (56.5)
16/1
3c Toronado (IRE) x Glory's Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.8
16/1
N A Blackiston
Declan Bates (59)
16/1
7
2.8
25/1
Mark Pegus
Madison Lloyd (56.5)
25/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Maunakea (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
9
3.0
20/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (58)
20/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
10
6.5
13/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/4
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
13.0
40/1
Sean Mott
Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
40/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Miss Kempinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
12
43.0
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Mott (60.5)
10/1
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.30 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/4
L Smith
C Newitt (59.5)
13/4
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Sovereign Miss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Harmon, Regal Reece, Spicy Sure,
Lot 112 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
2
0.1
13/8
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (59)
13/8
3g Jimmy Creed (USA) x Shameless (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 193 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
0.9
7/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60)
7/1
4
1.0
10/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Jordan Childs (57)
10/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Ardeche (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
5
1.2
25/1
M & L Cerchi
Jack Hill (57.5)
25/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Dixie Paradise (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
6
1.6
40/1
Ms G Johnstone
Ben Thompson (57)
40/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Molly's Folly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
Jamie Scott
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Stepaway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.1
40/1
R G Symons
Jarrod Fry (59)
40/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
4.6
25/1
Symon Wilde
D Moor (57)
25/1
4m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Ivory's Lady (AUS) (Ivory's Irish (AUS))
10
5.8
8/1
A R Coffey
D Yendall (60.5)
8/1
4g Nova Sofala (AUS) x Melody Way (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
11
8.3
100/1
Brent Stanley
Damien Thornton (58)
100/1
12
9.1
12/1
Andrew Noblet
Michael Poy (56)
12/1
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 9 - Goldacres (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.67 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/1
M & L Cerchi
Jordan Childs (60.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Diggity,
2
2.0
9/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60)
9/4
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Spanski (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
3
3.3
7/2
L Smith
Chris Caserta (57.5)
7/2
3f Toronado (IRE) x Sixtyfour (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 102 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
4
4.0
Fancied (11)
11/1
P A Preusker
Will Price (55.5)
11/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Sheedy's Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
5.0
20/1
A G Pace
Lachlan King (59)
20/1
6
5.1
16/1
Micheal Newton
Madison Lloyd (55)
16/1
7
5.3
15/1
Adam Chambers
Dean Holland (56.5)
15/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Lindy (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
6.0
Ardeeo (1)
6/1
P A Preusker
Tatum Bull (57.5)
6/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Cap Dancer (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
9.8
20/1
R G Symons
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
3f War (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))