DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 28

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.63 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
K & T Hanson
T Baker (55)
8/1
2f Needs Further (AUS) x Reach The Moon (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
2
3.3
7/2
G J Stevenson
D M Ganderton (57)
7/2
2g Time For War (AUS) x Lady Writer (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Lot 59 2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer:
3
4.3
11/2
Adam Trinder
B Muhcu (55)
11/2
2f Dissident (AUS) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 92 2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Wayne Roser
Lot 399 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
4
5.0
10/1
L, D & T Wells
Ms D Parish (57)
10/1
2g Clangalang (AUS) x Gee Gees Opera (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
5
5.7
11/4
Adam Trinder
D Pires (57)
11/4
6
6.1
11/2
Yassy Nishitani
Ianish Luximon (52)
11/2
7
6.5
20/1
Liandra Gray
Ismail Toker (57)
20/1
2g Mawingo (GER) x Paris Style (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.3
9/1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (57)
9/1
2c Wordsmith (AUS) x Beryl Bee (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
9
7.8
30/1
Adam Trinder
Thomas Doyle (57)
30/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Addictive (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.5
40/1
Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis (53.5)
40/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Sienna Of Sydney (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
11
11.8
80/1
S Gandy
Georgie Catania (55)
80/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gee's Lass (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
12
13.8
100/1
Dylan Clark
M Ulucinar (57)
100/1
2g Americain (USA) x Quinta Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - R & J Publishing Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.66 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
Andrew Moore
D Pires (59.5)
10/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x California Wish (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
Lot 21 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: National Lodge Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd/Kennewell Racing
2
3.3
13/4
Kaye Milne
Ismail Toker (59.5)
13/4
3
3.4
Pompeia (11)
15/2
Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis (55.5)
15/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Ashtaroth (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Lot 156 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 694 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 181 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds
4
4.6
16/1
P H Luttrell
Ianish Luximon (56.5)
16/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Barbie (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
7.3
2/1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (57.5)
2/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Tell Us When (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
6
8.8
60/1
Cameron Thompson
M Ulucinar (57.5)
60/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tahya Dubai (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
7
8.9
15/1
G J McCulloch
T Baker (59.5)
15/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Flying Dami (AUS) (Incumbent (AUS))
8
9.4
7/1
Adam Trinder
Thomas Doyle (57.5)
7/1
9
9.6
Sizzkye (14)
16/1
V C Poke
B Muhcu (57.5)
16/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Mirakye (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
11.4
12/1
L, D & T Wells
D M Ganderton (57.5)
12/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Royal Miswaki (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
11
12.9
50/1
Marion Dalco
Ms D Parish (57.5)
50/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Lady Of Gold (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
12
13.9
30/1
J K Blacker
Georgie Catania (59.5)
30/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Syntonic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 3 - Thai Imperial Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.66 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
40/1
L, D & T Wells
Ms D Parish (57.5)
40/1
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Feisty Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Great Grats, Maid Of Ore, Rahal, Shanina,
Lot 83 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Leon Wells
2
0.1
4/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (57.5)
4/1
5m Jayemzed (AUS) x Champara (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Lot 90 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud Longford Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
0.2
12/1
P H Luttrell
Ismail Toker (57.5)
12/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Onasong (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 149 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: TK & MH Christie Racing
Lot 3 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: K. Vaughan, Hidden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
4
2.7
9/2
J L Keys
Georgie Catania (57.5)
9/2
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Covered Love (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
Liandra Gray
M Ulucinar (59.5)
16/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Rah Rah (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
4.3
11/2
M S Trinder
B Mc Coull (57.5)
11/2
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Lady Finale (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
5.0
9/2
T W Blacker
D M Ganderton (59.5)
9/2
3g Hussonet (USA) x Imagine Me (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
6.0
Murano (10)
9/1
Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis (55.5)
9/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Millefiori (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
9
6.5
12/1
Rowan Hamer
Ianish Luximon (56.5)
12/1
10
7.0
Semaj (13)
9/1
Ms A Fulton
Thomas Doyle (57.5)
9/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Sacred Point (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
9.5
12/1
Marion Dalco
D Pires (59.5)
12/1
12
22.5
60/1
V C Poke
Sigrid Carr (57.5)
60/1
5m Annenkov (IRE) x Heart To Heart (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Young Racing Tasmania (Bm74) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.37 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
P H Luttrell
D Pires (57.5)
3/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
Winning siblings: Ethical Solution, Noble Ethics,
Lot 1013 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Greg Eurell Racing
2
1.0
15/2
P H Luttrell
Ismail Toker (59)
15/2
7g West Quest (CAN) x Alittle Hazy (AUS) (Sonar Boy (AUS))
3
1.1
10/1
Rowan Hamer
Sigrid Carr (60)
10/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 401 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Merriebelle Stable
4
1.3
3/1
Adam Trinder
B Muhcu (60)
3/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Logie (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
1.8
8/1
S Gandy
Thomas Doyle (58.5)
8/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.3
5/1
L, D & T Wells
Ianish Luximon (53.5)
5/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Silver Strike (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
3.8
8/1
R T Carr
T Baker (56.5)
8/1
6g Matsqui (AUS) x Summer Rule (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
5.0
11/1
J K Blacker
B Mc Coull (58)
11/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
7.5
Cormac (3)
50/1
Dylan Clark
Brandon Louis (58)
50/1
Race 5 - Goodstone Group Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.75 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
Ms L Gaffney
B Mc Coull (58)
3/1
Lot 118 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B Griffiths
Lot 267 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 45,000
2
0.4
16/1
Ms L Gaffney
D Pires (57)
16/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Cruise Control (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 744 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.7
13/4
Angela Brakey
Sigrid Carr (58)
13/4
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x I'm A Hussy (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
4
2.9
10/1
P H Luttrell
T Baker (57.5)
10/1
3f War (AUS) x Whitemore Dynasty (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
4.9
5/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (59)
5/1
6
5.6
15/2
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (60)
15/2
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Rock Lyric (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.7
40/1
Chester Roach
Ms D Parish (55.5)
40/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Classic Fingers (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
8
7.2
80/1
P A Hill
Georgie Catania (57)
80/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Southern Storm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.4
30/1
L, D & T Wells
D M Ganderton (57)
30/1
10
8.7
12/1
Adam Trinder
Thomas Doyle (59.5)
12/1
11
10.4
30/1
Rowan Hamer
Ianish Luximon (55.5)
30/1
12
11.7
11/1
Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis (58)
11/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Skidoodle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
12.2
50/1
Liandra Gray
M Ulucinar (56)
50/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Lending 4 U (Bm60) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.10
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
Ms L Gaffney
D Pires (62.5)
12/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Preietta (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
Winning siblings: Click Up,
2
1.0
15/1
L, D & T Wells
Ms D Parish (59.5)
15/1
3
1.1
11/4
Kaye Milne
Ismail Toker (59)
11/4
5m Moshe (AUS) x Thrillionaire (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
1.2
9/1
Adam Trinder
Thomas Doyle (62)
9/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Miss Chaqueta (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.2
12/1
Rowan Hamer
Sigrid Carr (60.5)
12/1
6
1.3
Artuso (4)
13/4
Ms L Gaffney
B Muhcu (62)
13/4
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Royal Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
1.4
15/2
Yassy Nishitani
B Mc Coull (60.5)
15/2
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
1.7
16/1
L, D & T Wells
D M Ganderton (62.5)
16/1
9
2.0
20/1
J K Blacker
T Baker (59)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Speedy Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
4.0
Schazem (10)
9/1
L, D & T Wells
Ianish Luximon (57)
9/1
4m Mulaazem (AUS) x Schussing (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
11
5.0
30/1
G J Stevenson
Georgie Catania (59.5)
30/1
12
11.0
20/1
Cameron Thompson
M Ulucinar (61.5)
20/1
13
21.0
Acronym (18)
50/1
R T Carr
Brandon Louis (53.5)
50/1
Race 7 - The Birdcage Tavern (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.27
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
G J McCulloch
Ismail Toker (59)
4/1
5g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Fasig (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Rayos,
Lot 107 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Chong Bin Wu
2
0.4
4/1
J L Keys
D Pires (62)
4/1
5g Needs Further (AUS) x Starred (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
3
1.7
8/1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (59.5)
8/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
2.6
Voices (8)
9/1
J K Blacker
B Mc Coull (59.5)
9/1
5m Needs Further (AUS) x Come On Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.1
13/2
Sarah Cotton
T Baker (60)
13/2
4g Decides (AUS) x Seahunt (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
4.9
11/2
Adam Trinder
B Muhcu (61)
11/2
4g West Quest (CAN) x Caesars (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
7.4
12/1
L, D & T Wells
D M Ganderton (61)
12/1
9g Danbird (AUS) x Aamazin's Grace (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
8.4
50/1
Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis (55)
50/1
5m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
9
8.6
15/4
Rowan Hamer
Thomas Doyle (62.5)
15/4
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Carlina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
15.1
60/1
V C Poke
M Ulucinar (59.5)
60/1
Race 8 - Carlton Draught (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.29 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $17,000
2
0.1
8/1
L R Laskey
Brandon Louis (57.5)
8/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Flying Object (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 238 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Dermot Farrington
Lot 340 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $150000
3
2.1
9/2
Adam Trinder
D Pires (59.5)
9/2
4m Needs Further (AUS) x This Moment (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
2.2
11/1
G J Stevenson
D M Ganderton (61)
11/1
5g Needs Further (AUS) x Totness (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
5
2.4
8/1
Ms A Fulton
Ianish Luximon (57)
8/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Decidity (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.1
8/1
Adam Trinder
Thomas Doyle (62.5)
8/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Apamene (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
7
3.6
8/1
L, D & T Wells
Ismail Toker (59.5)
8/1
4m Clangalang (AUS) x Gee Gees Opera (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
8
4.1
8/1
P H Luttrell
B Muhcu (60.5)
8/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Youcanrockme (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.3
10/1
Cameron Thompson
Georgie Catania (58)
10/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Celtic Angel (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 9 - Leigh Jordan One Agency (Bm66) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.51 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4
Sarah Cotton
Sigrid Carr (61)
5/4
4g Arlington (AUS) x Royal Poser (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Posh Arli,
2
3.3
14/1
L R Laskey
Brandon Louis (56.5)
14/1
8m Reaan (AUS) x Lung Tah (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 203 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: DARREN WEIR RACING/JOHN FOOTE
3
3.5
Spihro (3)
9/1
M S Trinder
B Mc Coull (61)
9/1
10g Lonhro (AUS) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 548 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
4
4.2
2/1
Adam Trinder
B Muhcu (62)
2/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Our Essence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.4
8/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (58)
8/1
6
6.1
60/1
V C Poke
Thomas Doyle (55.5)
60/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Stellas Delight (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
6.2
50/1
V C Poke
M Ulucinar (56)
50/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
7.5
8/1
K P Hamilton
D M Ganderton (58.5)
8/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Snow Festival (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))