DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, April 14

Race 1 - Dean Walker Designs (Bm86) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.06
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/11
J K Blacker
B McCoull (59)
4/11
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Tasmanian Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Last start: 2 - Launceston 27/03/2019, Anzac Eve @ The Races Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Blackberry Rose, Galeocerdo,
Lot 66 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer:
2
2.5
11/2
J K Blacker
T Baker (54)
11/2
Lot 10 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Ian Halliday
3
4.5
11/1
Marion Dalco
A Darmanin (54)
11/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 223 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
4
5.0
4/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (54)
4/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Annunaki (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 2 - Petuna Seafood Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:43.67
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
Sigrid Carr
T Baker (56.5)
2/1
4m Host (CHI) x Arriere (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Last start: 5 - Launceston 6/04/2019, Lazy Yak Mdn Plate, 1400m
2
0.5
7/4
S Gandy
A Darmanin (58)
7/4
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
0.7
25/1
S Gandy
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
25/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Arwen Ace (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 18 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$35,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.2
7/2
J K Blacker
B McCoull (58.5)
7/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.6
6/1
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (58.5)
6/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Nought (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.1
16/1
J F Luttrell
M Ulucinar (56.5)
16/1
7
9.6
14/1
Marion Dalco
Trent Germaine (56.5)
14/1
Race 3 - Goodstone Group Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.48
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/7
Adam Trinder
Ismail Toker (57)
4/7
2g Equiano (FR) x Carnelian Crystal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 24 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Twelve Oaks Thoroughbreds Campania Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2
5.5
11/2
J K Blacker
C Newitt (55)
11/2
2f Needs Further (AUS) x Use The Gate (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 131 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
5.7
6/1
S Gandy
T Baker (55)
6/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Josies Double (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
4
9.4
10/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (55)
10/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Chimed Inn (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
5
12.2
16/1
Liandra Gray
Trent Germaine (54)
16/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
13.2
25/1
J F Luttrell
A Darmanin (55)
25/1
7
13.9
25/1
J K Blacker
Teagan Voorham (55.5)
25/1
2g Mawingo (GER) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
16.9
12/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (57)
12/1
2g Needs Further (AUS) x Gee Gee Miss Bee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Race 4 - Atkinson Electrical Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.41
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
G J Stevenson
D M Ganderton (56)
11/4
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Winay Wayna (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
Last start: 4 - Devonport Synthetic 31/03/2019, Devonport Race Club Mdn Plate, 1009m
Winning siblings: Riverina Gold,
Lot 45 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Mark Ganderton
2
0.2
15/4
G J McCulloch
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
15/4
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Tara's Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 57 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
1.0
11/4
S Gandy
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
11/4
2f Mawingo (GER) x Love A Beer (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.1
5/1
J K Blacker
T Baker (56.5)
5/1
4m Jayemzed (AUS) x Champara (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
5.0
20/1
Rowan Hamer
Ismail Toker (58)
20/1
6
5.8
20/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (54)
20/1
7
7.0
9/2
J F Luttrell
C Newitt (58)
9/2
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Meritous (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
9.5
150/1
V C Poke
Trent Germaine (54.5)
150/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.84 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (58.5)
1/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Picked In Faith (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Ararat 8/02/2018, Bakers Brew Ararat Mdn, 1100m
Lot 643 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Parwanvale
2
1.8
8/1
K and T Hanson
Ismail Toker (56.5)
8/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Araya (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
3
2.0
8/1
L, D and T Wells
B McCoull (58)
8/1
3g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
2.4
7/1
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (58)
7/1
5
2.5
7/1
L, D and T Wells
T Baker (58)
7/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Saturnal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.8
15/2
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
15/2
7
5.3
12/1
L R Laskey
Trent Germaine (54)
12/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Pliable (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS))
8
5.5
40/1
Barry Campbell
Ms D Parish (58.5)
40/1
9
5.7
20/1
S Gandy
Alex Patis (54)
20/1
10
10.7
100/1
Cameron Thompson
Erhan Kacmaz (56)
100/1
Race 6 - Simons Design Centre (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.48 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (56.5)
9/2
4g Ustinov (AUS) x Bop Girl (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Devonport Synthetic 31/03/2019, Great Northern (Bm58), 1350m
Winning siblings: Aljazmic, Wharfie's Boy,
2
0.2
8/1
Rowan Hamer
Sigrid Carr (60)
8/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x France Soir (CHI) (Rich Man's Gold (USA))
Lot 270 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.2
7/2
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (59)
7/2
4
1.4
8/1
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (57)
8/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.6
15/4
Adam Trinder
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
15/4
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
1.8
Axion (1)
10/1
Barry Campbell
D M Ganderton (60)
10/1
7
2.3
25/1
L, D and T Wells
Alex Patis (55.5)
25/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Aamazin's Grace (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
3.3
12/1
J K Blacker
Trent Germaine (56)
12/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Cosmic Beam (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
6.3
12/1
Barry Campbell
T Baker (58)
12/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Buzzing Along (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
10
7.8
11/2
C Crook and I Miller
B McCoull (58.5)
11/2
7g Matsqui (AUS) x Martinelly (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
Race 7 - Yak Ale (Bm64) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.90 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/15
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (58.5)
8/15
4g Pellizotti (AUS) x Just Like A Woman (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Last start: 1 - Devonport Synthetic 31/03/2019, Eastender Hcp (C1), 1150m
Winning siblings: Diamonds On Ruby,
2
0.8
7/1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (57.5)
7/1
5g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
2.1
16/1
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (54)
16/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 67 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $10,000
4
2.2
12/1
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (57.5)
12/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Ansami (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
2.4
12/1
Rowan Hamer
C Newitt (59)
12/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.5
25/1
Barry Campbell
Trent Germaine (58.5)
25/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Il Sogno (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
L, D and T Wells
Alex Patis (55.5)
20/1
8
3.0
8/1
S Gandy
T Baker (55)
8/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Disappearing Jewel (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
3.2
40/1
S L Davis
Ms D Parish (57.5)
40/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pelota (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.4
30/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (59)
30/1
8g Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
11.9
100/1
V C Poke
Erhan Kacmaz (54)
100/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Thai Imperial Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.92 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10
G J Stevenson
C Newitt (57)
9/10
4m Moshe (AUS) x Ednadez (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Devonport Synthetic 31/03/2019, Devonport Race Club Mdn Plate, 1009m
2
1.0
20/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Melodies (AUS) (Big Boost (NZ))
3
1.4
12/1
Liandra Gray
Trent Germaine (54)
12/1
4
1.5
20/1
C Crook and I Miller
A Darmanin (54.5)
20/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Vivre La Nett (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
1.6
8/1
Dylan Clark
Alex Patis (55)
8/1
5g Therock (AUS) x Remiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.8
15/2
Cameron Thompson
Ismail Toker (59)
15/2
7
5.6
12/1
G J Stevenson
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
12/1
5g Congrats (USA) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
8.3
5/1
E C Batt
T Baker (54.5)
5/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Elim (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
9
8.4
25/1
A E Roach
M Ulucinar (56)
25/1