DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, May 12

Race 1 - Amanda Southwell Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.52 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (58)
4/1
Last start: 4 - Devonport Synthetic 14/04/2019, Tab Mdn Plate, 1350m
Winning siblings: Exclusive Saturday, Lazy Democracy,
2
0.5
6/1
Angela Brakey
A Darmanin (55.5)
6/1
2c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x White Yard (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
Lot 3 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
3
0.7
13/4
L, D and T Wells
Scarlet So (54)
13/4
4
1.4
50/1
Barry Campbell
Erhan Kacmaz (58)
50/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Cambalara (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
1.6
15/1
P A Hill
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
15/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Southern Storm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.1
7/2
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (58)
7/2
3c Skilled (AUS) x Di's Angel (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
5.6
Pingu (4)
11/4
C Crook and I Miller
B McCoull (58)
11/4
8
6.1
20/1
Kaye Milne
B Muhcu (58)
20/1
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Aprilia (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
9
6.5
25/1
Adam Trinder
Sigrid Carr (55.5)
25/1
2g Mawingo (GER) x Queen's Lager (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
10
8.0
100/1
Barry Campbell
Ms D Parish (58)
100/1
Race 2 - Petuna Seafood And Gourmet Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.97 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Tessie (10)
10/9
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (58)
10/9
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Zerprise Us All (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 41 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts
2
4.5
11/2
J K Blacker
B McCoull (58)
11/2
4m Jayemzed (AUS) x Champara (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Lot 90 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud Longford Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
5.0
30/1
Dylan Clark
Sigrid Carr (58)
30/1
4
5.7
14/1
S Gandy
R J Bishop (58)
14/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Tell Us When (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
5
6.7
30/1
V C Poke
Erhan Kacmaz (58)
30/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Chasing Kisses (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
7.7
11/2
Chester Roach
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
11/2
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Al Ward (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
12.5
100/1
L, D and T Wells
Peter Lui (54)
100/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Tismore (AUS) (Strathmore Lad (AUS))
8
13.1
3/1
G J Stevenson
A Darmanin (55.5)
3/1
2f Squamosa (AUS) x Arctic Spring (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
13.4
100/1
J F Luttrell
Trent Germaine (56)
100/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Darmasanda (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
14.4
150/1
V C Poke
Ismail Toker (58)
150/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
11
16.9
60/1
Cameron Thompson
Chris Graham (58)
60/1
Race 3 - Flesh Therapy (Bm64) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.77 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
Marion Dalco
C Newitt (57.5)
9/2
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Devonport Synthetic 28/04/2019, Carlton Draught (Bm58), 1650m
Winning siblings: Ahhhh, Coup D'etat, Heavenly Hand,
Lot 223 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
1.8
9/2
Barry Campbell
Chris Graham (57)
9/2
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 51 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
3
2.0
10/1
Cameron Thompson
Sigrid Carr (58)
10/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Twitter (AUS) (Kendor (FR))
Lot 588 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Millford Thoroughbreds
Lot 86 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
2.4
11/4
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (59)
11/4
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.8
20/1
V C Poke
Ms D Parish (54)
20/1
5m Host (CHI) x Bartonelle (AUS) (Barton Gate (AUS))
6
3.1
9/2
S Gandy
R J Bishop (59.5)
9/2
4g Americain (USA) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
3.2
11/1
Liandra Gray
Trent Germaine (54.5)
11/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.4
15/4
L, D and T Wells
Alex Patis (53.5)
15/4
9
20.7
100/1
V C Poke
Erhan Kacmaz (54)
100/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 4 - The White Wardrobe Plate (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.22 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
50/1
Ms A Fulton
Erhan Kacmaz (57)
50/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Decidity (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Launceston 24/04/2019, Australian Trainers Assoc. Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Bonaria, Super Horse,
Lot 255 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Hyland
2
0.1
3/1
L, D and T Wells
B McCoull (59)
3/1
3g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
0.9
9/1
Marion Dalco
Ismail Toker (57)
9/1
4
1.8
5/1
G S White
B Muhcu (57)
5/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.9
12/1
L, D and T Wells
R J Bishop (57)
12/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Saturnal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.0
11/2
K and T Hanson
C Newitt (57)
11/2
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Shenzen Frenzy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.1
Visavis (11)
11/2
Sigrid Carr
Sigrid Carr (57)
11/2
8
2.6
66/1
R T Carr
Scarlet So (53)
66/1
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Cerise Sauvage (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
2.7
10/1
Sigrid Carr
T Baker (57)
10/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Future Gains (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
3.2
40/1
J F Luttrell
Ms D Parish (55)
40/1
11
12.5
40/1
Nigel Schuuring
Teagan Voorham (55.5)
40/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Long Walk (AUS) (Over (AUS))
12
12.7
15/2
J K Blacker
Trent Germaine (57)
15/2
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Charlotte Larousse (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
13
14.2
25/1
Barry Campbell
Chris Graham (57)
25/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Nought (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Clover Hill Wines (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.68 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (60.5)
8/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Aamazin's Grace (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Last start: 2 - Devonport Synthetic 28/04/2019, Birdcage Tavern (Bm64), 1350m
Winning siblings: Reggio,
2
0.2
2/1
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (58.5)
2/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Vivacious (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
3
0.7
9/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (60.5)
9/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Cosmic Beam (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 100 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
4
1.4
20/1
Liandra Gray
Chris Graham (56.5)
20/1
5
1.5
11/4
S L Davis
Teagan Voorham (58.5)
11/4
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pelota (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.6
5/1
Adam Trinder
Trent Germaine (60.5)
5/1
4g Ustinov (AUS) x Bop Girl (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
2.4
11/1
R T Carr
T Baker (59.5)
11/1
5g Swinging Bachelor (AUS) x Hello Baby Doll (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
8
2.7
16/1
Ms A Fulton
Erhan Kacmaz (58)
16/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
3.2
20/1
Sarah Cotton
Sigrid Carr (61)
20/1
5g Matsqui (AUS) x Dash Of Pride (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
10
3.5
30/1
J F Luttrell
R J Bishop (59)
30/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 6 - Urban Wall (Bm58) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.63 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
S Gandy
R J Bishop (57.5)
6/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Disappearing Jewel (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Last start: 8 - Devonport Synthetic 14/04/2019, Yak Ale (Bm64), 1009m
2
0.2
15/2
Cameron Thompson
C Newitt (58)
15/2
5m Redente (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.2
9/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (56.5)
9/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 57 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: R Cameron
4
1.3
7/2
G J Stevenson
Alex Patis (58)
7/2
4m Moshe (AUS) x Ednadez (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
5
1.4
9/1
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (57)
9/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
6
1.5
6/1
L, D and T Wells
Peter Lui (56.5)
6/1
7
1.8
Kepta (13)
15/1
J F Luttrell
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
15/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Primrose Bay (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
3.3
7/2
Monica Ryan
B McCoull (58.5)
7/2
4m Host (CHI) x Just Lu (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
9
3.8
Ansaam (11)
20/1
B W Goodrick
Erhan Kacmaz (56)
20/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Tanaami (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
10
5.8
16/1
G J Stevenson
D M Ganderton (60)
16/1
3g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Bop Girl (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
11
17.3
150/1
V C Poke
Ismail Toker (55)
150/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 7 - Harding's Hotmix Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.04 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
G J Stevenson
D M Ganderton (56.5)
9/2
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Winay Wayna (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
Last start: 1 - Devonport Synthetic 14/04/2019, Atkinson Electrical Mdn, 1009m
Winning siblings: Riverina Gold,
Lot 45 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Mark Ganderton
2
1.3
13/8
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (59)
13/8
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Jesting (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 121 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.4
5/2
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (58.5)
5/2
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Miss Chaqueta (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 185 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Adam Trinder
4
1.8
40/1
Cameron Thompson
B Muhcu (57.5)
40/1
5
3.1
20/1
Sarah Cotton
T Baker (56)
20/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Startreat (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.2
10/1
Dylan Clark
Alex Patis (54)
10/1
5g Therock (AUS) x Remiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
L, D and T Wells
Scarlet So (50)
30/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Melodies (AUS) (Big Boost (NZ))
8
5.7
12/1
S Gandy
R J Bishop (55.5)
12/1
9
5.8
150/1
Ms A Fulton
Erhan Kacmaz (57.5)
150/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Charming Charge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
6.8
50/1
L, D and T Wells
Peter Lui (50)
50/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Libbys Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
11
7.0
20/1
J K Blacker
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
20/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Tasmanian Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
12
7.7
80/1
J F Luttrell
Trent Germaine (54)
80/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Isometry (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Race 8 - Strongbow Rose Cider (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.62 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
Rowan Hamer
Scarlet So (54.5)
5/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 7 - Devonport Synthetic 28/04/2019, Simons Design Centre (Bm72), 1150m
Winning siblings: Biloxi, Good View, Mahisara, Ulmann,
Lot 401 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Merriebelle Stable
2
1.3
Enzian (2)
5/4
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (59)
5/4
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Arnika (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
Lot 75 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud Westwood Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
3
2.8
13/2
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (57.5)
13/2
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Ansami (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
4
2.9
25/1
C Crook and I Miller
T Baker (54)
25/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Vivre La Nett (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
3.0
8/1
L, D and T Wells
Alex Patis (55.5)
8/1
6
5.3
7/2
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (57)
7/2
5g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
5.5
60/1
G J McCulloch
Chris Graham (60)
60/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
8
6.0
20/1
Cameron Thompson
Teagan Voorham (57.5)
20/1
6m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Core She Can (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
9
21.7
20/1
Andrew Moore
A Darmanin (56.5)
20/1