DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Wednesday, January 9

Race 1 - Goodstone Group (Bm64) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.90 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Kaye Milne
Ismail Toker (58)
20/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Thrillionaire (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Last start: 5 - Devonport Synthetic 1/07/2018, Peppermint Parties (Bm64), 1150m
2
1.5
Kwai (6)
5/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (56)
5/2
3f War (AUS) x Pontington (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 131 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
3.3
Divi (4)
10/9
Scott Brunton
W H Kok (54.5)
10/9
3f Moshe (AUS) x Divine Decree (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 75 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Water Horse Farm Riana Tas
Buyer: Mykal Burnett
4
4.7
9/1
Barry Baker
Raquel Clark (60.5)
9/1
6g Swinging Bachelor (AUS) x Antonia's Gold (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
5.1
7/2
G J Stevenson
J Innes Jnr (57.5)
7/2
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Ansami (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
6.4
13/2
Rowan Hamer
Alex Patis (59)
13/2
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x France Soir (CHI) (Rich Man's Gold (USA))
7
6.6
100/1
V C Poke
Jessie Philpot (51)
100/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Atkinson Electrical (Bm72) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.48 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
G J Stevenson
J Innes Jnr (54)
12/1
Last start: 4 - Devonport Synthetic 23/12/2018, Rj (Snow) & Nk Aylett Mem.Bm58, 1350m
Winning siblings: Lazy Democracy, Sanction King,
2
0.2
15/2
K P Hamilton
A Darmanin (54.5)
15/2
6g Town Of Dragon (AUS) x My Dad's A Pirate (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
3
4.5
13/2
Scott Brunton
R J Bishop (59.5)
13/2
6g Authorized (IRE) x La Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 333 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 16 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Bevan Laming
4
4.6
11/4
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (55)
11/4
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Buzzing Along (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
5
5.4
11/2
Scott Brunton
T Baker (54.5)
11/2
6
5.6
15/4
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (57)
15/4
7
8.1
100/1
V C Poke
Jessie Philpot (51)
100/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chloe Carashan (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
8.3
Enzian (4)
5/2
Barry Campbell
Sigrid Carr (55)
5/2
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Arnika (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
Race 3 - Dean Walker Designs Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.54 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
L, D and T Wells
W H Kok (52)
9/2
3f Clangalang (AUS) x Gee Gees Opera (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Last start: 5 - Devonport Synthetic 23/12/2018, Alan Hardstaff Memorial Mdn, 1350m
2
1.3
11/4
L, D and T Wells
C Newitt (58.5)
11/4
4g Clangalang (AUS) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
1.5
13/4
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (53.5)
13/4
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Oh So Gold (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Lot 124 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Kelvin Wadley
3
1.5
7/2
P A Hill
B McCoull (58.5)
7/2
4g West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 100 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Terrence Turner
5
1.9
5/1
Ms L Gaffney
Teagan Voorham (53)
5/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Luluanna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
6
7.2
100/1
V C Poke
Alex Patis (56.5)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x Missgoblet (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
11.4
12/1
Andrew Moore
Raquel Clark (56.5)
12/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Florian (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
8
69.4
12/1
P H Luttrell
J Innes Jnr (55)
12/1
300
0.0
Kentan (2)
150/1
V C Poke
Jessie Philpot (55.5)
150/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Kawasaki San (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Qlty (1150m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.77 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
M S Trinder
T Baker (54)
3/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Liffeybel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Launceston 28/11/2018, Treasury Wines (Bm76), 1420m
Winning siblings: Millrace,
2
3.0
6/1
Barry Campbell
Raquel Clark (56.5)
6/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Sparks Are Flying (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 38 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: B Campbell
3
4.3
4/1
J K Blacker
B McCoull (59)
4/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Certain Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
Lot 206 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $8,000
4
4.7
80/1
J K Blacker
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
80/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Novarosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
7.0
9/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (56.5)
9/2
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Penn (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
7.1
7/4
J L Keys
Sigrid Carr (55.5)
7/4
5g Wordsmith (AUS) x Amarlia (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
9.6
20/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (54)
20/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Jim (The Pumper) Cassidy Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.31 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Maroch (2)
4/6
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (57)
4/6
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Aden (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bionic Star, Specialist, Zeva Diva,
2
1.0
4/1
G J McCulloch
Raquel Clark (56.5)
4/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
Lot 507 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
8/1
Kaye Milne
Teagan Voorham (53)
8/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Snow Festival (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 20 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Kelvin Hamilton
4
2.2
50/1
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton (56.5)
50/1
4m Jayemzed (AUS) x Champara (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
L, D and T Wells
W H Kok (53.5)
30/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Selina (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.8
16/1
J K Blacker
J Innes Jnr (55)
16/1
7
5.0
11/1
Ms Richele Loane
Alex Patis (53.5)
11/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Scottattitude (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
8
6.0
50/1
V C Poke
Breaana Smith (54)
50/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
S L Davis
T Baker (57)
20/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Honey Four Us (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
10
9.6
60/1
V C Poke
Jessie Philpot (53.5)
60/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 6 - Adam Brooks Mp (Bm64) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.53 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
Angela Brakey
Raquel Clark (60.5)
6/4
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Hobart 14/12/2018, Schweppes Derby Day 8/2 (Bm72), 1600m
Lot 64 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds, Waterhouse, Tas
Buyer: Grangemoore Pty Ltd
2
2.5
12/1
Liandra Gray
A Darmanin (55)
12/1
7m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Liberty Reign (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
4.3
9/2
Barry Campbell
Sigrid Carr (58)
9/2
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 51 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
4
4.7
8/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (58.5)
8/1
9g Azevedo (AUS) x Uleen (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
5.1
9/2
L, D and T Wells
W H Kok (52)
9/2
6
6.6
30/1
T W Evans
Teagan Voorham (53)
30/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Really Dutch (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
7.6
20/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (57)
20/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.8
40/1
C Crook and I Miller
R J Bishop (55.5)
40/1
6m Elvstroem (AUS) x Claystone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.3
30/1
V C Poke
Alex Patis (53)
30/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Romancing (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
11.3
100/1
V C Poke
Jessie Philpot (51)
100/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
11.8
Axion (1)
11/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (60.5)
11/2
Race 7 - Petuna Seafood & Gourmet (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:43.73 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
J K Blacker
C Newitt (54.5)
9/2
3f Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Hissy Miss (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Last start: 2 - Longford 1/01/2019, Sues Of Invermay Plate (C1), 1800m
Winning siblings: Heza Bit Hissy,
2
1.5
12/1
K P Hamilton
D M Ganderton (59)
12/1
Lot 186 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Vic Racing & Breeding, Yinnar
Buyer: Vic Racing & Breeding Thoroughbred
3
1.7
14/1
Barry Campbell
Sigrid Carr (59)
14/1
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Falconby (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.8
5/1
Angela Brakey
Raquel Clark (55)
5/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x White Yard (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
P A Hill
Teagan Voorham (57)
12/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sudden Storm (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.1
10/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (55)
10/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Pozitave (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
4.2
8/1
P H Luttrell
Ismail Toker (57)
8/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Youcanrockme (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.5
5/1
Adam Trinder
J Innes Jnr (58.5)
5/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Miss Chaqueta (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.8
16/1
L, D and T Wells
B McCoull (59)
16/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Sweet Cheeks (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
5.1
3/1
Ms L Gaffney
R J Bishop (58.5)
3/1
11
8.6
100/1
K P Hamilton
A Darmanin (57)
100/1
6g Tailings (USA) x Lady Runyon (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
12
9.8
150/1
T W Evans
T Baker (54.5)
150/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Baby Doe (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
13
10.0
66/1
B W Goodrick
W H Kok (56)
66/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
11.0
Om Nom (17)
150/1
P H Luttrell
Alex Patis (55.5)
150/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Testagame (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Simons Design Devonport Cup (1880m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.31 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (57.5)
15/4
5g Tickets (AUS) x Cougar Alley (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Devonport Synthetic 7/12/2018, Sky Racing Golden Mile Hcp, 1650m
Lot 104 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds, Cygnet, Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
3/1
Bill Ryan
Raquel Clark (54.5)
3/1
Lot 82 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Bill Ryan
3
3.3
100/1
J K Blacker
W H Kok (54)
100/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 103 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: TROY BLACKER
3
3.3
Kanji (15)
40/1
Kaye Milne
A Darmanin (54)
40/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
3.4
11/2
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (56)
11/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Tasmanian Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
4.2
25/1
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (55.5)
25/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Elusive Kash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
J K Blacker
Chris Graham (57)
20/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Southern Storm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.3
7/2
D A Miller
Ms N Beriman (54)
7/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Darcenell (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (59)
20/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.7
40/1
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton (57)
40/1
7g First Defence (USA) x Quickfire (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
11
5.9
Hugo (12)
40/1
Brendan McShane
Alex Patis (54)
40/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Galvanized (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
12
6.3
12/1
Nigel Schuuring
R J Bishop (54.5)
12/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Society Rules (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
13
6.7
30/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (54)
30/1
7g Wordsmith (AUS) x Opera Star (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
14
11.0
12/1
G J Stevenson
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
12/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almost Ripe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Yak Ale (Bm58) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.97 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
K P Hamilton
D M Ganderton (58)
15/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Quick Trick (AUS) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
Last start: 5 - Hobart 28/12/2018, Trchobart.Com.Au Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Card Sharp, Sure Trick, Tognetti,
Lot 384 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$44,000
Vendor: D M Bloodstock Bendigo Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.0
7/2
L, D and T Wells
W H Kok (54.5)
7/2
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Ungalla (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
1.4
20/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (56)
20/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Silvercitymiss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Lot 43 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ian Halliday
4
1.8
15/2
Rowan Hamer
C Newitt (57)
15/2
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Red Fever (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.0
Emsgem (9)
7/1
V C Poke
Alex Patis (54.5)
7/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Kawasaki San (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
3.5
12/1
Kaye Milne
Jessie Philpot (55.5)
12/1
7m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Missun (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
7
3.7
3/1
C Crook and I Miller
Breaana Smith (59)
3/1
7g Matsqui (AUS) x Martinelly (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
8
5.7
7/1
P A Hill
Chris Graham (58)
7/1
7g West Quest (CAN) x Fracas (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
9
9.5
40/1
Nigel Schuuring
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
40/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Miss Barysh (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
10
13.5
6/1
Dylan Clark
Raquel Clark (57)
6/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Quinta Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
23.7
25/1
Ms L Gaffney
R J Bishop (61.5)
25/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Wexford (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))