DALBY - Tuesday, January 14

Race 1 - Race Club Life Members Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.84 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9
Ms J Crompton
Zoe White (55.5)
4/9
Winning siblings: Better Than Groovy,
Lot 288 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Jimmy Georgiou
2
8.5
9/1
M A Kropp
N Thomas (58)
9/1
2c Poet's Voice (GB) x Malidor (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 350 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
3
9.5
10/1
P Duff
Adin Thompson (58)
10/1
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Spinning Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 92 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
4
10.0
66/1
B J Hudson
Beau Appo (55)
66/1
2f Master Of Design (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
14.8
Wild (5)
15/4
M A Kropp
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
15/4
2f Warrior's Reward (USA) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
16.8
25/1
P Duff
Hannah English (57.5)
25/1
2c Casino Prince (AUS) x Piculet (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
21.3
9/1
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
9/1
2f Dreamscape (AUS) x Wazzala (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 2 - Kelly/Henry Lookout Deck (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.68 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8
Matt Boland
Adin Thompson (54)
15/8
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Pajingo (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
2.3
9/10
Ms A Willick
W D O'Connell (54)
9/10
3g Stryker (AUS) x Colour My World (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 185 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: T Felan
3
2.5
5/1
D B Reardon
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
5/1
7g Tickets (AUS) x Dawn Patrol (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 161 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Farley
4
3.5
Inkulu (4)
8/1
S L Smith
Jackson Murphy (54)
8/1
8g Denman (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - New Members Bar & Deck Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.08 (32.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
Kym Afford
Hannah English (54)
12/1
3f Reizarb (AUS) x Before The Storm (AUS) (Masterofceremonies (AUS))
2
1.8
Danina (9)
20/1
T J Dougall
Jackson Murphy (54)
20/1
3
2.3
14/1
Luke Berger
Adin Thompson (57)
14/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Jewel Passport (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
5.1
9/4
B Sheppard
Joshua Oliver (58)
9/4
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Foila (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
7.4
13/4
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (59)
13/4
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Anamour (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
12.2
30/1
Garry Osborne
M Shimodaira (52.5)
30/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Problem Solved (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
12.7
2/1
J H Hearne
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
2/1
8
14.0
20/1
K N Hamilton
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
20/1
2f Kaphero (AUS) x Bizarre Princess (AUS) (Enemy Of Average (AUS))
9
15.8
15/1
C Smith
N Fazackerley (57.5)
15/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Neptunes Lass (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 4 - Book Your Party On Deck Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.08 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
C Smith
Corey Bayliss (55)
20/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Delirious (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
Lot 288 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
2/5
D B Reardon
Montanna Savva (55.5)
2/5
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Coralina (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Lot 902 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
1.1
9/1
B Robinson
Ms S Lacy (56)
9/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Palastrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
4
2.3
9/1
T J Dougall
B Pengelly (58.5)
9/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Munja (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
Patrick Sexton
N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Miss Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
6
3.9
80/1
Norma King
Minonette Kennedy (53)
80/1
7
5.4
20/1
T J Dougall
Jackson Murphy (57)
20/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Your Girl Or Mine (AUS) (Your Tent Or Mine (USA))
8
6.4
12/1
Beau Gorman
Adam Sewell (56.5)
12/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Alesprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
G E Postle
Tessa Townsend (56)
20/1
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Western Era (AUS) (Western Red (NZ))
Race 5 - Fast Track Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.40 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8
Michael Costa
N Tomizawa (54)
15/8
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Poetic Debate (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
2
3.5
5/4
Kristy Best
Adam Sewell (55)
5/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Romona Miss (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 145 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
4.5
11/1
W P Nugent
Emma Ljung (59)
11/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Classy Fashion (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
6.3
11/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (52)
11/1
3c Trusting (AUS) x Quest For Arms (AUS) (Money Or The Gun (AUS))
5
6.8
14/1
Paul Butterworth
Beau Appo (54.5)
14/1
6
7.8
66/1
G J Banks
W D O'Connell (54)
66/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Taimzuptina (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
7
7.9
20/1
Ms A Willick
N Thomas (54)
20/1
8
11.2
100/1
J M Judge
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
9
18.5
7/1
Paul Butterworth
Adin Thompson (56.5)
7/1
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Vintage Salon (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
22.0
150/1
K J Jones
Corey Bayliss (54)
150/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Ajawaan (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
Race 7 - Dalby/Northern Downs J.C.-Bm55 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.78 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
S N Rodgers
Hannah English (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Lassies Venture, Satellite Miss,
Lot 324 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.8
20/1
J M Judge
N Tomizawa (55.5)
20/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Donna Amore (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
3.6
7/2
Kieran Kirwin
Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
7/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Incinerate (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
4
3.9
11/1
B Robinson
Ms S Lacy (58.5)
11/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Ioness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.1
7/2
Luke Berger
Adin Thompson (60.5)
7/2
6
4.9
Targets (10)
16/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (54)
16/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x Regal Finale (AUS) (Paris Prince (USA))
7
5.9
13/2
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (56)
13/2
5m Your Song (AUS) x Bondarenko (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
6.7
13/4
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (61.5)
13/4
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Become A Member @d&Ndjc (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.40 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
4/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Dollhouse (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yourpoint,
Lot 502 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Milton Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
80/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (58.5)
80/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Leica Shandy (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
3
0.7
7/2
Ben Ahrens
Joshua Oliver (59)
7/2
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 212 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.7
5/2
Donald Baker
M Shimodaira (59)
5/2
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Blessed Anna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
1.8
13/4
Laura Cronan
Adam Sewell (58.5)
13/4
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Boardwalk Babe (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
2.0
30/1
Darryl Knight
W D O'Connell (57)
30/1
7
2.5
16/1
Jai Phillips
N Fazackerley (60.5)
16/1
8
4.5
Fondue (5)
20/1
Michael Waddington
Corey Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
9m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Ballet Slippers (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
5.5
25/1
M A Kropp
N Thomas (55.5)
25/1
10
8.8
10/1
Stephanie Sixtus
N Tomizawa (58)
10/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lough Rea (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 9 - Race Club Committee (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.78 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
Ms L Powell
M Schrapel (54.5)
15/2
2
0.5
11/8
J A Hanna
Corey Bayliss (57)
11/8
5g Wanted (AUS) x Cheeky Nature (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
Lot 281 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jim Hanna
3
1.3
11/2
G J Banks
M Shimodaira (58.5)
11/2
4
1.5
9/1
Debra Corbett
Hannah English (58.5)
9/1
5
2.8
60/1
Kristy Best
A Best (57.5)
60/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Ponte De Lima (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.2
13/2
Ms K Stabe
Beau Appo (56)
13/2
7
5.2
15/2
Patrick Sexton
Adin Thompson (57.5)
15/2
5m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Diasco (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (58)
20/1
6g Tanabota (AUS) x Medecis Gem (AUS) (Medecis (GB))
9
6.8
12/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (57.5)
12/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Leta Gets (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
10
16.3
16/1
Norma King
Tessa Townsend (55)
16/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Da Vinci Code (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 10 - See You Again On 1st Feb.-Bm55 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.40 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
John Thomas
Emma Ljung (58)
9/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Rockabee Miss (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 305 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
25/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (61)
25/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 895 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
Lot 65 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
3
0.3
11/1
Paul Butterworth
Adin Thompson (58.5)
11/1
Lot 224 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
5
1.2
15/4
B J Dais
W D O'Connell (59)
15/4
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Stormy Sac (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
1.3
15/2
Robert G Smith
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
15/2
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Diamond De Triano (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
7
1.5
15/4
Corey & Kylie Geran
Ms S Lacy (54)
15/4
5m All American (AUS) x Ellie Boo (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
2.0
Gambit (2)
5/1
Laura Cronan
Adam Sewell (59.5)
5/1
9
6.5
8/1
M A Kropp
N Thomas (59)
8/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
11.0
Landale (11)
30/1
R K Mahon
N Fazackerley (55.5)
30/1
10g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Barcelona (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))