DALBY - Thursday, July 11

Race 1 - Save Date Plough Inn Cup Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.97 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/1
G Barbierato
Hannah Phillips (57.5)
11/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Imabarmaid (AUS) (Duntroon Digger (AUS))
2
0.2
7/2
P W Keenan
R Goltz (55)
7/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Yahilu (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
1.0
13/2
M A Kropp
D McIntosh (55)
13/2
3f Benfica (AUS) x Loose'n'lovely (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Lot 233 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 6,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
1.1
7/4
W P Baker
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
7/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Acrylic (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
C Smith
Adin Thompson (53.5)
20/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x She's A Dazzler (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
3.2
7/2
Ben Ahrens
Joshua Oliver (57)
7/2
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Encosta Martini (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.7
12/1
C J Henry
K Yoshida (57)
12/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Jemsa (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
4.5
20/1
G J Banks
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
20/1
9
5.5
50/1
Scott Barker
Hannah English (55.5)
50/1
10
10.0
40/1
B J Squair
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Icon Steel Race To Roma (Bm70) (1788m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.20 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (58)
9/4
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Fires (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Fiery Girl, Here's Roger,
2
0.3
Namib (5)
9/1
M A Kropp
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
9/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 52 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
0.8
5/2
M A Currie
Emma Ljung (56.5)
5/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 155 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
4
2.3
13/4
L J Hatch
Madeleine Wishart (54)
13/4
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Diiny (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.7
30/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (55)
30/1
7g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Tavistock (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.8
16/1
Rochelle Smith
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
16/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Eloise (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
5.1
5/1
C Smith
R Goltz (58.5)
5/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Gj Gardner Dalby/Chinch. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.98 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
M A Kropp
G Geran (57)
13/4
2c Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Bella Sea (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
2
0.1
Iced (5)
5/4
Ms J Crompton
N Evans (57)
5/4
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x On Ice Now (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
3
0.4
11/4
Paul Butterworth
Adin Thompson (57)
11/4
2g Equiano (FR) x Red Ocean (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 138 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
Lot 130 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $35000
4
3.4
9/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (55)
9/1
2f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rose Queen (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
3.5
25/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (55)
25/1
2f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tavistock (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.8
60/1
C Smith
Leslie Tilley (57)
60/1
7
8.0
80/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (54)
80/1
2c Profile In Style (USA) x Mia Bambina (AUS) (Millionaire Row (AUS))
8
9.3
20/1
C Smith
R Goltz (55)
20/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Centlee (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
14.8
150/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (57)
150/1
2g Rocker (AUS) x Derrycarna (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
15.8
Lingy (6)
25/1
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (57)
25/1
2c Whittington (AUS) x Kappytain (AUS) (Kaphero (AUS))
Race 4 - Jtw Cleaning Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.08 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Tabard (5)
7/2
Rochelle Smith
Joshua Oliver (57)
7/2
3g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Just Philomena (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
2
0.2
4/1
Dale Groves
R Goltz (57)
4/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Misstrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 294 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
3
4.5
10/1
M A Kropp
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
10/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Danbourne (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 275 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 156 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
4
5.3
5/1
E J Hayes
Corey Bayliss (57)
5/1
5
5.4
16/1
A J Cowell
Adin Thompson (55)
16/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.7
Osmond (2)
13/2
Ms A Willick
M Shimodaira (55.5)
13/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Portrait Of A Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
7
5.8
8/1
K R Kemp
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
8/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Arzetna (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
6.0
66/1
G R Schwenke
N Fazackerley (56)
66/1
9
6.5
9/2
M A Kropp
D McIntosh (55.5)
9/2
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Little Beautiful (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
7.5
Teya (6)
14/1
Stephen Kirkwood
K Yoshida (57)
14/1
3g Freeze (AUS) x Emirati (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
Race 5 - Western Downs Marine/Canvas-C2 (800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.80 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
5/2
3c Drumbeats (AUS) x Nobody's Girl (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
0.1
Seclude (10)
13/8
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (55)
13/8
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 258 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
3
1.6
6/1
M A Currie
Nicholas Keal (57.5)
6/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Canadian Caper (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
1.7
150/1
Janene Armstrong
Hannah Phillips (57.5)
150/1
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Catalan Miss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.9
9/1
W P Baker
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
9/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Monaliesha (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
2.1
Avasa (7)
8/1
Ms J Crompton
R M Goldsbury (57)
8/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Latch Key Kid (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
7
3.6
14/1
R W Connolly
Ms C Eaton (57)
14/1
3g All American (AUS) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.4
9/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (59)
9/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Spring Collection (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.2
100/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (57)
100/1
3g Freeze (AUS) x Rasheetah (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
10
6.5
150/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (59)
150/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Elmfield (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Murrays Tyres And More (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.15 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
Darryl Knight
Ms C Eaton (54)
11/4
Winning siblings: Betta Still, First In Command, Rolston,
2
0.2
5/2
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (57)
5/2
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rockabillybabe (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
3
2.0
15/1
G P Maroney
Adin Thompson (57)
15/1
8g Over (AUS) x Just Joyce (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
4
2.1
15/1
B J Hudson
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
15/1
4m All American (AUS) x Macarthur Park (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.2
12/1
James Baker
Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
12/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ozmolly (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
3.0
10/1
M A Kropp
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
10/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Dusty Taan (AUS) (Danasuria (AUS))
7
3.5
6/1
R T Hay
Sophie Wilcock (56.5)
6/1
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
4.5
Blaine (12)
15/1
Stephen Kirkwood
K Yoshida (55.5)
15/1
9
5.3
50/1
G R Schwenke
Beau Appo (54)
50/1
10
6.3
Tinder (7)
5/1
Ms K Purdy
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
5/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Fastmotif (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Warrego Water Plate (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.52 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (57)
3/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1580 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John & Judith O'Connor
2
0.1
15/1
Ben Ahrens
Joshua Oliver (57)
15/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Jester Rumble (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
2.4
5/4
Ms J Crompton
Adin Thompson (59)
5/4
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Missus Boss (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 236 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
2.5
5/2
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (57)
5/2
4m Mail Train (AUS) x Ruby Red Dress (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
5
7.3
80/1
R T Hay
Ms L McCoy (59)
80/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x So Sharp It Hurts (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
7.8
25/1
R W Connolly
Hannah Phillips (59)
25/1
7
7.9
15/1
J Livingstone
Hannah English (59)
15/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Quack (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
8.9
25/1
G R Schwenke
Beau Appo (57)
25/1
5m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Hello Persian Gulf (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
12.2
100/1
G Barbierato
N Fazackerley (57.5)
100/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))