CROMWELL - Sunday, December 1

Race 1 - Quartz Reef Mdn (2030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
0
0.0
9/2
Ms S McKay
T R Moseley (58.5)
9/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Reine (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
1
5/2
Andrew Carston
K Asano (53.5)
5/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxy Wolf, Natural Eight, New Crown,
Lot 139 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.2
9/2
Danny Crozier
C W Johnson (58.5)
9/2
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Sweet Spot (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1331 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
66/1
Sophie Price
C K Kwo (53.5)
66/1
4
4.5
11/2
C L Trembath
A Comignaghi (56.5)
11/2
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
5
5.8
13/2
B & S Anderton
C R Barnes (56.5)
13/2
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ya Ya (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
6.8
12/1
Kennedy Moore
R D Beeharry (53.5)
12/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Rules The Storm (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
7
7.6
12/1
T Charles & P Corbett
Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
12/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Luna Tudor (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
17.9
50/1
Ms D Williamson
L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Connemara Lass (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
22.2
25/1
L & R Didham
J D Laking (58.5)
25/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Celestial (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
10
22.4
50/1
Kennedy Moore
D Prastiyou (58.5)
50/1
5g Onceuponatime (NZ) x Heapzatow (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Race 2 - Speights (Bm82) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.61
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
M & M Pitman
S R Weatherley (55)
40/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Lot 1754 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: PR Stables
2
2.3
2/1
Ms T Rae
Ms K Williams (55)
2/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Spera (NZ) (Country Reel (USA))
3
2.4
Zabay (6)
20/1
B & S Anderton
C A Campbell (53)
20/1
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Obey (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 93 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
3.7
20/1
Ms S McKay
C K Kwo (56.5)
20/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Look At Moiye (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.5
20/1
J & K Parsons
A Comignaghi (56.5)
20/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Carinda (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
6
5.3
15/2
S B Marsh
Rohan Mudhoo (51)
15/2
7
6.1
15/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (52.5)
15/1
7m Keeper (AUS) x Celtic Rose (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
7.1
15/4
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
15/4
9
8.4
20/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (53.5)
20/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Warren's Sister (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
10.2
11/4
Claire Anderton
C W Johnson (56.5)
11/4
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Jewel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - See You 13/12 At Wingatui Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T Charles & P Corbett
K Asano (53.5)
12/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Procida (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 485 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
15/1
J R Dalton
S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Nureyeva (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
3
1.4
12/1
N White & L Callaway
L Callaway (58.5)
12/1
4
1.9
25/1
N & B Blatch
K Chowdhoory (56.5)
25/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Cut Off (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
3.2
10/1
R K Ayton
T R Moseley (58.5)
10/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Tarzie (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
6
6.2
Celine (7)
11/2
Ms P Robson
Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
11/2
7
7.5
5/1
T & L Prendergast
Ms K Williams (56.5)
5/1
8
8.5
Acre (1)
11/1
R I McKay
J J Fawcett (57.5)
11/1
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Helen's Rose (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
9
10.3
14/1
S Kennedy & A Furlong
J D Laking (56.5)
14/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
10.6
66/1
Kennedy Moore
D Prastiyou (56.5)
66/1
11
13.4
9/2
J & K Parsons
A Comignaghi (55)
9/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Final Touch (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
12
13.9
13/2
R J Bevin
C W Johnson (56.5)
13/2
13
28.4
25/1
R J Bevin
C R Barnes (58.5)
25/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Alta Floresta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
14
31.9
80/1
Kennedy Moore
R D Beeharry (53.5)
80/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Liquore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 4 - Triple Star Management Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.96
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
R I McKay
A Comignaghi (56)
5/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
2
0.4
13/2
L & R Didham
J D Laking (58)
13/2
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bellaroof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
3
0.5
15/2
J C Blackadder
C W Johnson (54)
15/2
8m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Xpectacular (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
4
1.8
13/4
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (57.5)
13/4
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
J & K Parsons
K Asano (56)
9/2
7g Pins (AUS) x Raining (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
D Champion & K Murphy
Bb Hong (57)
20/1
9g My Halo (ARG) x Golden Opal (NZ) (Starjo (NZ))
7
3.6
Shaara (5)
25/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
9g Castledale (IRE) x Perky Lass (NZ) (Kyoei Dapper (AUS))
8
4.9
10/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (54.5)
10/1
7g Castledale (IRE) x Batterysnotncluded (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
9
6.4
30/1
E E Winsloe
T R Moseley (55)
30/1
10
7.2
6/1
T & L Prendergast
S R Weatherley (57)
6/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Paris Carver (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 5 - No Limits Interiors Cromw. Cup (2030m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.06
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
J & K Parsons
C W Johnson (54)
3/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Our Centasea (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cocenta, El Duque, Littorio, Westbrook Lad,
2
4.3
7/2
J & K Parsons
A Comignaghi (54)
7/2
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Sita (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
3
4.7
Pamir (6)
13/2
J M Luxton
Ms K Williams (54)
13/2
4
6.0
10/1
K & A Tyler
C K Kwo (51.5)
10/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Shivnivas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
6.2
13/2
K & A Tyler
K Asano (52.5)
13/2
6
9.7
20/1
T Charles & P Corbett
R D Beeharry (51)
20/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
16.7
7/2
B & S Anderton
C A Campbell (58.5)
7/2
9g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
8
18.0
12/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (54.5)
12/1
9g Kingmaker (NZ) x Wisborough Green (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 6 - Fasttrack Insurance (Bm65) (2030m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.21
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
40/1
N & B Blatch
J D Laking (58)
40/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x All Knowledge (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Spur, All Written,
Lot 11 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
15/1
N & B Blatch
Ms K Williams (56.5)
15/1
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Auspicious (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
3
0.6
13/4
S & M Smith
C A Campbell (56)
13/4
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Shibboleth (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.1
11/2
Andrew Carston
S R Weatherley (56)
11/2
5
1.3
9/2
J R Dalton
T R Moseley (59)
9/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Metellus (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
1.8
16/1
T Charles & P Corbett
K Asano (52.5)
16/1
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.6
4/1
S B Marsh
A Comignaghi (56.5)
4/1
8
4.9
9/1
J & K Parsons
C W Johnson (55)
9/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Rhythm's Choice (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
9
6.4
11/1
J & K Parsons
J R Lowry (58)
11/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Mystic Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.9
30/1
T Charles & P Corbett
R D Beeharry (51.5)
30/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Switch Hitter (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
12.9
40/1
K & A Tyler
L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Karmadini (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
12
15.4
40/1
R I McKay
J J Fawcett (55)
40/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Fly Solo (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
13
24.4
60/1
Ms S Clark
S Toolooa (53)
60/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Insistant (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
Race 7 - Attention To Detail Roof.-Bm65 (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.23
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
16/1
Ms A Frye
K Chowdhoory (54.5)
16/1
8m Ekraar (USA) x Anticipation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Expedition, The Old Bird,
2
0.2
15/4
J C Blackadder
J J Fawcett (59)
15/4
7g Postponed (USA) x La Jura (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
3
2.0
8/1
R I McKay
A Comignaghi (57)
8/1
4m Coats Choice (AUS) x Miss El Bee Dee (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
4
2.2
14/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (56.5)
14/1
8g King Of Roses (AUS) x Wisborough Green (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
2.3
Milano (4)
10/1
J R Dalton
T R Moseley (58)
10/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Krsdahl (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.5
13/4
M & M Pitman
S R Weatherley (58)
13/4
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Visionary (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
5.0
5/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (53.5)
5/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x State Circus (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
8
5.5
15/1
M E Forde
C W Johnson (56)
15/1
7m Tickets (AUS) x Cupcakes (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.8
40/1
D R McKenzie
J R Lowry (57.5)
40/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Quoin (NZ) (Quorum (NZ))
10
12.1
20/1
K & I Taplin
Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Acquit (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
11
13.4
15/2
L & R Didham
J D Laking (56.5)
15/2
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 8 - Narelle Pools (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.85
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
J W Richards
J D Laking (58.5)
9/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Cambodian Prince,
Lot 22 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Ellis
2
0.4
6/1
Andrew Carston
S R Weatherley (55.5)
6/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Paris Carver (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Lot 928 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.4
20/1
Danny Crozier
J J Fawcett (56)
20/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 756 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Vermair Racing
4
1.9
Outram (7)
8/1
B & S Anderton
J R Lowry (58)
8/1
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Minnaloushka (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
J & K Parsons
A Comignaghi (57.5)
11/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Final Touch (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
J Yeo
T R Moseley (58)
12/1
7m Per Incanto (USA) x My Game (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
4.8
Nopele (2)
20/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
Rohan Mudhoo (57)
20/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Storm Bubble (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
8
5.8
25/1
B & S Anderton
C R Barnes (57.5)
25/1
7m Gallant Guru (AUS) x La Gem (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
9
6.6
20/1
B & S Anderton
C A Campbell (55.5)
20/1
8g Raise The Flag (GB) x Sumtime (NZ) (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
10
6.7
Jin Lu (3)
20/1
L & R Didham
L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Ocean Cookie (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
7.7
6/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (54.5)
6/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Ogato (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
12
9.2
25/1
K & I Taplin
D R Bothamley (58.5)
25/1
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tapinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
9.4
8/1
R C Dennis
C W Johnson (56)
8/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
10.9
12/1
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (59)
12/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 9 - Naylor Love (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.79
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (54)
5/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Latika (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
2
0.5
8/1
M & M Pitman
S R Weatherley (58)
8/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Clipjoint (NZ) (Our Krona (NZ))
Lot 611 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
Lot 74 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
3
1.5
9/1
S J Robertson
S Toolooa (57)
9/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Lot 1044 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: BPA Bloodstock
4
2.3
9/2
J & K Parsons
M Mudhoo (54)
9/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x O'Feelya (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
10/1
J & K Parsons
A Comignaghi (58.5)
10/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Raining (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.1
25/1
Danny Crozier
J J Fawcett (54.5)
25/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Kablues (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
4.3
30/1
K & A Tyler
C K Kwo (55.5)
30/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Ididit (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
8
4.8
25/1
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (55.5)
25/1
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Miss Infinnity (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
5.8
6/1
Ms T Rae
C W Johnson (60)
6/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Just A Chat (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
6.9
Iffida (12)
30/1
T Charles & P Corbett
R D Beeharry (53)
30/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
12
7.9
30/1
D Champion & K Murphy
J D Laking (57)
30/1
13
13.4
13/2
B & S Anderton
C A Campbell (56)
13/2
14
18.9
Masu (15)
20/1
S B Marsh
Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
7g Red Giant (USA) x Tina Temple (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))