CRANBOURNE - Wednesday, July 17

Race 1 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.99
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Paris (8)
13/8
Anthony Freedman
B Melham (57)
13/8
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Naifa, English, Puzzle,
Lot 77 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 800,000
2
1.0
16/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (57)
16/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x Chinon (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
3
1.8
15/2
John McArdle
J Mott (57)
15/2
2f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Humma Mumma (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 425 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.5
Score (13)
5/1
J D Sadler
D Dunn (57)
5/1
5
7.0
11/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Allen (57)
11/2
6
7.5
9/1
Henry Dwyer
Josh Cartwright (57)
9/1
7
7.6
Needa (7)
60/1
John McArdle
Jessica Eaton (57)
60/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Madame De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.8
10/1
J W Price
A Darmanin (57)
10/1
2f Dedline (AUS) x Quasar (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
9
9.5
16/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Elite Circle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
9.8
16/1
S P Nichols
M J Walker (57)
16/1
Race 2 - Cranb. Cup Carnival Ticket Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.53
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
A and J Williams
B Higgins (56.5)
20/1
2
0.1
9/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
9/1
2g Savabeel (AUS) x Legless (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 334 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
0.3
40/1
M D Moroney
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
40/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Nuclear Force (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 156 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.3
7/2
M D Moroney
M Zahra (58.5)
7/2
3g Niagara (AUS) x Stratum Strikes (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
2.3
40/1
Daniel Williams
Michael Poy (58.5)
40/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Evilweb (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.7
25/1
Ms N Burke
Carleen Hefel (52.5)
25/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Couteau (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
7
3.4
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (58.5)
9/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Puttanesca (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
4.2
Ardente (17)
150/1
Leigh Childs
Damien Thornton (56.5)
150/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
9
4.5
4/1
D R Brideoake
J Mott (58.5)
4/1
4h Bullet Train (GB) x Holly Molly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
4.7
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x More Charm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
5.4
25/1
Patrick Keane
Ms J Payne (56.5)
25/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Abergal (AUS) (Terrific (AUS))
12
5.7
100/1
Ms J Mawer
R Cuneen (56.5)
100/1
13
14.7
100/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
100/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Eajaab (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
Race 3 - Highview Accounting Serv-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.07
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
David and Coral Feek
Ms N Beriman (54.5)
11/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 202 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
15/4
Julius Sandhu
Carleen Hefel (54.5)
15/4
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Grecian Melody (NZ) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 42 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.8
15/2
M C Kent
L Nolen (57.5)
15/2
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Clandon (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
2.9
6/4
J D Sadler
M Zahra (58)
6/4
3f Skilled (AUS) x She's A Nightstar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
4.6
8/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58.5)
8/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
7
11.3
25/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
25/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lara Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Core Protective Group (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.44
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
Ms C Alderson
Jye McNeil (57)
6/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: China Star, Incantation,
Lot 480 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2
0.1
2/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
2/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1008 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
3
2.9
15/2
A J Vasil
Josh Cartwright (57)
15/2
3g Host (CHI) x Euterpe (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 246 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$17,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.6
Alloye (7)
13/2
Brian McGrath
S Baster (55.5)
13/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dreamworker (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.8
9/2
Ms N Burke
D Dunn (56)
9/2
4m Denman (AUS) x As Simple As That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.9
Ardee (3)
7/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (57.5)
7/1
7
7.4
20/1
Brent Stanley
Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Songfest (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
8.2
100/1
Kate Rousseaux
Michael Poy (54)
100/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x D'Or Precieux (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
9
8.3
12/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
J Noonan (59)
12/1
10
9.8
20/1
Patrick Keane
Damien Thornton (55)
20/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Fleecing (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Procon Developments (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.42
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
Nick Ryan
L Currie (58)
25/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Kalalo, Sugar Cain,
Lot 592 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA) / Aquanita Racing
Lot 66 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.3
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Jamie Kah (60.5)
6/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Limerock (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
3
0.4
15/1
Luke Oliver
Ben Allen (59)
15/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Pilbara Sand (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 65 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
Lot 613 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.5
4/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Generous Nature (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
3.5
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
11/2
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Darmasanda (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
3.6
6/1
G M Begg
D Dunn (59)
6/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Mikeys Magic (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (59)
25/1
9
6.9
9/2
Jerome Hunter
Logan McNeil (59.5)
9/2
3f Camelot (GB) x Catching Moonbeams (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
16.9
16/1
M J Williams
B Melham (59.5)
16/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 6 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.73
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Taksu (5)
15/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (59)
15/4
3g Equiano (FR) x Raining (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arjuna, New Glory, Raksasa, Srikandi,
Lot 353 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
2
0.3
13/4
Robert Hickmott
Jacob Rule (59)
13/4
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
0.4
10/1
Ms C Alderson
Carleen Hefel (54.5)
10/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Storm Miss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
4
1.4
5/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jamie Kah (58.5)
5/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Dane Ripper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.1
60/1
Greg Hayes
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
60/1
8g Testafiable (AUS) x Nancy's Gold Dream (USA) (Valid Appeal (USA))
6
3.3
4/1
John McArdle
J Mott (61)
4/1
7
5.1
12/1
John McArdle
Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
12/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
8
5.6
60/1
Ms C Martindale
Trent Germaine (55)
60/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
6.8
20/1
Leigh Childs
Damien Thornton (54.5)
20/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
10
9.8
15/2
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (58)
15/2
7g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
10.6
50/1
Ms C Alderson
Jack Martin (58.5)
50/1
12
23.6
Go Pro (6)
30/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Ben Allen (58.5)
30/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Pictogram (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Cranbourne Hyundai (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:12.16
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
3/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Primavera (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2
1.3
20/1
M J Williams
Lewis German (58)
20/1
9g Clangalang (AUS) x Black Pepper (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59)
8/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
2.3
11/1
M C Kent
L Nolen (56.5)
11/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Planet Lane (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.5
12/1
T Rogers
Harry Grace (53.5)
12/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Avienus (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
6
2.7
7/1
Ms W Kelly
Michael Poy (58)
7/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Desert End (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
7
3.7
9/1
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (57.5)
9/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x No Mistaking (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
4.4
60/1
David and Coral Feek
Jessica Eaton (54)
60/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.2
8/1
Greg Hayes
Ben Allen (58.5)
8/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Shebrew (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
10
5.9
16/1
John McArdle
J Mott (59)
16/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Missy Diamonds (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
11
6.7
8/1
Robert Kingston
Logan McNeil (58)
8/1
12
9.2
Scallop (19)
100/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Al Manara (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
13
9.3
10/1
K and G Mayberry
S Tsaikos (57.5)
10/1
8g Muqbil (USA) x Shebettabefast (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
14
9.8
25/1
K J Fythe
J Noonan (58)
25/1
7m Bramshaw (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 8 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.01
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Chalaza,
Lot 226 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: SAL Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Bundaberg Qld
Buyer:
2
1.3
10/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
10/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Might Be (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.5
4/5
Robert Hickmott
W Egan (58.5)
4/5
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Bois De Boulogne (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
1.8
Anemoi (1)
40/1
Ms D Loos
Dylan Dunn (61)
40/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
2.6
15/1
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (58)
15/1
8g Thewayyouare (USA) x Artistry (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
4.1
8/1
Patrick Payne
B Melham (59.5)
8/1
7
4.2
14/1
Matthew Brown
J Mott (59)
14/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Court Dancer (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
8
4.3
20/1
G Eurell
Zac Spain (58)
20/1
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
4.5
20/1
Ms L Bonella
D Dunn (58)
20/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x So Barbie Says (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))