COROWA - Tuesday, January 14

Race 1 - Corowa Chaff Mill Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.64 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (59)
5/4
5g Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Trojan Storm,
2
0.5
5/2
P McVicar
Tyler Schiller (57)
5/2
6g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Firefox (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
3
2.0
15/2
K A Davison
B Murphy (59)
15/2
4
3.1
30/1
Ms P Reeve
Madison Lloyd (54.5)
30/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Amodini (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
5
6.1
9/1
D J Laws
B P Ward (56.5)
9/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Ecosse (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
6
7.2
12/1
Mervyn Norman
B Vale (57.5)
12/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Savannah Tales (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
10.4
100/1
Iris Zimmermann
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
100/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Remy (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
11.3
9/1
Rhys Archard
Logan McNeil (57)
9/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Davala (AUS) (Dalakhani (IRE))
9
14.8
30/1
G W Egan
J Mallyon (57)
30/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Suream (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - A & A Automotive Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.87 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
Linc Sullivan
Logan McNeil (55)
14/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Dubs (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
2
0.5
Luvia (4)
15/8
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (57)
15/8
Lot 144 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
3
1.3
Job (3)
9/1
G M Duryea
J Mallyon (59)
9/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Akutan (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
A L McRae
Simon Miller (59)
12/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Rein Leica Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
4.0
7/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (57)
7/2
6
10.4
66/1
Craig Weeding
R Beattie (59)
66/1
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Bells (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
7
11.3
5/2
Andrew Dale
R Bensley (59)
5/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
11.3
150/1
Iris Zimmermann
Madison Lloyd (55)
150/1
7
11.3
5/2
Andrew Dale
R Bensley (59)
5/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
9
14.1
40/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (57)
40/1
10
15.3
Navesta (10)
20/1
P F Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
20/1
Race 3 - Upton's Centre Pivot Irrig.-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.49
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
A L McRae
B Mc Dougall (58.5)
10/9
4g Pellizotti (AUS) x Tactical Miss (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
2
1.3
13/4
N J Olive
B Vale (54)
13/4
3
1.4
6/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (55.5)
6/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Glove Puppet (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
2.5
5/1
D J McCarthy
J Mallyon (60)
5/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ain't She Grand (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
5
4.6
7/1
Andrew Dale
Tyler Schiller (52)
7/1
6
5.3
50/1
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (54)
50/1
6m Sidereus (AUS) x Glass Heart (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
7.4
25/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (54)
25/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Shadow Me (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Race 4 - Triple M The Border Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.70 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5
N J Olive
R Bensley (58.5)
4/5
4g Roadhog (AUS) x Croire (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
2
1.5
5/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (58.5)
5/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Maraatib (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.0
9/2
A L McRae
Simon Miller (55)
9/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Balcony (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
5.1
50/1
Ms S McDonald
Tyler Schiller (53)
50/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Orbital Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.8
12/1
G M Duryea
J Mallyon (55)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Spyglass Hill (AUS) (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.5
20/1
Rhys Archard
Logan McNeil (53)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Tortipaw (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
6.7
60/1
D B Reid
Josh Richards (55)
60/1
Race 5 - Kennedy Builders (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.63 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
C D Widdison
Logan McNeil (59.5)
13/2
2
0.8
11/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (59)
11/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Khali Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
1.8
5/1
D J McCarthy
Jack Martin (58.5)
5/1
4
2.1
11/2
D J McCarthy
Madison Lloyd (61)
11/2
5
2.2
66/1
J T Linehan
Ms A Bryan (55.5)
66/1
9m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
2.5
11/4
Craig Weeding
Tyler Schiller (59)
11/4
5g Your Song (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.4
25/1
S A McIntosh
J Duffy (59)
25/1
8
4.7
66/1
A L McRae
R Bensley (60.5)
66/1
10g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Vin De France (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
9
15.9
5/2
Ben Brisbourne
Simon Miller (59.5)
5/2
10
20.8
25/1
Ben Brisbourne
J Mallyon (59.5)
25/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Marostica (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Mulwala Water Ski Club (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.50 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (54)
7/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Emilyjoy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Emconi, Keep Happy, My Aim Is True,
2
0.2
7/2
Craig Weeding
J Duffy (61)
7/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 512 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
3
2.7
9/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (55.5)
9/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Shirayama (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
3.6
16/1
D J McCarthy
Jack Martin (57.5)
16/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Blaze The Turf (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
5
5.3
6/1
J A Fraser
Ms A Bryan (57)
6/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
5.6
10/1
C D Widdison
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
10/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Western Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
W G Carroll
Josh Richards (57)
30/1
8
7.6
25/1
P Widdup
Simon Miller (56.5)
25/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bee Ali (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
11.4
30/1
R T Stubbs
Damon Budler (61)
30/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
17.2
80/1
Rhys Archard
Logan McNeil (57.5)
80/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
11
21.8
40/1
G M Duryea
J Mallyon (55.5)
40/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
22.1
8/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (59)
8/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Boendso (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 7 - Bush Fire Relief Fund Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.45 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
J A Rooney
Logan McNeil (53.5)
8/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Wild Celebrity (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Mccloud, New York Celebrity,
2
1.3
15/1
R P Wellington
Ms B Wright (56.5)
15/1
5g Pluck (USA) x On Cosmos (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 240 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
3
1.8
25/1
Ms S McDonald
Tyler Schiller (52)
25/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Kagami (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 36 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
2.2
8/11
Ms D Scott
B Mc Dougall (54)
8/11
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Grandissima (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (57.5)
8/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Strategic Miss (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
3.6
100/1
R T Dale
B Murphy (54)
100/1
8m Tavistock (NZ) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
3.8
9/2
Russell Osborne
Madison Lloyd (52)
9/2
6g Redente (AUS) x Pleasure Doll (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.9
100/1
R T Dale
Tara-Jane Duffy (54)
100/1
6m Host (CHI) x Theresnothinglycra (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
6.2
66/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (54.5)
66/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Shy Date (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
10
7.0
150/1
Louisa Dove
Josh Richards (54)
150/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Pink Shimmer (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
11
8.5
14/1
Brett Bunfield
J Mallyon (54)
14/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Banya Luka Babe (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))