COFFS HARBOUR - Friday, May 22

Race 1 - Bud Regal Park Mdn Plate (803m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:47.52 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/2
Nathaniel Scott
Leah Kilner (56.5)
13/2
2g Spill The Beans (AUS) x Hayite (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Lot 128 2019 Inglis Online May
$2,500
Vendor: Owner
Buyer: Matt Momin
2
1.0
Zanshin (12)
9/10
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
9/10
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Judaea (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
2.3
8/1
D L Matts
J Grisedale (57)
8/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Conferencia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.1
9/1
R J Agnew
Kirk Matheson (59)
9/1
6
3.8
Mesmer (1)
14/1
D Wagstaff
Ashley Morgan (59)
14/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Mesmereyeser (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.1
40/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59)
40/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Zip Zip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.2
Fu Hao (13)
30/1
A Parramore
Ms J Worley (59)
30/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Foreverclever (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
8.7
80/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (57)
80/1
3f Illo (GER) x Inprivato (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
8.9
30/1
Philip Donnelly
Ms R Murray (59)
30/1
12
12.7
12/1
N R Stewart
L P Rolls (57)
12/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Play For The Dane (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Race 2 - Park Beach Plumbing Mdn Plate (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.13 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
66/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray (57)
66/1
4m Frisco View (USA) x Woz One (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
Winning siblings: All One Class, One With Bling, Za One,
2
0.2
13/4
J D Shelton
B Looker (57)
13/4
3f Mossman (AUS) x Lillabiddy (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
3
1.7
20/1
Daniel Want
Kirk Matheson (57)
20/1
Lot 432 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
2.3
10/9
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
10/9
2f Super One (AUS) x Ciao (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
4.0
6/1
B J Dodson
L P Rolls (59)
6/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Mistry (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
4.1
30/1
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (59)
30/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Not Again Tiger (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
6.0
12/1
B D Bellamy
Brooke Stower (59)
12/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lotsahula (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
6.1
Vallejo (12)
16/1
Ms C Rode
D Mc Lellan (57)
16/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Escobar (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
6.4
100/1
W J Gavenlock
S Traecey (57)
100/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Galleries (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.5
100/1
B D Bellamy
Jayden Barrie (56)
100/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Sister Sarella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
6.6
66/1
Colt Prosser
Ms M Weir (59)
66/1
3g Polarmore (AUS) x First Land (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
12
9.8
40/1
D B Campbell
M Bennett (56.5)
40/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Redress (AUS) (Gio Ponti (USA))
13
16.1
100/1
B D Bellamy
R Hutchings (59)
100/1
5h Golden Snake (USA) x Set Point (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
14
16.5
20/1
J D Shelton
J Penza (57)
20/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hot Fudge (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Mid North Coast Surveying Mdn (1405m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.92 (39.04)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
13/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Tamarind Lane (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Inglesias,
2
1.3
3/1
R N Godbolt
D Mc Lellan (59)
3/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Pointed (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 74 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.5
5/1
P A Smith
B Looker (55.5)
5/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x All Primed Up (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 249 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: B Kerr
4
2.1
Guest (1)
13/2
J L Jarvis
J Grisedale (59.5)
13/2
5g Host (CHI) x Riverina's Girl (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
3.1
16/1
T V Green
Ms M Weir (55)
16/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Lady Dynamo (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
3.6
13/2
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
13/2
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Kerzaz (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
5.0
20/1
B D Bellamy
Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
8
7.3
13/2
Terry Evans
Leah Kilner (55)
13/2
3f Cluster (AUS) x Go Petal (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
9
7.9
200/1
W J Gavenlock
S Traecey (55)
200/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Mother's Eyes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
11.6
30/1
J D Shelton
L P Rolls (55)
30/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
12.7
66/1
B D Bellamy
Brooke Stower (55.5)
66/1
3g Dark Cove (USA) x Off The Rocker (AUS) (Bon Hoffa (AUS))
Race 4 - Bob Chambers Pty Ltd Plate-C1 (1605m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:44.79 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4
P A Smith
R Spokes (57)
7/4
5m Excites (AUS) x Moorfysh (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 1849 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Lynne Smith
2
1.3
12/1
M P O'Neill
J Kehoe (59)
12/1
5g Al Aseel (AUS) x Luctonian (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
1.6
Onset (8)
60/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (57)
60/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 78 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
4
4.1
25/1
B D Bellamy
Ashley Morgan (59)
25/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Lassana Gani (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.7
Razano (11)
30/1
J A Sprague
L P Rolls (55.5)
30/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Choisie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
5.1
5/4
B J Dodson
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
5/4
4g Showcasing (GB) x Urban Angel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
8.8
5/1
D B Campbell
A Gibbons (55)
5/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Flying Mistress (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
10.7
25/1
D B Campbell
M Bennett (57)
25/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Theatre Fan (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
9
16.1
Ramrod (10)
25/1
B D Bellamy
D Mc Lellan (56.5)
25/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
Race 5 - Skh Tippers Hcp (C2) (1005m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.63 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/2
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (58)
13/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Winning siblings: Exceed The Moon, Kit De Luca,
Lot 133 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
2.5
20/1
Ms C Rode
J Kehoe (55)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Wily Carol (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 2386 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $10000
Lot 470 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
3.0
3/1
B D Bellamy
R Hutchings (58)
3/1
4
3.3
9/2
W J Gavenlock
J Penza (57.5)
9/2
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Solchow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
3.6
66/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
66/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Secret Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
4.5
15/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (55)
15/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
4.6
5/2
M J Dunn
B Looker (59)
5/2
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Charmana Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
8
5.0
4/1
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (54.5)
4/1
9
6.5
40/1
D Chujo
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
40/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Swerte Bella (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Woolgoolga Cup (Bm74) (2005m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:13.38 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Galway (12)
9/2
B J Dodson
Ms B Hodder (55)
9/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chandana, Chapal, Gold Dragon,
Lot 58 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
9/2
Ms K Buchanan
Ashley Morgan (57)
9/2
4g Direct Charge (AUS) x La Timesta (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
3
2.8
7/2
M J Dunn
R Hutchings (59.5)
7/2
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Penny's Gold (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
4
5.1
12/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
12/1
5
5.9
20/1
K A Lees
Jake Hull (60.5)
20/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fuji Fairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
6.7
Shy One (15)
30/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (55)
30/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Apple Martini (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.0
60/1
Ms J Pratten
Leah Kilner (57.5)
60/1
8m Teranaba (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
8.2
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (61)
7/1
7h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
10.6
12/1
M J Dunn
L P Rolls (58)
12/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rendzina (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
11.7
20/1
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (55)
20/1
11
11.8
11/2
M R Stitt
J Penza (56)
11/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pendolin (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
12.8
20/1
A Newing
B Looker (56)
20/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 7 - Elmac Electrical (Bm58) (1405m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.42 (39.20)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
14/1
R R Milligan
M Bennett (61)
14/1
5g All American (AUS) x Stormy Empress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Bonjove, Siandra, Stormy Pluck,
Lot 180 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Midlands, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
2
0.1
4/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (59)
4/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Princess Layla (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 155 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: D Lane
3
3.1
25/1
Mick O'Neill
J Grisedale (57.5)
25/1
4
3.2
30/1
J L Jarvis
Emily Atkinson (55)
30/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Rockover Target (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.1
25/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (58)
25/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Acapulco Storm (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
B D Bellamy
Brooke Stower (60)
30/1
7
5.2
Jakuta (2)
11/2
S B Lee
Yvette Lewis (59.5)
11/2
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Linyanti (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
5.9
11/2
J D Shelton
R Spokes (60.5)
11/2
9
6.4
Eerised (17)
20/1
S L Brewer
Ms B Hodder (58)
20/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
10
7.9
30/1
R N Godbolt
Leah Kilner (60)
30/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
11
8.9
8/1
Cathy Chapman
Ms J Worley (58)
8/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Tis Magical (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
12
9.0
William (11)
20/1
M J Dunn
B Looker (59)
20/1
13
9.4
7/2
Ms K Buchanan
J Penza (58)
7/2
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Our Abbey (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
14
34.7
30/1
Aiden St Vincent
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (62)
30/1
6g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Taittinger (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 8 - Coffs Harbour Kwik Kerb Hcp-C1 (1305m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.57 (39.19)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
Ms L Sheppard
B Looker (58.5)
4/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Dessert (AUS) (Collate (AUS))
2
0.8
11/2
R N Godbolt
J Penza (57)
11/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Contrada (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
2.3
8/1
Fleur Blanch
Brooke Stower (55)
8/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Miss Doubtfire (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 530 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Equine Racing
4
2.8
20/1
D Lane
D Mc Lellan (56.5)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Dariana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.7
7/2
M J Dunn
Ashley Morgan (57)
7/2
6
4.0
16/1
Alan Boyd
Cejay Graham (55.5)
16/1
4g Mahisara (AUS) x Little Slapper (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
6.1
11/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (55.5)
11/1
3g Cluster (AUS) x Redwood Forest (USA) (General Meeting (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
R R Milligan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
12/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Stormy Empress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
9
10.3
Evict (2)
50/1
D & R Simonetta
L P Rolls (60)
50/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Excommunicate (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
14.5
11/1
D & R Simonetta
R Spokes (55)
11/1
5g Redoute's Show (AUS) x Italian Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
18.2
13/2
M J Dunn
Ms B Hodder (57)
13/2