COFFS HARBOUR - Sunday, September 15

Race 1 - Bathtime Productions Mdn Plate (810m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:47.52 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
L J Fairhall
A Bullock (57)
15/8
5m Foreplay (AUS) x Miszinfandel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
2
0.2
12/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59)
12/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Rainbow Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
3
2.2
5/2
D B Campbell
Brooke Stower (59)
5/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Ekleel (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 2330 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
Lot 17 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer:
4
2.4
7/2
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (54.5)
7/2
5
3.7
Uptooit (10)
20/1
P J Evans
Olivia Pickering (55)
20/1
6m Mail Train (AUS) x Uppity (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
6
3.8
Marcee (13)
100/1
John McLachlan
G Snowden (57)
100/1
5m Instinction (AUS) x Imposing Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
7
3.9
12/1
Aiden St Vincent
J Watkins (59)
12/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Elsalinda (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
8
5.3
40/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
40/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Tamarao Miss (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.1
13/2
Mark Schmetzer
Qin Yong (55)
13/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Seeyalater (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.4
150/1
H R Dew
Ms K Stanley (57)
150/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Lizbeth (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
12.2
100/1
Ms L Selby
N Tomizawa (59)
100/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fame Princess (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 2 - Hoys Work Health (Bm66) (1415m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.37 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
D & R Simonetta
S Lisnyy (58)
7/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Hiflyer, Keepherhot, On Yer Feet,
Lot 21 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.2
20/1
D B Campbell
M Bennett (57)
20/1
8g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
3
1.7
40/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (57.5)
40/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Hallucinates (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.8
12/1
J L Jarvis
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
12/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Shooting Sally (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
5
2.4
Super (3)
9/1
M S Minervini
A Gibbons (58)
9/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Good Weekend (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
Matthew McCudden
Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
7
3.1
30/1
J A Sprague
L P Rolls (57)
30/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
3.6
3/1
Stirling Osland
M Mc Guren (57)
3/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
3.7
40/1
C R Manson
Ms K Stanley (54)
40/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Transparent Lover (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
10
5.0
30/1
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (55)
30/1
11
5.1
13/8
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
13/8
4g Mossman (AUS) x Command More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
5.8
20/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
20/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Fabled (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Race 3 - Regional Australia Bank Hcp-C1 (1315m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.87 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
Ms J Hardy
M Mc Guren (58.5)
6/4
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Princess Iris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Treasured Art,
Lot 2389 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Gunnible Pastoral Co Pty Ltd Gunnedah NSW
Buyer: Clare Park
Lot 204 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Watts Racing
2
0.5
16/1
J A Sprague
M Bennett (55)
16/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Darya Ye Noor (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
3
0.6
9/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (55)
9/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Apple Martini (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 634 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.1
Eye Was (10)
40/1
B D Bellamy
Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Be Amazed (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.2
25/1
A F Ryan
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
25/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Acapulco Storm (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
1.4
16/1
H R Dew
Olivia Pickering (52.5)
16/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rightly So (USA) (Read The Footnotes (USA))
7
2.0
100/1
Colin Hughes
Leah Kilner (54)
100/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
3.3
4/1
A J & T Edmonds
L P Rolls (58)
4/1
10
4.6
Denver (12)
100/1
D B Campbell
Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
5g All American (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
11
5.8
60/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (54)
60/1
6g Skilled (AUS) x Unguarded Moment (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
12
11.5
100/1
D B Campbell
M Paget (54)
100/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Theatre Fan (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Race 4 - Willaid Healthcare Equip. Mdn (1315m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.46 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
5g Frisco View (USA) x Tamarao Miss (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Jacko,
2
0.5
5/2
Ms C Rode
L P Rolls (58)
5/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.7
Guest (1)
10/9
J L Jarvis
M Mc Guren (60)
10/9
5g Host (CHI) x Riverina's Girl (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 130 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
4
0.9
8/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (56)
8/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Dark Brown Sugar (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
5
6.1
20/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (54.5)
20/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Roccabianca (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
6
7.4
20/1
P J Evans
Olivia Pickering (52)
20/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Monorail (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
8.5
16/1
Sally Taylor
M Paget (54.5)
16/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x In The Neaux (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
8.9
40/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
9
11.0
20/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
20/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Tonality (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
13.5
20/1
B D Bellamy
S Lisnyy (55.5)
20/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Lovewood (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Race 5 - Sawtell Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1315m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.90 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Meyer (3)
7/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
7/4
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Embark (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pamela Joy,
Lot 691 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd/Darren Weir
2
1.8
15/2
Aiden St Vincent
Anthony Allen (55)
15/2
3
2.8
Rizzoli (12)
15/1
H R Dew
Ms K Stanley (55)
15/1
Lot 99 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
3.6
30/1
Allan Kehoe
S Lisnyy (55)
30/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.7
7/1
Ms J Hardy
P Graham (59)
7/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Purringa (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
6
3.8
8/1
Ms R Dunn
M Bennett (58)
8/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ovillers (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
7
4.8
13/4
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (55)
13/4
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x King's Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
5.1
30/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (56.5)
30/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Third Degree (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
9
5.7
20/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
20/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Avissan (AUS) (Avispon (ARG))
10
6.3
30/1
R N Godbolt
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
30/1
4m All American (AUS) x Kirovskaya (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
11
6.9
150/1
John McLachlan
Olivia Pickering (53)
150/1
12
8.1
20/1
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (56.5)
20/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Rio Rose (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
13
8.2
66/1
Luke Hilton
Ms B Hodder (55)
66/1
5m Honor In War (USA) x Miss Wamberal (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 6 - Hoys Allied Health/Wellness-C2 (1615m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.55 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
J A Sprague
L P Rolls (55.5)
5/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.3
14/1
Sally Taylor
R Spokes (55)
14/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Fantasy Lady (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
0.4
7/2
Ms C Reid
A Bullock (58)
7/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Sassy Gal (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Lot 227 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: F Cowell
4
0.8
14/1
S L Brewer
Ms B Hodder (55)
14/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
1.8
5/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (61)
5/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Golden Sunshine (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
2.3
25/1
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (54)
25/1
7
3.5
11/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (54)
11/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
8
4.1
5/1
Aiden St Vincent
M Mc Guren (56.5)
5/1
5g More Than Great (AUS) x She's Our Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
5.1
15/2
Ms L Thomson
P Graham (54.5)
15/2
5g Stryker (AUS) x Princess Houdini (AUS) (Man Of Illusion (AUS))
10
7.3
100/1
B D Bellamy
M Bennett (55)
100/1
Race 7 - Telum Labour Hire (Bm58) (1012m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.65 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (59)
30/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Mishki (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Danishki, Honey Cat,
Lot 111 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Prosser Brothers Racing
Lot 76 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Tanglewood Farm Kootingal NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 227 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Tanglewood Farm, Kootingal
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
15/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
15/8
Lot 116 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: CB Bloodstock
3
1.7
50/1
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (54.5)
50/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Never Doubt Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 56 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
20/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (58)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Magically (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (58.5)
8/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Texas Melody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
5.1
7/2
J L Jarvis
M Mc Guren (61)
7/2
7
6.1
Huey (4)
20/1
Allan Kehoe
A Bullock (59)
20/1
8
6.6
60/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (57)
60/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Confident (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
7.3
11/2
Mark Schmetzer
Qin Yong (59.5)
11/2
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Tropicana Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.4
25/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (58)
25/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Kardonay Girl (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
11.2
200/1
Mick O'Neill
M Paget (54)
200/1
9g Za-Im (GB) x Youthful Ego (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
12
11.7
15/2
Matthew McCudden
L P Rolls (61)
15/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Belaura (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
13
11.8
25/1
Ethan Ensby
Leah Kilner (56.5)
25/1
14
12.2
25/1
D B Campbell
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
25/1
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Star Of Cugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))