CLONCURRY - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
S Mossman (60)
2/1
Lot 1768 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock
Lot 216 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge, Aratula, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.1
30/1
R Hermann
T Brummell (61)
30/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Imagined (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Lot 159 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer: Ben Currie
3
1.6
11/1
Tanya Parry
Raymond Hancock (56.5)
11/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Really Vexing (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
4
1.7
6/4
D R Ballard
D W Ballard (60.5)
6/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Roman Sandals (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
5.2
20/1
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (59)
20/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x So Funny (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
5.7
15/1
Tanya Parry
T A Hill (59)
15/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Dropper Crystal (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
7
8.7
9/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
9/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Opal (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
10.5
20/1
Croydon Hampton
J Hoopert (57)
20/1
9
11.2
6/1
Tanya Parry
J Babarovich (56)
6/1
Race 2 - Hcp (55) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
0
0.0
5/1
R Hermann
Rhiannon Payne (59)
5/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Miss Madelaine (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
1
2/1
D R Ballard
D W Ballard (60.5)
2/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Simply Fantastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Illusions, Shilo Lass, Simply Showtime,
2
0.3
30/1
Tanya Parry
J Hoopert (58)
30/1
7g Felix The Cat (USA) x Frisco Miss (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
3
2.1
3/1
R Hermann
T Brummell (56)
3/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Dodgalady (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Lot 168 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dennis Le Gassick
4
2.5
11/4
Tanya Parry
T A Hill (60)
11/4
5
2.7
15/1
Tanya Parry
Raymond Hancock (56.5)
15/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Peal Of Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (59)
12/1
6g Master Of Design (AUS) x Cos Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
8.7
20/1
S J Royes
S Mossman (61)
20/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
12.9
12/1
K D Krogh
J Babarovich (56)
12/1
6m Dutch Harry (AUS) x Gravity Pilot (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/13
Jay Morris
J Hoopert (58)
4/13
Winning siblings: Lord Mahinda, Tango's Daughter,
2
2.5
Kapset (1)
12/1
S J Royes
T A Hill (59.5)
12/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 149 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock / Eurell Racing
3
5.5
13/4
Robert Burow
Rhiannon Payne (59.5)
13/4
5g Red Element (AUS) x Curtain (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
4
7.2
12/1
D R Ballard
K Ballard (59.5)
12/1
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Glorification (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
9.0
30/1
R Hermann
Raymond Hancock (56)
30/1
6m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Scottawin (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
10.0
12/1
K D Krogh
J Babarovich (54.5)
12/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
S J Royes
Rhiannon Payne (56)
3/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bootlegging, Dreams Aplenty,
Lot 98 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$13,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: S Snow
Lot 316 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 170 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: TC Bloodstock
2
2.5
9/2
Tanya Parry
D W Ballard (60.5)
9/2
7g Pins (AUS) x Enjoy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 462 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Matchem Racing
3
6.8
25/1
Tanya Parry
J Hoopert (56)
25/1
Lot 575 2014 MM Patinack Farm Dispersal
$22,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Adrian Corboy
4
7.2
8/1
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (56.5)
8/1
6g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Gay Aura (AUS) (Gay Biscay (AUS))
5
7.5
2/1
K D Krogh
J Babarovich (61)
2/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Rock Princess (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
9.8
9/4
R Hermann
Raymond Hancock (56)
9/4
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Heartbreak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
20.3
14/1
G A Tipping
T Brummell (58)
14/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Frilly (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
8
24.3
20/1
Tanya Parry
T A Hill (57)
20/1
8m Raheeb (AUS) x Iona Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 5 - Cloncurry Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1
D Finter
D W Ballard (64.5)
1/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Magic Idol (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
2
3.8
7/2
S J Royes
T A Hill (61)
7/2
7g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
5.1
30/1
K D Krogh
J Babarovich (56)
30/1
4
5.4
16/1
D R Ballard
K Ballard (56.5)
16/1
9g Blevic (AUS) x Ma' Haba (AUS) (Market Force (AUS))
5
13.7
15/1
K D Krogh
Raymond Hancock (56)
15/1
7g Beneteau (AUS) x Flying Class (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
6
14.1
3/1
Jay Morris
J Hoopert (61.5)
3/1
8g Pendragon (NZ) x Redoutebelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
14.2
4/1
G A Tipping
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
4/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Joffa Rose (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))