CHARLEVILLE - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
Pat W Webster
S Sweedman (58.5)
1/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Shemakhan (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
Lot 2212 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Ian Price
2
2.3
1/1
Ms C Rogers
Ms C Rogers (58.5)
1/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x My Option (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
3
5.6
1/1
Leslie Baker
Ms B Richardson (60)
1/1
4
9.0
1/1
Mark Johnstone
David Rewald (58)
1/1
3f All American (AUS) x Brightcut (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
9.8
1/1
Leslie Baker
S Mc Govern (57)
1/1
6
10.3
1/1
Carmel Baker
J Rudd (60.5)
1/1
4g Over (AUS) x Currawee Lass (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
7
13.3
1/1
Ben Waldron
Dan Mc Gillivray (55.5)
1/1
8m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Imahead (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
8
17.3
1/1
Ms C Rogers
S Galvin (58)
1/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Semi Impose (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (800m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
C Smith
Dan Mc Gillivray (55.5)
1/1
2f El Nino (USA) x Despina (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
2
1.3
1/1
Mark Johnstone
David Rewald (62)
1/1
6g All American (AUS) x Tiny Belle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 674 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
3
4.6
1/1
T J Higgins
J Rudd (59)
1/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Have Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
4
7.3
1/1
James Baker
S Mc Govern (60)
1/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
7.6
1/1
J R Patterson
Ms C Rogers (57)
1/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Athena Mana Mou (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
8.6
1/1
Mark Johnstone
Ms B Richardson (57)
1/1
7
10.6
Lenroy (2)
1/1
James Hatch
C Bryen (61.5)
1/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Nova (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
8
12.8
1/1
Mark Johnstone
S Sweedman (61)
1/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x True Giver (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
15.6
1/1
James Baker
Kate Patch (57)
1/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
20.3
1/1
P Townsend
S Galvin (57)
1/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Defrosting (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
Mark Johnstone
S Mc Govern (57)
1/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ephemera (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Commander,
Lot 1759 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waratah Thoroughbreds Moss Vale NSW
Buyer:
Lot 284 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
1/1
W P Baker
Kate Patch (57)
1/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Off The Canvas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 39 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
2.8
1/1
Rebecca Kerwin
Dan Mc Gillivray (60.5)
1/1
Lot 53 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
4
4.3
1/1
W P Baker
J Rudd (57)
1/1
5
6.0
1/1
Mark Johnstone
David Rewald (57.5)
1/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Winning Betsy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
8.0
1/1
W P Baker
Ms B Richardson (57)
1/1
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Macedon Lady (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
8.3
1/1
J R Patterson
Ms C Rogers (57)
1/1
Race 4 - Plate (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
Leslie Baker
S Sweedman (62)
1/1
6h Makfi (GB) x Quick Notice (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Notice Me,
4
7.0
1/1
W P Baker
Ms B Richardson (57)
1/1
5
10.5
1/1
W P Baker
Kate Patch (59)
1/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
12.7
1/1
T J Mead
S Mc Govern (59)
1/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Melodious (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
7
17.5
1/1
J R Patterson
Ms C Rogers (59)
1/1
8
20.5
1/1
Mark Johnstone
David Rewald (59)
1/1
9
40.0
1/1
P Townsend
S Galvin (62)
1/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Choice Gem (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
William Pugsley
Kate Patch (63)
1/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2
10.8
1/1
W P Baker
Ms B Richardson (59)
1/1
3
11.6
1/1
Raymond Frazer
Ms C Rogers (57.5)
1/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Sona Gaire (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
4
15.0
1/1
Mark Johnstone
David Rewald (57.5)
1/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x La Fluorescent (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
15.1
1/1
William Pugsley
Dan Mc Gillivray (59.5)
1/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
6
16.9
1/1
P Townsend
S Galvin (57)
1/1
7
17.1
Linked (5)
1/1
James Hatch
C Bryen (59.5)
1/1
7g Related (AUS) x Any Joy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
18.1
1/1
Pat W Webster
S Sweedman (58.5)
1/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Body Language (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
20.8
1/1
James Baker
S Mc Govern (63)
1/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Will Fly (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
10
35.3
1/1
Carmel Baker
J Rudd (57)
1/1
4g Freeze (AUS) x Threescoreandten (AUS) (Saint Thomas (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
David Rewald
S Galvin (64)
1/1
9g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ceres (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Modern Warfare,
2
4.3
1/1
David Rewald
Ms B Richardson (58)
1/1
7m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
8.3
1/1
James Baker
S Mc Govern (57)
1/1
Lot 26 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
4
9.8
1/1
C Smith
Dan Mc Gillivray (57)
1/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Varenna Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
21.8
1/1
C Smith
J Rudd (57)
1/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Sneaky Secret (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
6
26.0
1/1
James Baker
Kate Patch (59.5)
1/1
7g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lotza Action (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
31.5
1/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (61.5)
1/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Involve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))