CESSNOCK - Tuesday, June 2

Race 1 - Iron Jack Plate (C1) (2125m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.31 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
J G Sargent
Tom Sherry (59)
2/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Poste Restante (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Aspect Ratio,
2
1.3
7/2
P M Perry
J Penza (55)
7/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Longport (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Lot 151 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
2.1
9/2
D Lane
G Buckley (55)
9/2
4m Tickets (AUS) x Oakfield Dream (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
8.4
20/1
John Bannister
Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Sublime Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
8.6
100/1
L J Tilley
Jake Hull (57)
100/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Citadelle (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
6
8.9
20/1
Mick Attard
A Gibbons (56.5)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Souvenir (NZ) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
9.1
4/1
John W Ramsey
D Northey (55.5)
4/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Lonely Hour (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
10.5
60/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
60/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Polish (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
11.2
10/1
S J Gleeson
Ms M Weir (59)
10/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
12.6
150/1
Jay Hopkins
Grace Willoughby (57.5)
150/1
9g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Juba's Sister (AUS) (Steel Blade (AUS))
11
22.1
20/1
G D Hickman
L Cumberland (55.5)
20/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompidou (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Wine Country Motor Inn Hcp-C1 (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.02 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 225 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1.5
15/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
15/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x La Rambla (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 343 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 138 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Classic Park Bloodstock Pokolbin NSW
Buyer:
2
1.5
20/1
M & D Kearney
G Buckley (56)
20/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Silk Spun (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
4
1.6
Rifles (1)
2/7
B A Partelle
K S Latham (62)
2/7
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Senora (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.2
80/1
Connie Greig
Ms M Weir (55)
80/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
6
10.9
50/1
Grant Marshall
Elissa Meredith (51)
50/1
7
37.1
9/2
M D Griffith
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
9/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Revise (USA) (First Defence (USA))
Race 3 - Hunter Valley Prem. Meats Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.99 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
8/11
3g Toronado (IRE) x Dalaniwave (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Lot 342 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock / Australian Bloodstock
2
2.0
20/1
J A Sylvester
J Penza (55)
20/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
3
2.2
5/1
J C Deamer
C Reith (58)
5/1
3g Time For War (AUS) x Del Amore (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
4.1
Upside (3)
12/1
Justin Bowen
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
12/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Upinahms (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
5
4.4
9/1
J G Sargent
Tom Sherry (55)
9/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
5.2
12/1
S J Gleeson
Ms M Weir (55.5)
12/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Alley Miss (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
7
8.1
5/1
T J Wicks
G Buckley (55)
5/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Bahar Belle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
10.3
Pixme (11)
150/1
Ms A Rossiter
A E Denby (55)
150/1
7m Octagonal (NZ) x Dawn Dance (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
9
10.4
150/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
150/1
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Sopraffina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
14.3
100/1
Cassandra Stummer
D Northey (55.5)
100/1
4m Ready As (AUS) x Hurricane Run (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Cessnock Advertiser Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.18 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/9
J G Sargent
Tom Sherry (59)
2/9
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Kidman (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 187 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: A Ng
2
1.5
5/1
P M Perry
J Penza (59)
5/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Candelabra (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 584 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
5.3
30/1
J M Sharah
Qin Yong (57.5)
30/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Smily (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 76 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: J Sharah
4
6.9
14/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (57)
14/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x We Can Dance (AUS) (Shinzig (AUS))
5
7.0
20/1
J M Austin
Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Amber Waves (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
6
8.1
100/1
S Farley
Elissa Meredith (55)
100/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sombrero (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
9.2
100/1
Mark Cross
C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Strada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
12.6
60/1
Grant Marshall
L Cumberland (57)
60/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Blahniks (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
13.4
40/1
S J Hodge
B Looker (57)
40/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Defuse (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
10
13.5
100/1
G J Preston
Ashley Morgan (59)
100/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Illuminates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
14.0
100/1
Keith Cowley
Reece Jones (55)
100/1
4m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
12
19.0
100/1
Dean Jackson
Jake Hull (59)
100/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Vanity Sky (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab-Long May We Play Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.12 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
J C Deamer
C Reith (55.5)
5/4
4m Pierro (AUS) x Mafia Miss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Serriano,
Lot 192 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
2
1.3
14/1
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (59.5)
14/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Super Smudge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1629 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blandford B'Stock/Pulse Racing/Bjorn Baker Racing
3
2.8
150/1
John Bannister
Ms B Hodder (55)
150/1
Lot 522 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Redgum Racing
Lot 131 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
25/1
J M Austin
Mitchell Bell (57)
25/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Eyenar (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
5
3.5
9/2
Ms J Graham
B Looker (55)
9/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Footprintinthesand (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
4.7
14/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (60.5)
14/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Matilda's Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.0
14/1
G Portelli
G Buckley (60)
14/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x War Flower (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
Aleacia Bennett
L Cumberland (61.5)
20/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Hollywood (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
6.7
150/1
T P Croft
Ms M Weir (55)
150/1
8g Strada (AUS) x Magic Kingdom (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
10
7.2
All Day (14)
150/1
J A Sylvester
Ms C Mc Pherson (55)
150/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
11
10.3
25/1
Brooke Somers
Ashley Morgan (55)
25/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x C'est Lorraine (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
11.3
7/2
M D Griffith
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
7/2
3f The Factor (USA) x Zembu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Hungerford Hill Wines (Bm58) (1570m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.39 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
J C Deamer
C Reith (58.5)
15/8
Winning siblings: Nevagotavote,
2
0.5
20/1
D Lane
G Buckley (55)
20/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 460 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
0.7
11/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian (62)
11/2
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ballet Blue (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 529 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
2.3
8/1
Brooke Somers
Tom Sherry (59)
8/1
7g Venice Beach (AUS) x Viejo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
P M Perry
J Penza (55)
30/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Adabelle (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
3.3
25/1
Dean Jackson
C G O'Brien (56.5)
25/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Stellas Delight (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
3.8
10/1
David Pfieffer
Mitchell Bell (56)
10/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Can't Hackit (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
4.1
14/1
J Khalifeh
Qin Yong (54.5)
14/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.4
25/1
Connie Greig
Ms M Weir (55)
25/1
8m Haradasun (AUS) x Barberton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
8.2
100/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
100/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Izajazzar (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
12
8.3
30/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (60.5)
30/1
6g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Cafe De Jour (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Cessnock Leagues Club (Bm66) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.93 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
G D Neale
J Penza (61)
3/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cohesion, Flirting, Invitations, Knotted,
2
0.5
11/2
B A Partelle
K S Latham (59)
11/2
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Perfection (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Lot 807 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ron Johnson Bloodstock
3
1.0
4/1
J C Deamer
C Reith (57)
4/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Street Lass (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 1881 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
4
2.9
9/4
Patrick Webster
Reece Jones (61.5)
9/4
5
3.4
150/1
A D Smith
L Cumberland (55)
150/1
7m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.7
60/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (55)
60/1
7m Nadeem (AUS) x Jumaana (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
7
3.8
11/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (58.5)
11/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
8
5.1
60/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms M Weir (55)
60/1
9g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
5.3
20/1
Edward Cummings
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
20/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Eureka Moment (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.0
66/1
Dean Jackson
Jake Hull (57.5)
66/1
7g All American (AUS) x Monocular (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
6.8
16/1
P Clare
D Northey (58)
16/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Munyate (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
12
7.1
20/1
Jay Hopkins
G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x I'm Taken (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
12.4
100/1
Tanya Randell
A E Denby (55)
100/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
Race 8 - East Cessnock Bowling Club-C1 (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.87 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
Jeremy Smith
A E Denby (55)
30/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Belle Asteri (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Trojan Grey, Visual Image,
Lot 43 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Smith
2
0.2
6/1
S L Brewer
Ms B Hodder (57)
6/1
4m Mosayter (USA) x Casino Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.0
11/1
Mark Cross
Elissa Meredith (51)
11/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Moonlight Sierra (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
1.6
4/1
B P Walker
J Penza (55)
4/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Play Just For Me (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.2
5/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (58)
5/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.3
13/2
J A Sylvester
Ms M Weir (55)
13/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Van Welbilt (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
8
11.4
9/4
John W Ramsey
D Northey (57)
9/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Morning Cloud (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
14.6
Tadema (9)
40/1
T P Croft
G Buckley (56)
40/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Idle Dreams (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))