CEDUNA - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Trophy Race (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.81
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1
Ryan Dawson
M R Henderson (56.5)
2/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Falling In Love (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: How Will I Know,
Lot 1573 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $70,000
2
1.3
4/1
T R Montgomerie
B Sweeney (61.5)
4/1
9g Magnus (AUS) x Miss Penny Lass (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 45 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Boynton
3
3.6
4/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Lachlan Neindorf (55)
4/1
8g Mint Lane (USA) x Bright Bead (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 337 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: SIMON DREWITT
4
5.5
Kailua (5)
3/1
M A White
Ms C Lions (55.5)
3/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
10.8
12/1
Ms T Kropej
D Mc Whinney (55)
12/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
7
13.2
Zaazoe (8)
12/1
Ms T Kropej
Ms K Bishop (55)
12/1
8m Zariz (AUS) x Miss Zorro (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
8
13.3
6/1
T G Trenowden
P Crich (55)
6/1
7m Mint Lane (USA) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
14.8
15/1
T Haddy
Margaret Collett (51)
15/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Kiss Me First (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.96
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
6/1
M A White
B Sweeney (57)
6/1
5m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Freres (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Taste Of Diamonds,
2
2.3
6/1
Mark Moosha
Lizzie Annells (53)
6/1
5m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Auntie Emma (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
3
3.1
3/1
T H Jolly
Ms C Lions (57)
3/1
4m Typhon (AUS) x Lyceum (AUS) (Lycius (USA))
4
5.0
12/10
Jackie Stoetzer
Lachlan Neindorf (52.5)
12/10
3f Mossman (AUS) x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
5.8
7/1
T R Montgomerie
Ms K Bishop (59)
7/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Stippled (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.3
32/10
Ms A Cornell
M R Henderson (59)
32/10
4g Makfi (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
15.4
9/1
Mark Moosha
D Mc Whinney (57)
9/1
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Aspire (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
8
29.5
20/1
T Haddy
P Crich (59)
20/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Shezalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.97
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
12/10
J E Hickmott
B Sweeney (59)
12/10
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Elusive Burst (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
Winning siblings: Burst Of Faith, Magnus Magic,
2
6.3
2/1
C J Cox
Lachlan Neindorf (52)
2/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pharonia (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 134 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
Lot 710 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $25,000
3
16.6
5/1
T R Montgomerie
Margaret Collett (51)
5/1
Lot 124 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Hearps
4
21.9
1/1
R J Wilkins
M R Henderson (60)
1/1
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Heightened (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
24.7
11/1
Allan Jarvis
Ms K Bishop (55)
11/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.72
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
14/10
T G Trenowden
Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
14/10
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Februarytwelve (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 258 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
2.3
2/1
Ryan Dawson
Lizzie Annells (53)
2/1
9g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
6.3
35/10
Ryan Dawson
M R Henderson (56.5)
35/10
Lot 619 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DAVID HAYES RACING
4
9.0
3/1
Ms J Branford
P Crich (56.5)
3/1
5
18.5
Rooboy (1)
4/1
D K Carrison
Ms K Bishop (60)
4/1
8g Primus (AUS) x Sharpfield (USA) (Woodman (USA))
6
25.4
20/1
T H Jolly
Ms C Lions (55)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cornersoff (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.14
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
25/10
D S Courtney
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
25/10
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Gold Quest (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
2
0.1
4/1
Simon Drewitt
Ms C Lions (59)
4/1
8g Mint Lane (USA) x Miss Valentine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
8.6
1/1
M A White
B Sweeney (60)
1/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
4
26.8
35/10
R J King
Lizzie Annells (51)
35/10
4m Typhon (AUS) x Artful Terra (AUS) (Citizen Kane (ARG))
5
27.2
Kaapow (5)
5/1
Ms J Branford
P Crich (56.5)
5/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Promptness (USA) (Eddington (USA))
6
32.7
6/1
R J Wilkins
M R Henderson (59.5)
6/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Rose Of Barabba (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))