CAULFIELD - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Grassroots Sports Mirabel-Bm78 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.09 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
C J Waller
Teodore Nugent (58)
5/2
4g Born To Sea (IRE) x Almansa (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
2
1.3
3/1
Matthew Brown
Ben Allen (56.5)
3/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Luloah (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 162 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Victorian Bloodstock Agency
Lot 153 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Agency Mornington Vic
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
3
1.4
9/2
T & C McEvoy
Fred W Kersley (58)
9/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Golden Pedigree (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 503 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 313 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
4
2.2
16/1
M D Moroney
Michael Poy (54.5)
16/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Fjall (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
4.0
5/1
Ms W Kelly
J Maskiell (58.5)
5/1
6
4.5
7/2
Henry Dwyer
B Melham (59)
7/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Race 2 - 4cyte For Living Legends Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.57 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/2
D T O'Brien
B Melham (55.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Phoneme,
Lot 802 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
13/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Baster (57.5)
13/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Princess Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 197 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
3
1.5
14/1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble (54.5)
14/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 178 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
1.6
6/1
Nick Ryan
Ms L J Meech (55)
6/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
2.6
20/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (54.5)
20/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Aspinal (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
2.8
5/2
M Baker & A Forsman
Damian Lane (56.5)
5/2
7
2.9
4/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (56)
4/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Friday Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
N A Blackiston
Craig Williams (54)
30/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Babel (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.0
100/1
R E Laing
D Yendall (54)
100/1
3c Pentire (GB) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
6.4
50/1
Mark Ashby
J Baldock (54)
50/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 3 - Punters Living Legends Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.97 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Garner (5)
4/1
G V Richards
D Dunn (57)
4/1
3g Barbados (AUS) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Flop, Jaamint, Nippy Lippy, Washerwoman,
2
0.1
6/1
J D Sadler
Jordan Childs (57)
6/1
Lot 11 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: John Sadler Training Services Pty Ltd
3
0.6
20/1
B J McCarthy
J Mott (57)
20/1
4
1.4
15/1
G A Ryan
M J Dee (57)
15/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Cariad (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
1.6
5/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (55)
5/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Maraaseem (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.8
13/2
T & C McEvoy
Craig Williams (57)
13/2
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Draw Forward (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
2.8
13/4
Anthony Freedman
B Melham (58.5)
13/4
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Meliora (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
8
6.1
30/1
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (55.5)
30/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x La Fluorescent (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.9
Lesage (10)
8/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (55)
8/1
10
10.4
16/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sistonic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Fight Cancer Foundation (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.71 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (54)
15/2
Lot 192 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
1.3
7/4
C J Waller
Damian Lane (59.5)
7/4
4m Zoustar (AUS) x One In A Million (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 285 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer:
3
2.3
80/1
Matthew Cumani
Lachlan King (58)
80/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
4
3.3
Zoubo (11)
12/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (54)
12/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Testa Reale (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.5
5/1
Archie Alexander
Michael Poy (58)
5/1
6
5.0
6/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (56)
6/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
5.1
50/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56)
50/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Pantenny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.5
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn (57.5)
30/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.7
30/1
D R Brideoake
Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.0
14/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (57)
14/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.5
100/1
J F Moloney
Fred W Kersley (52.5)
100/1
6m Helmet (AUS) x Vocabulary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
10.5
6/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
B Melham (56.5)
6/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Free Thinking (NZ) (Pendragon (NZ))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes How Now Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.41 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (56)
11/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Trim (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clip,
2
1.5
16/1
D & B Pearce
D Yendall (56)
16/1
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Winks (55)
20/1
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Dawned (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
3.1
7/1
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (55)
7/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (57)
30/1
6m Sepoy (AUS) x Nun Faster (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
Will Clarken
M J Walker (56)
30/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.4
100/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damian Lane (59)
100/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Nakaaya (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
6.7
30/1
C W McDonald
Craig Williams (55)
30/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Relativity (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
6.8
20/1
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (57)
20/1
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Party Royal (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
11
7.4
Pippie (4)
9/10
J & C Meagher
B Melham (57)
9/10
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Coupe Express (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
12
10.2
11/2
M D Moroney
M J Dee (55)
11/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Baggy Green (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - East Malvern B Bank Found. Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.39 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
20/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (55)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Colima (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
2
1.3
11/1
C J Waller
D Yendall (54)
11/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 35 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
3.1
3/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M J Dee (56.5)
3/1
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
4
3.9
25/1
Archie Alexander
Damian Lane (57)
25/1
7h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
5
4.1
13/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms L J Meech (54)
13/2
5g Novellist (IRE) x Peace Of World (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
4.2
13/2
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (57)
13/2
6g Nathaniel (IRE) x Steel Princess (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn (58)
25/1
8
4.6
5/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54)
5/2
6g Dansili (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
5.1
15/2
James Cummings
B Melham (54.5)
15/2
10
5.9
20/1
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (56.5)
20/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Volkster (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
10.9
60/1
Archie Alexander
Ben Allen (54)
60/1
Race 7 - L'brokes Sir Rupert Clarke (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.98 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
2/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (52)
2/1
Lot 189 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Daniel Bowman
Lot 116 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.3
14/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
M J Dee (52)
14/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Onyx (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 1265 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Suncroft Bloodstock
Lot 262 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Henry Plumptre
3
2.6
12/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56)
12/1
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Greyhound (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
Lot 84 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Crown Valley Lodge
4
2.9
30/1
S P Nichols
Zac Spain (54.5)
30/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.3
7/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (57)
7/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.6
25/1
C Maher & D Eustace
J Mott (56.5)
25/1
7
4.7
12/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (54.5)
12/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.8
25/1
James Cummings
D Yendall (58)
25/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
4.9
15/1
M Baker & A Forsman
Damian Lane (57)
15/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Red Delicious (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
5.9
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54)
11/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Ocean Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.9
50/1
L Smith
B Rawiller (58)
50/1
12
7.7
20/1
T & C McEvoy
B Melham (57)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Zoccoletta (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
13
10.5
150/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
A Mallyon (54.5)
150/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dame Blanche (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
14
11.8
8/1
D T O'Brien
Ms L J Meech (53)
8/1
5h Toorak Toff (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Aquis Jim Moloney Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.95 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
30/1
T Busuttin & N Young
S Baster (55)
30/1
Lot 303 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: First Light Racing / Busuttin Racing / P Willetts
2
0.5
Excused (12)
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
8/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pardon (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 3 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
0.7
12/1
Matthew Cumani
Jamie Kah (55)
12/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Statuette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 350 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Diamond Racing/Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.2
10/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M J Dee (55)
10/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Lady Kipling (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
2.0
12/1
T & C McEvoy
B Melham (56.5)
12/1
6
2.1
50/1
P & P Snowden
Beau Mertens (55)
50/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Exceptionally (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
2.2
10/1
Dan O'Sullivan
M J Walker (55)
10/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x St Trinians (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
8
2.4
Tragic (16)
11/1
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (55)
11/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
2.5
4/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
4/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Allez Wonder (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
2.6
40/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (56)
40/1
3f War (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
11
2.7
5/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (55)
5/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sasa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
2.8
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn (55)
10/1
13
4.6
10/1
P Stokes
Ben Allen (56)
10/1
14
4.8
20/1
M M Laurie
J Noonan (55)
20/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Tara Beauty (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
15
6.3
Namibia (15)
66/1
P G Carey
J Winks (55)
66/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 9 - Green Distillation Tech. Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.36 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
J W Price
D Dunn (54)
7/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Girls Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Janis,
Lot 152 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
Lot 430 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$13,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.0
Lyre (8)
4/1
Anthony Freedman
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
4/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Erato (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
3.8
11/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (57.5)
11/1
6g Host (CHI) x Petit Cadeau (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
4
4.2
9/2
P Stokes
Ben Allen (54)
9/2
4g Terango (AUS) x Serene Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
4.3
Runson (4)
20/1
L & T Corstens
S Baster (59)
20/1
7g Delzao (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.5
13/2
D T O'Brien
B Melham (60)
13/2
5g Squamosa (AUS) x Commanding Angel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.8
11/4
James Cummings
Damian Lane (58.5)
11/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Giggleswick (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.8
60/1
Ms R Frost
D Yendall (54)
60/1
9
6.1
30/1
John Pascoe
Zac Spain (54)
30/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
10
7.1
25/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (59.5)
25/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
9.4
16/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (60)
16/1
5h Key Deputy (USA) x Tatiana Cat (ARG) (Easing Along (USA))