CAULFIELD - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Grunt Standing @ Yulong Qlty (2406m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:31.74 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54)
5/2
Last start: 6 - Caulfield 20/04/2019, Le Pine Funerals Easter Cup, 2000m
2
0.1
7/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (54.5)
7/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 832 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Regal Farm Partnership
3
0.5
7/1
S B Marsh
M J Dee (54)
7/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 1325 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
1.0
12/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (53)
12/1
9g Pendragon (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.8
7/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (60)
7/2
5g Tickets (AUS) x Cougar Alley (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
3.2
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Zac Spain (54)
6/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.0
9/1
Ms C Alderson
Michael Poy (52)
9/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Danera (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.4
8/1
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch (51)
8/1
8g Grand Reve (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.21 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
J W Price
M J Dee (59)
5/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Girls Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Caulfield 27/04/2019, Keno Classic (Bm78), 1000m
Winning siblings: Janis,
Lot 152 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
Lot 430 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$13,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.4
5/1
Matthew Cumani
Craig Williams (57.5)
5/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 44 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
Lot 307 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
0.6
25/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
Michael Poy (53)
25/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 463 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Amy Johnston Bloodstock
4
1.1
7/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54)
7/2
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Redtruth (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.1
Bryan (1)
8/1
J A McLean
Justin Huxtable (58.5)
8/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
6
2.2
11/1
Saab Hasan
B Rawiller (59.5)
11/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Sirius Miss (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
3.2
15/1
G Eurell
B Higgins (58)
15/1
8
4.2
13/2
J D Sadler
Ethan Brown (57)
13/2
4g All American (AUS) x Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
4.3
14/1
Logan McGill
Jack Martin (58.5)
14/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Rod Fenwick Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.87 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/8
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Craig Williams (60)
11/8
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Atotori (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 25/04/2019, Auckland Racing Club Trophy, 1400m
Lot 45 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
6/1
L and T Corstens
Lachlan King (52)
6/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 430 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.7
16/1
M D Moroney
Ms N Beriman (54)
16/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Paint By Numbers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 444 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 82 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$85,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.8
Orcein (4)
8/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (56.5)
8/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (52)
15/1
3g Denman (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.9
7/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (56.5)
7/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Zaraya Rose (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
7
4.4
25/1
Andrew Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
25/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Bengal Angel (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (57)
20/1
3g All American (AUS) x Tuusula (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
8.1
Shandy (10)
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
11/2
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
10
12.6
40/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
B Prebble (55.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Ian Miller Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.33 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8
Aaron Purcell
Jordan Childs (55)
13/8
6g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
Last start: 1 - Warrnambool 30/04/2019, M. Millions National Sale Hcp, 1700m
Winning siblings: Guardini,
2
0.8
14/1
Richard Laming
Ms S Thornton (52)
14/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
3
1.6
Kazio (6)
13/4
C W Little
B Prebble (54.5)
13/4
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Winslet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
M G Price
Lachlan King (56.5)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.0
4/1
Nick Ryan
M J Dee (58.5)
4/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.8
6/1
C Maher and D Eustace
J Winks (60)
6/1
4h Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS) x Love Dylan (JPN) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
7
5.1
9/1
P A Healey
Michael Poy (52)
9/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tempestra (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Darren Gauci Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.53 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
25/1
K Hann
J Winks (54.5)
25/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Valaana (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Last start: 7 - Morphettville Parks 27/04/2019, M&B Stewart's 61st Anniv-Bm82, 1000m
Winning siblings: Talaana, Voltage Storm,
Lot 2 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: K Hann
2
0.2
10/1
John McArdle
J Bowditch (54)
10/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 241 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 782 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
Lot 83 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
3
0.5
12/1
D T O'Brien
Zac Spain (54)
12/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
Lot 146 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
0.9
15/8
D C Harrison
Craig Williams (54)
15/8
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x My Fraulein (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
5
1.3
4/1
Ms R Kelly
Michael Poy (53.5)
4/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
1.7
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
11/2
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Expect To Win (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.5
10/1
P G Carey
B Prebble (60)
10/1
8
5.8
7/1
Sylvia Thompson
Ms G Cartwright (52)
7/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Ivorella (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
9
5.9
20/1
Richard Laming
Ms S Thornton (52)
20/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Glaze (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
10
6.3
25/1
P F Ryan
Beau Mertens (54)
25/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Jingtai (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Vale Redoute's Choice Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.15 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
3/1
P and P Snowden
Beau Mertens (54)
3/1
Last start: 1 - Ballarat 23/04/2019, Pipe-Pro Direct. Drilling Mdn, 1100m
Lot 436 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.8
25/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (54)
25/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Patronyme (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 169 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
2.6
25/1
Nick Ryan
M J Dee (56)
25/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Pass The Parcel (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 6 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
Lot 265 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: JJ Consultants / Nick Ryan Racing
4
3.1
Hilo (6)
11/2
James Cummings
Craig Williams (56)
11/2
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Kona (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
5
4.4
7/2
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (55)
7/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x La Fluorescent (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.7
9/1
L and T Corstens
Patrick Moloney (54)
9/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Heart Of Thrills (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
5.5
Banquo (4)
20/1
S B Marsh
J Bowditch (56)
20/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Noondie (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.8
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (56)
30/1
2c Magnus (AUS) x Fuhrnatic (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
7.6
40/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (56)
40/1
10
7.8
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (56)
30/1
11
7.9
100/1
Joshua Julius
Ms N Beriman (54)
100/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
8.1
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
11/2
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
16.1
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (54)
9/1
2f Moshe (AUS) x Sunset Sioux (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
14
20.1
100/1
Todd Smart
C Newitt (56)
100/1
2c Whittington (AUS) x Gee Trump (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Le Pine Funerals Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.07 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
6/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms N Beriman (54.5)
6/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Im Your Fire (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Benalla 18/04/2019, Sam Miranda Wines Mdn Plate, 1106m
2
0.1
10/9
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Craig Williams (60)
10/9
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Elite Elle (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
1.9
30/1
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (55.5)
30/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Angel Of Avalon (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 327 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd / CB Bloodstock / Griffiths Racing
4
2.0
20/1
Jason Warren
C Newitt (54)
20/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sonette (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.2
15/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (54)
15/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Kissame Mucho (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
2.5
Voila (5)
10/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (57)
10/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
2.6
8/1
J D Sadler
B Prebble (55)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
4.1
20/1
J F Moloney
Ethan Brown (57)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Graceful Devil (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
6.1
200/1
M W Young
Ms G Cartwright (52)
200/1
11
6.5
100/1
Levi Kavanagh
J Bowditch (55.5)
100/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Shampz (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
12
6.6
66/1
Nathan Dunn
Jessica Eaton (51)
66/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x My Daanah (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
Race 8 - Spicer Thoroughbreds Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.72 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (54)
3/1
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Commanding Angel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Flemington 25/04/2019, Beersheba Sprint, 1000m
Winning siblings: Angels Crown,
2
2.0
7/1
M A Bell
Lucinda Doodt (58)
7/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
2.8
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (56.5)
15/2
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 476 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$125,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
4.6
13/8
M G Price
M J Dee (54)
13/8
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Portrait (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
6.1
10/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (55)
10/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Certain Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
6
6.2
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (55)
8/1
4h All Too Hard (AUS) x Bollinger (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
7.0
40/1
Ms R Frost
Teodore Nugent (51)
40/1
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Defy (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
9.3
12/1
G J Stevenson
Michael Poy (56)
12/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Daniela (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
15.3
66/1
M J Williams
B Prebble (57)
66/1
5h War Front (USA) x Good Vibes (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 9 - Jra (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.98 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (55)
5/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Caulfield 27/04/2019, Hygain Vobis Gold Heath, 2000m
2
2.3
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (59)
5/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 1690 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 45 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
3
3.1
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (54.5)
11/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 152 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
4
3.3
15/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (54)
15/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Live And Learn (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (55.5)
25/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
4.8
100/1
D J Laws
Ms S Thornton (54)
100/1
7
4.9
4/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (54)
4/1
8
5.1
6/1
C J Waller
Ethan Brown (58.5)
6/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
9
5.3
16/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (55)
16/1
10
6.3
9/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (55)
9/1
11
7.8
11/1
D N Kolpin
Jack Martin (56)
11/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Delightful Dale (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
12
8.0
14/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56.5)
14/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Street Belle (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))