CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 9

Race 1 - The Big Screen Company Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.64 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Craig Williams (59.5)
15/2
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Last start: 1 - Sandown-Hillside 17/11/2018, Ladbrokes Sandown Cup, 3200m
Winning siblings: Justice,
2
0.5
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (55.5)
13/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 271 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Rob Slade
3
1.5
25/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (54.5)
25/1
9g Magnus (AUS) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 105 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
4
2.0
7/4
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
7/4
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
5
3.8
11/1
P Stokes
Fred W Kersley (52)
11/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Azabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
4.0
15/8
P Stokes
D Yendall (56.5)
15/8
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Inthemix (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
8
19.0
30/1
Robert Hickmott
Jacob Rule (57.5)
30/1
9h Teofilo (IRE) x Sharp Mode (USA) (Diesis (GB))
9
20.5
30/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (57.5)
30/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Be My Person (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Race 2 - Kevin Hayes Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.65 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/4
M G Price
D Oliver (55)
5/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Most Secret (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 26/01/2019, Cape Grim Beef Plate, 1100m
Lot 252 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aust T'bred Bloodstock/CB Bloodstock
2
0.8
15/2
G M Duryea
Patrick Moloney (55)
15/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Stacey Lee (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
1.2
11/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (55)
11/2
Lot 147 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
4
2.0
Futooh (2)
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
12/1
6
4.4
12/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
12/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.7
40/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55)
40/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x I'm Taken (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
5.1
Zoubo (9)
15/4
M G Price
M J Dee (55)
15/4
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Testa Reale (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Mypunter.Com Bellmaine Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.57 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/2
M G Price
D Dunn (56)
7/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Tristabeel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Moonee Valley 25/01/2019, Mortimer Petroleum Aust. Stks, 1200m
2
0.2
Fuhryk (6)
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
8/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Fuhrnatic (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 170 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
3
1.0
7/2
S P Nichols
B Melham (59)
7/2
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Lot 425 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.5
12/1
K M Keys
M Zahra (59)
12/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
5
1.6
15/4
E Jusufovic
L Currie (55)
15/4
5m Reset (AUS) x She Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.3
20/1
Ms R Kelly
Beau Mertens (55)
20/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
5.5
16/1
L and T Corstens
K McEvoy (55)
16/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
9
6.8
20/1
M J Mehegan
J Noonan (58)
20/1
6m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Miss Eileen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes Rubiton Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.18 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/11
C J Waller
Damian Lane (57.5)
8/11
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Strikeline (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Last start: 8 - Moonee Valley 28/09/2018, Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks, 1000m
Lot 378 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
3.5
10/1
M A Bell
Dylan Dunn (56)
10/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
5.8
25/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (56)
25/1
4
6.0
11/4
C Maher and D Eustace
D Oliver (58.5)
11/4
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x O'Fortuna (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
6.2
10/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (56)
10/1
6
11.2
10/1
M G Price
M J Dee (53)
10/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes B.Diamond Prel-C&G (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.44 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/4
Anthony Freedman
B Melham (55.5)
6/4
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Meliora (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 26/01/2019, Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (C&G), 1000m
Lot 227 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing / Dream Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
15/2
M G Price
Damian Lane (55.5)
15/2
2c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Maroon Bay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 225 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
0.7
10/1
M D Moroney
M Zahra (55.5)
10/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Bernarsini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 548 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
0.8
Groot (8)
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
20/1
2c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Kooshi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.2
Aussie (3)
13/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
13/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
2.2
11/2
P Stokes
Craig Williams (55.5)
11/2
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x I'm Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.5
Auxin (4)
12/1
James Cummings
J B McDonald (55.5)
12/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.0
Exeter (7)
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (55.5)
16/1
9
6.5
Hulk (5)
12/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (55.5)
12/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
15.5
50/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (55.5)
50/1
2c Magnus (AUS) x Flourishing (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Blue Diamond Prel-F (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.39 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Lyre (8)
25/1
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (55.5)
25/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Erato (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Sale 20/01/2019, Ral Constructions Mdn Plate, 1105m
2
0.4
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (55.5)
20/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Xandretta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 441 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland / T Magnier / Flaxland Ireland
3
0.7
Athiri (5)
4/1
James Cummings
J B McDonald (55.5)
4/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.2
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (55.5)
14/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Clearwater Bay (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
3.0
13/4
Jason Warren
B Melham (55.5)
13/4
6
5.3
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (55.5)
50/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Seachange (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
5.4
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55.5)
40/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
8
6.2
100/1
K M Keys
Ben Allen (55.5)
100/1
9
6.4
80/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55.5)
80/1
2f Toronado (IRE) x Pontington (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
11
7.0
100/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (55.5)
100/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Coralina (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
12
7.2
50/1
C Maher and D Eustace
D Dunn (55.5)
50/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sensibility (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Hyland Race Colours Autumn Stk (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.47 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56)
11/2
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rosa Perlato (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Moonee Valley 25/01/2019, Crown Resorts Vobis Gold Carat, 1200m
2
3.8
11/2
C J Waller
M J Walker (56)
11/2
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 230 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
3
4.8
7/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58)
7/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Maybe I (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 61 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
6.1
12/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (57)
12/1
3c Poet's Voice (GB) x Peruvian (GB) (Diktat (GB))
5
6.3
9/4
M G Price
B Melham (56)
9/4
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Pirouettes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.5
16/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
16/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sayahailmary (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
7
6.9
8/1
Matthew Cumani
Damian Lane (56)
8/1
3c Declaration Of War (USA) x Kristeva (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
11.2
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56.5)
20/1
9
11.3
20/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56)
20/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.47 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Manuel (11)
20/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (59)
20/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 7 - Moonee Valley 25/01/2019, Mortimer Petroleum Aust. Stks, 1200m
Winning siblings: Sun Patch, Taking Aim, Witherspoon,
Lot 422 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchel Racing
2
0.5
13/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (59)
13/2
5h Stratum (AUS) x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 536 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
6/4
James Cummings
J B McDonald (59)
6/4
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
0.6
20/1
K A Lees
M J Walker (59)
20/1
6h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Smash (JPN) (Tokai Teio (JPN))
5
0.8
14/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (59)
14/1
5h Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
1.6
12/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (59)
12/1
7g Vital Equine (IRE) x Del Lirio (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
1.8
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59)
12/1
8g Notnowcato (GB) x Flag (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
8
2.1
Holbien (13)
100/1
S J Richards
Patrick Moloney (59)
100/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
2.6
80/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (59)
80/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
2.9
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (58.5)
14/1
4h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Swizzle Stick (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
3.0
10/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (59)
10/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Fullazz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
4.8
30/1
C J Waller
B Melham (57)
30/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
8.1
60/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jack Martin (59)
60/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
Race 9 - Jc Swift Hodges Ts Carlyon Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.08 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
2/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (57.5)
2/1
5g Pivotal (GB) x Alessandria (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Last start: 22 - Flemington 6/11/2018, Lexus Melbourne Cup, 3200m
2
0.8
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (56)
14/1
6g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
3
1.6
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (57)
5/2
5g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 981 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58.5)
40/1
7g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
J A McLean
D Oliver (58.5)
12/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
David Payne
J B McDonald (57.5)
8/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.8
16/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (56)
16/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
4.1
16/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
16/1
9
5.1
15/1
Tony McEvoy
Regan Bayliss (54)
15/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
10
5.4
15/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (57)
15/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))