CASTERTON - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Mundarra Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.71 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
15/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
N Callow (59.5)
15/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Super Blue (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Luka, Hercegovka, Pepita,
Lot 401 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer: Belinda O'Loughlin
Lot 434 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: L O'Grady & Jenna Fitzgibbon
2
0.2
60/1
J S Bull
Dean Holland (57.5)
60/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Airflow (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
0.5
4/7
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57.5)
4/7
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Mansera (FR) (Manduro (GER))
Lot 221 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: TC Bloodstock
4
1.2
40/1
S R Fisher
Zac Spain (59.5)
40/1
5
1.4
16/1
Brittany Raymond
Will Price (58)
16/1
3g Hurdy Gurdy Man (AUS) x Honourable Miss (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
2.2
8/1
Michael Jones
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
8/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Elmfield (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
2.7
5/1
Matthew Cumani
Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
4m Atomic (AUS) x Picalero (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
8
4.2
9/1
Donna Mott
Samuel Payne (59.5)
9/1
4g Niconoise (AUS) x Temporary Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
4.9
Zag (7)
150/1
I T Gilcrist
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
150/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Rantic Design (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
10
7.9
100/1
Alisa Hinch
Ms C Puls (57.5)
100/1
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Varone (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
11
9.2
100/1
Ms J Smith
A Lynch (59.5)
100/1
Race 2 - West Wimmera Shire Council Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.23 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
8/1
Symon Wilde
D Moor (57.5)
8/1
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x My Secret Luv (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Bluegrass,
Lot 543 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Grand Syndicates Victoria
2
1.0
11/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (57.5)
11/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 94 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
13/4
Aaron Purcell
N Callow (57.5)
13/4
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
Lot 698 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$70,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: A Purcell
4
2.2
7/1
M J McKenzie
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
7/1
3g Cluster (AUS) x Scribbla (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
2.4
30/1
D T Curran
Dean Holland (59.5)
30/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Just Pete (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.6
9/10
Alisa Hinch
Will Price (58)
9/10
3g Your Song (AUS) x Himalayan Queen (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
3.8
25/1
A R Coffey
J Duffy (59.5)
25/1
8
6.1
100/1
Michael Trotter
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
100/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Sayangku (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.2
100/1
M A Townsend
Chelsea Hall (59.5)
100/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Spectacula (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
8.4
Ghisa (10)
100/1
Stephen Lenehan
Neil Farley (57.5)
100/1
11
10.3
100/1
R H McCubbin
S Tsaikos (57.5)
100/1
6m Shinzig (AUS) x True Blue Rhythm (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 3 - Bushmans Arms Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.14 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
30/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Agnes Island,
2
0.2
Lovano (2)
13/4
Ms D Loos
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
13/4
3g Equiano (FR) x Funlove (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
3
0.7
9/2
Daniel Bowman
D Yendall (59.5)
9/2
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Bellanger (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Lot 658 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
Lot 198 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
4
0.9
8/1
Donna Mott
Ms C Puls (57.5)
8/1
4m Niconoise (AUS) x Ski Princess (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
1.1
Kore (7)
5/1
A R Coffey
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
5/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Encosta Grace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.2
13/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57.5)
13/4
7
1.9
20/1
Kaye Edwards
Campbell Rawiller (56)
20/1
8
2.0
8/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (57.5)
8/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Like Me Wild (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
2.4
150/1
Jessie Constantine
Jessie Philpot (54.5)
150/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Kimberella (AUS) (Bahhare (USA))
10
5.9
40/1
Ms J Smith
K Bohorun (59.5)
40/1
11
9.4
20/1
Alisa Hinch
Will Price (58)
20/1
3g Warhorse (NZ) x Love Valley (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
12
9.5
150/1
Jessie Constantine
Neil Farley (57.5)
150/1
6m Red Arrow (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 4 - Bet365 Vickery Bros Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.95 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
9/4
Patrick Payne
N Callow (59.5)
9/4
3g Pins (AUS) x Mary Ellen (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Lot 366 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
1.0
20/1
Kaye Edwards
J Lorensini (59.5)
20/1
5g Real Jester (AUS) x Miss Regal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
3
1.1
9/1
S V Gebert
Ms C Puls (57.5)
9/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Fast Fav (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.6
13/2
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
13/2
5
2.8
Tarakan (13)
20/1
M J McKenzie
Will Price (58)
20/1
4g War (AUS) x Little Thread (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
6
5.1
5/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (55)
5/4
7
7.6
Ruski (10)
30/1
Ms B Simpson
Dean Holland (57.5)
30/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Marizza's Dream (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.3
100/1
Keith Rawiller
Campbell Rawiller (55)
100/1
2f Scintillo (GB) x Blood Red Rose (AUS) (Street Hero (USA))
9
11.8
66/1
Jamie Barry
Chelsea Hall (59.5)
66/1
3g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Dynamic Duchess (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
10
15.8
100/1
Jessie Constantine
Jessie Philpot (56.5)
100/1
6g Atomic (AUS) x Joanne Grace (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
11
16.0
80/1
Jessie Constantine
Neil Farley (59.5)
80/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Wild Ela (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
12
26.0
66/1
Jamie Barry
A Lynch (59.5)
66/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Lightning Lassie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Pinkerton,palm,hamlyn&Steen-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.61 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (56)
5/1
Lot 494 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
2
3.0
15/1
Stephen Lenehan
Neil Farley (60)
15/1
7g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
3
3.2
9/2
Jamie Barry
Ms C Puls (62)
9/2
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Kaybeejay (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
3.6
7/2
R J Blacker
D Moor (61)
7/2
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.3
30/1
Nicole Dickson
A Lynch (58)
30/1
10g Excites (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.6
8/1
G Tobias
Dean Holland (58.5)
8/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Bent Zena (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
N W Rees
Alana Kelly (58)
20/1
6m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Oncilla (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
8
6.0
11/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (59)
11/2
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Grandiva (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
9
8.0
16/1
Brady Cross
Lucinda Doodt (60)
16/1
10
8.7
8/1
P W McKenna
Jarrod Fry (57)
8/1
5m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Lunch At Cristi's (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
9.7
80/1
Peter Mertens
Jack Hill (57)
80/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
19.7
Cherax (13)
30/1
Jamie Barry
Chelsea Hall (56)
30/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Final Centaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Tasco Petroleum Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.78 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (60)
9/2
4g Therock (AUS) x Ginera Grand (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
2
0.2
7/2
Aaron Purcell
K Bohorun (61.5)
7/2
3
3.5
15/1
E W Ewert
N Callow (62)
15/1
Lot 145 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,500
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: I Callander
4
4.2
11/1
Michael Trotter
Emily Brown (58)
11/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Art And Craft (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
4.4
16/1
Henry Dwyer
J Duffy (62)
16/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Z'honor (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
9/2
Daniel Bowman
D Yendall (59.5)
9/2
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Milking Off (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
6.6
30/1
R J Blacker
D Moor (62)
30/1
8g Foreplay (AUS) x Irascabelle (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
6.8
66/1
Jamie Barry
Ms C Puls (58)
66/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Sareeb (AUS) (De Beers (NZ))
9
7.5
16/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (58.5)
16/1
10
8.5
7/1
Michael Jones
Jarrod Fry (61.5)
7/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.7
20/1
Jack Laing
A Lynch (59.5)
20/1
12
9.1
15/2
Aaron Purcell
Dean Holland (58.5)
15/2
Race 7 - Naracoorte Toyota Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.39 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Symon Wilde
D Moor (61)
12/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: O'carol, Odeon, War Critic,
Lot 443 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Wilde Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
1.3
Emil (1)
13/8
M A O'Leary
D Yendall (62)
13/8
7g Blevic (AUS) x La Gazelle (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
3.6
10/1
P A Chow
Will Price (55.5)
10/1
4m All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 224 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Whispering Oaks
4
4.0
20/1
Jody Thompson
Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
20/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Regal Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
V L Malady
J Duffy (60.5)
20/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Djel D'Amour (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.3
6/1
T W Mulder
Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
6/1
7m Publishing (AUS) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
4.4
13/2
D N Kolpin
Ms C Puls (61.5)
13/2
7g Ice Point (ARG) x Hold The Kalua (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
4.9
Illya (2)
14/1
P A Krelle
Tatum Bull (59)
14/1
9
6.9
8/1
A R Coffey
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
8/1
3f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
8.4
40/1
Ms K Dufty
Dean Holland (61)
40/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
11.1
12/1
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (61.5)
12/1
9g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Starfire Glow (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Digiorgo Wines Apsley Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.51 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
11/1
Aaron Purcell
D Yendall (56)
11/1
Lot 164 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: K Peach
Lot 80 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: RUSHTON PARK
2
0.2
16/1
Adam Chambers
Neil Farley (56)
16/1
6g Tough Speed (USA) x Vickers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 72 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
5/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (57.5)
5/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Kristeva (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 143 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Domain Tbreds/Matt Cumani /Boomer Bstock P/L (FBAA)
4
0.7
4/1
Henry Dwyer
Will Price (57.5)
4/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
5
1.4
20/1
M A O'Leary
N Callow (59)
20/1
9g Blevic (AUS) x Halos Crown (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
6
2.7
40/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (56)
40/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Marcia Proba (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
3.2
30/1
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (56)
30/1
8
4.2
80/1
G Withers
Ms G Cartwright (56)
80/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
5.4
1/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
1/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
10
7.4
Hostar (12)
16/1
P A Chow
Zac Spain (56)
16/1
5g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
11
12.9
60/1
K T Bourke
D Moor (62)
60/1
Race 9 - Thomas De Garis/Clarkson-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.46 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
J S Bull
Dean Holland (60)
4/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Princess (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
Winning siblings: Go By Rio,
Lot 475 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
1.5
9/4
Gregory Daffey
Tatum Bull (59)
9/4
5g Atomic (AUS) x Chortova (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
3
1.7
7/2
K T Bourke
D Yendall (57)
7/2
Lot 853 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
Lot 406 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Precious Bloodstock
4
4.7
60/1
Vicki O'Connell
A Lynch (58)
60/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Gahela Baby (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
5
4.8
8/1
Symon Wilde
D Moor (61.5)
8/1
5m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.0
9/1
D M Noonan
Campbell Rawiller (58)
9/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Up And Up (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
7.2
11/1
Clint Marshall
Dylan Dunn (59)
11/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Temair (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
8
7.7
20/1
P A Chow
Will Price (55)
20/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
9
8.5
30/1
E W Ewert
N Callow (60.5)
30/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Blank (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
8.7
16/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60.5)
16/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hurricane Ally (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
8.9
66/1
A R Coffey
Neil Farley (58)
66/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Bungled (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
15.9
100/1
Stephen Lenehan
Jack Hill (57.5)
100/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Mystical Lady (IRE) (Halling (USA))