CASTERTON - Sunday, August 11

Race 1 - P.L Nolte Elect. P/L Mdn Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(8) Time: 3:56.75
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Jackson (68.5)
7/4
4g Choisir (AUS) x Sacred Voyage (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Last start: 5 - Hawkesbury 23/05/2019, Livamol Plate (C1), 2100m
Lot 410 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
2.8
6/1
Kelvin Southey
W Gordon (66.5)
6/1
6m Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
Lot 180 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
4.8
8/1
Amy McDonald
Lee Horner (68.5)
8/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
4
8.2
8/1
Ms K Durden
Thomas Sadler (65.5)
8/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Succeeding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
9.0
8/1
Rachael Cunningham
P Hamblin (68.5)
8/1
6
9.4
12/1
J A McLean
Ronan Short (65.5)
12/1
9g Guillotine (NZ) x Star Blinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
100
0.0
100/1
M J O'Connor
Nathan Newton (65.5)
100/1
5g Americain (USA) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
100
0.0
9/1
E V Musgrove
S Pateman (68.5)
9/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
100
0.0
100/1
M J O'Connor
Nathan Newton (65.5)
100/1
5g Americain (USA) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
100
0.0
13/2
Patrick Payne
S Phelan (68.5)
13/2
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Skibo (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
100
0.0
Rundi (7)
20/1
Ms C Graesser
D Horner Jnr (67)
20/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Rosa Mundi (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 2 - Selkirk East Pastoral Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(8) Time: 3:55.27
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
P A Chow
D Horner Jnr (66)
13/4
8g Shinzig (AUS) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville Parks 27/07/2019, Aami Hrdl, 3100m
Winning siblings: Hostar,
2
6.0
9/1
Amy McDonald
Lee Horner (67.5)
9/1
7g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Fairy Rose (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
3
6.8
9/1
J A McLean
S Jackson (67.5)
9/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 16 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
9.0
6/1
E V Musgrove
Nathan Newton (63.5)
6/1
8g Ekraar (USA) x Post Romance (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
10.2
4/1
C Maher and D Eustace
S Pateman (68)
4/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fine Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
30.2
40/1
E V Musgrove
Ronan Short (67)
40/1
100
0.0
2/1
T and K O'Sullivan
T Ryan (65.5)
2/1
100
0.0
20/1
B A Charry
S Phelan (67.5)
20/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Moredun Hill Stpl (3800m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(8) Time: 4:46.34
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
T Ryan (64.5)
9/1
9g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lucida (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 9 - Casterton 19/05/2019, Pullen & Co Two Rivers Stpl, 3800m
Lot 299 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr AS Ng
2
12.0
7/1
Patrick Payne
Adam Roustoby (64.5)
7/1
9g Spartacus (IRE) x Aromay (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
3
12.1
Mapping (10)
20/1
Steven Pateman
P Hamblin (64)
20/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 196 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Dean Humphries Bloodstock/Sharing Winners/Kevin Dagg Bloodstock
4
28.1
7/1
Ms S Houston
R Cully (65)
7/1
10g Storm Creek (USA) x Beaudamiss (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
100
0.0
4/1
Symon Wilde
Thomas Sadler (64)
4/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Carnivale (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
100
0.0
8/1
B A Charry
S Phelan (64.5)
8/1
300
0.0
4/1
Steven Pateman
Nathan Newton (63)
4/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Organdy (USA) (Our Emblem (USA))
300
0.0
12/1
Ms A McGrath
K Kawakami (61)
12/1
11g Manner Hill (AUS) x Hampton (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
300
0.0
4/1
Simon Ryan
Ronan Short (67)
4/1
10g Conillon (GER) x Neogel (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
400
0.0
60/1
Nathan Dunn
W Gordon (64)
60/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encapsulate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Mark O'Brien Construct. (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.67
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15
Richard Cully
Ms G Cartwright (60)
8/15
Last start: 4 - Sandown-Hillside 24/07/2019, Mrc Membership Renewal (Bm78), 1400m
Winning siblings: Crossbearer, Dashahoy, Freedom Beckons,
2
3.5
4/1
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
4/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Crystal Choir (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 745 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: David Redvers
3
4.3
7/1
M J Williams
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
7/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
8.7
100/1
Rod Grantley
Mikaela Lawrence (51.5)
100/1
9g Bramshaw (AUS) x Lucy In The Sky (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
5
8.9
Bajan (4)
8/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
8/1
5g Barbados (AUS) x Dancing Elegance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
9.9
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Alana Kelly (56.5)
20/1
5m All American (AUS) x Noble Concubine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
10.1
20/1
Kaye Edwards
J Lorensini (57.5)
20/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Mount Light (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 5 - Casterton Plumb/Gasf. (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.94
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11
Ms J Arneill
Jarrod Fry (60)
8/11
Last start: 1 - Casterton 29/07/2019, Hygain Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Theism,
Lot 594 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Shadow Glen, Modewarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.8
Wilkin (10)
16/1
Kaye Edwards
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
16/1
7g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Alco's Pal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
3
4.3
20/1
Dane Smith
H Coffey (57)
20/1
Lot 289 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Ramlegh Park Pastoral
4
4.7
8/1
Vicki O'Connell
S Tsaikos (57.5)
8/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Gahela Baby (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
5
6.5
15/2
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (56)
15/2
6
7.7
11/2
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Teodore Nugent (61.5)
11/2
7
9.7
20/1
Ms K Dufty
Alana Kelly (59.5)
20/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
12.5
12/1
Nathan Dunn
Mikaela Lawrence (57.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Herring Shearing Services-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.52
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
J F Macmillan
J Lorensini (56)
6/4
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Zest A Second (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Murray Bridge Gh 24/07/2019, Bruce Noske Memorial (Bm60), 1000m
Lot 42 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: John Macmillan
2
0.5
6/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Ms C Puls (58)
6/1
8m Face Value (AUS) x Kath's Girl (AUS) (Gay Gambler (USA))
3
0.8
11/2
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (56)
11/2
4
2.0
11/4
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (56)
11/4
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Permissive (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
6.5
Montre (2)
7/1
Craig Stewart
Alana Kelly (58)
7/1
9g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
7.8
30/1
J F Ward
Ms G Cartwright (54)
30/1
9g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Nalago (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
7
9.3
16/1
Stephen Lenehan
Mikaela Lawrence (61.5)
16/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Tomkins Earthw/Hay Contr-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:07.90
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
P D Graesser
S Tsaikos (57.5)
6/1
6g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Ollie's Folly (AUS) (Hard Fought (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Casterton 29/07/2019, Bet365 (Bm58), 2000m
Winning siblings: Fabienne Gold,
2
1.3
4/1
S V Gebert
J Lorensini (59.5)
4/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Elantra (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
1.7
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (58)
7/2
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Lot 62 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Foote/Mr D Weir
4
3.9
13/2
Peter Hardacre
Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
13/2
5
5.4
20/1
T Cottier
Samuel Payne (56)
20/1
6
5.7
12/1
T Cottier
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
5g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Scoops (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.2
12/1
M J Williams
Teodore Nugent (59)
12/1
8
8.7
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Alana Kelly (58.5)
20/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Inala Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
9
9.9
3/1
Symon Wilde
Jarrod Fry (62)
3/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
10
11.7
80/1
M J O'Connor
Trent Germaine (55)
80/1
11
12.4
80/1
L J Cadzow
Mikaela Lawrence (51.5)
80/1
8g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))