CASINO - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - Prd Nationwide Casino (Bm66) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.36 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
A Newing
M McGuren (58.5)
7/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 3 - Bathurst 29/07/2019, Harvest Cafe 'n' Store (Bm66), 1808m
Lot 134 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: N Krepp
2
1.8
15/1
T W McCarthy
J Grisedale (54)
15/1
7g Raheeb (AUS) x Moment To Reign (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
3
2.6
5/1
Ethan Ensby
P Graham (61.5)
5/1
Lot 259 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 149 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$125,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
4
3.3
9/4
N F Creighton
Ms B Hodder (54)
9/4
7g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.4
7/2
Marcus Wilson
M Paget (54)
7/2
6
3.6
15/1
Daniel Bowen
Ms K Stanley (54)
15/1
7m Bushranger (IRE) x Mrs Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.9
11/1
A F Ryan
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
11/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Kitt Ann Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.0
11/1
Shane Everson
Emily Atkinson (53)
11/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
7.5
40/1
S J Randall
R Spokes (55)
40/1
Race 2 - Northern Rivers Concreting Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.03 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8
Marcus Wilson
B Looker (56.5)
15/8
3f Zebedee (GB) x Empress Zakynthos (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Ipswich 26/07/2019, Schweppes Mdn Hcp, 1100m
2
0.5
4/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (56.5)
4/1
3
1.0
8/1
S B Lee
J Grisedale (56.5)
8/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
2.5
25/1
N J Rogers
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
25/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Penny Henny (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
D W Dwane
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
14/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Ausbred Gold (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
6
3.4
9/1
Geoff Hardy
Emily Atkinson (53.5)
9/1
7
5.2
4/1
F Adams
P Graham (56.5)
4/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Falvalady (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
8.8
25/1
Owen Glue
M Bennett (58)
25/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Helen's Fortune (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
9
18.6
7/1
T Pratt
R Spokes (58)
7/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Cameo Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Bob Small Bridle (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.85 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
S Cumming
Ms K Stanley (56.5)
11/2
Last start: 6 - Lismore 20/07/2019, Food Trucks 27/7 @ Ltc (Bm50), 1230m
Winning siblings: Firestar Phoenix, Serenade Sunset,
2
1.8
13/2
Ms L Small
C Small (58)
13/2
10g Dubai Destination (USA) x Miss Burton (AUS) (Kingston Jamaica (AUS))
Lot 42 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MATTHEW WILLIAMS
3
4.1
8/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (56)
8/1
11g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Lot 959 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$3,400
Vendor: Kelana Park Stud
Buyer: MEL EGGLESTON
4
4.2
9/1
Robert G Smith
P Graham (57)
9/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Sorrento Star (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
5
5.3
16/1
Paul Robbins
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
16/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Madam Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.7
9/4
P A Smith
R Spokes (59.5)
9/4
6g Pluck (USA) x Vestry (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
Jason Reilly
J Grisedale (60.5)
20/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.5
15/2
B Witt
M Paget (57.5)
15/2
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Jai Mahal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
7.9
20/1
Owen Glue
M Bennett (57.5)
20/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
8.0
Tejaan (4)
15/2
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (58.5)
15/2
4m Denman (AUS) x Hamasat (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
11
8.2
50/1
Selina Leef
Jordan Grob (56)
50/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Longroadhome (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Ajest Security Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.22 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
Ethan Ensby
P Graham (56.5)
4/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x She's Now Single (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Casino 24/05/2019, P & K Solicitors Hcp, 1200m
2
0.8
20/1
K J Randall
Emily Atkinson (54)
20/1
5m Frisco View (USA) x Likeacracker (AUS) (Lord Bounty (AUS))
3
2.3
80/1
R G Howard
N Fazackerley (57.5)
80/1
4
2.4
25/1
S J Campbell
Jordan Grob (57)
25/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Song Of Gold (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.5
7/2
D D Schmidt
M Paget (57)
7/2
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x North Going Zax (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
Owen Glue
M Bennett (57)
20/1
4m Instinction (AUS) x Rosie O' Rosie (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
5.4
15/4
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (59)
15/4
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Elchester (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
8.7
14/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (57)
14/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Avissan (AUS) (Avispon (ARG))
9
9.4
4/1
L J Clapham
R Spokes (59)
4/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Future Saint (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
10
11.4
40/1
Paul Robbins
Ms B Hodder (59)
40/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Fiery Dee (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
11
17.5
100/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
100/1
Race 5 - Richmond Valley Tree Serv.-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.31 (38.11)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
Ms M Brosnan
Emily Atkinson (55.5)
5/1
Last start: 7 - Coffs Harbour 3/08/2019, Bonville Cup (Bm58), 1500m
2
0.8
Chiaki (2)
7/2
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (58.5)
7/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Lucia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 151 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
3
1.6
20/1
Julie Hodder
M Paget (54)
20/1
8m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Flash Lane (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
4
1.8
Delius (7)
7/2
L J Clapham
R Spokes (56)
7/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.1
9/2
Ethan Ensby
P Graham (56.5)
9/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rose Darmore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.3
4/1
Owen Glue
M Bennett (59)
4/1
7
2.4
20/1
T W McCarthy
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
20/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
8
3.3
50/1
D and R Simonetta
J Grisedale (54)
50/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
3.6
50/1
Scott Barker
Ms K Stanley (54)
50/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Hennessy Bay (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
10
3.9
20/1
Ms S Pepper
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Rejoicing To Win (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
4.1
80/1
R E Pilling
N Fazackerley (53)
80/1
8g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
12.1
100/1
C J O'Reilly
C Small (54)
100/1
9g Bernardini (USA) x Zexzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - The Htl Cecil Casino Gold Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.01 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
K A Lees
B Looker (59.5)
5/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Last start: 4 - Coffs Harbour 1/08/2019, Toyota Daniel Baker Sprint, 1200m
Lot 600 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: POWER THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
2
0.1
5/1
S B Lee
N Fazackerley (55.5)
5/1
6g Pressday (AUS) x Reine Margot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 1726 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alfred Lodge Coopers Shoot NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
3
0.3
60/1
D and R Simonetta
J Grisedale (54)
60/1
6g Redoute's Show (AUS) x Italian Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.3
25/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
25/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Jinx Johnson (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.9
11/8
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (62.5)
11/8
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
3.1
15/1
P A Youngberry
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
15/1
7
3.5
Zamex (3)
16/1
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (57)
16/1
8
3.6
13/4
S Cumming
M Paget (57)
13/4
7g New Approach (IRE) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.1
100/1
L J Clapham
P Graham (54.5)
100/1
6g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Skewiff (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
10
5.6
30/1
Daniel Want
M Bennett (55)
30/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
Race 7 - Richmond Valley Meats (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.79 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Mecum (5)
9/1
L J Clapham
R Spokes (57)
9/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Loving Me (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Murwillumbah 16/11/2018, Murwillumbah Exhaust Hcp (C1), 1100m
Winning siblings: Nariel Dash, Red Claw,
Lot 82 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
0.2
13/2
S J Bennett
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
13/2
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 78 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: S Aspery
3
0.4
9/1
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (62)
9/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Asshewaqua (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Lot 38 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Miss CL Evans
Lot 322 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Stellar Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
4
1.7
15/2
J D Shelton
M Paget (56.5)
15/2
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
5
2.4
4/1
D B Campbell
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
4/1
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Star Of Cugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
2.8
Ilia (11)
15/4
Shane Everson
Emily Atkinson (53)
15/4
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
2.9
6/1
D D Schmidt
J Grisedale (57.5)
6/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Misdeeds (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
8
4.9
50/1
Scott Barker
N Fazackerley (53)
50/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x What A Play (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
9
7.2
16/1
F Adams
P Graham (56.5)
16/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Lilleelavee (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
10.7
50/1
S J Campbell
Ms K Stanley (54)
50/1
6m Masterprint (AUS) x Recession Buster (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))