CANTERBURY - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.15 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
R & M Freedman
J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Lubuk,
Lot 376 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Freedman Bros Sydney
2
2.3
5/2
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (58)
5/2
Lot 1085 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
3
2.4
6/1
C J Waller
Ms L Day (53.5)
6/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Diana's Star (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 521 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Terry Snow
4
2.7
9/2
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (57)
9/2
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Planet Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.9
Zelify (6)
2/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
2/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
9.2
50/1
A J Cummings
G Schofield (57)
50/1
7
9.3
11/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
11/2
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Blueberry Hill (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE))
Race 2 - Microphone @ Darley Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.06 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
P & P Snowden
R Dolan (58)
8/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Nothing Too Hard,
Lot 370 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
2
0.2
Edmond (3)
5/1
P & P Snowden
A Adkins (58)
5/1
2c Excelebration (IRE) x Avec Mon Ami (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
3
1.2
Oregon (9)
13/2
P & P Snowden
J Bowman (58)
13/2
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 440 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
Lot 125 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$225,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock Limited (BAFNZ)
4
2.2
7/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (57.5)
7/2
5
2.5
14/1
M, W & J Hawkes
S Clipperton (58)
14/1
2c Proisir (AUS) x Pemba Nepali (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
6
2.8
15/2
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (58)
15/2
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.8
5/1
G A Ryan
J R Collett (58)
5/1
2c Siyouni (FR) x Shakeyourbody (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.3
16/1
G Portelli
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
16/1
2g Exosphere (AUS) x Star Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
4.4
6/1
Ms K Buchanan
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
6/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x She's Due (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
Race 3 - Yes Yes Yes @ Coolmore (Bm66) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.13 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4
J A O'Shea
Ms L Day (55.5)
11/4
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
2
0.2
9/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller (58)
9/4
Lot 202 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.0
Darleb (2)
9/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (61)
9/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Shamtastic (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 110 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Hillside Farm, Scone
Buyer: F Martino
Lot 154 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: J Dyhengco
4
1.7
5/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (60)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cloud Song (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.2
Jetski (1)
10/1
James Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (60)
10/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.6
9/1
Kody Nestor
K Mc Evoy (59.5)
9/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Our Songbird (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
7.7
6/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (60.5)
6/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Andree (AUS) (War Emblem (USA))
Race 4 - Ranvet (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:37.14 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Milunka (12)
13/4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (57)
13/4
Lot 777 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $240000 Res $275000
2
1.3
25/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (57.5)
25/1
3
1.4
8/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59.5)
8/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rocha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 382 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott/Blue Sky Bstock
4
3.2
15/2
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (59)
15/2
4m Camelot (GB) x Triple Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.1
10/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (56)
10/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Aspinal (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
5.2
3/1
J C Coyle
Chris C Williams (59)
3/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Run For Naara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.2
12/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
12/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Swing Vote (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
8
7.5
6/1
John Thompson
N Rawiller (59)
6/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
9
12.3
20/1
J G Sargent
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
20/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
10
25.6
12/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (58)
12/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Sayahailmary (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:02.29 (38.53)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1
J A O'Shea
J Bowman (59)
3/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Galway (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Galway,
Lot 226 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
2
2.8
6/1
Kody Nestor
N Rawiller (61.5)
6/1
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Shezalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.9
13/2
J & G Lee
A Adkins (57)
13/2
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Splash (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 367 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PK Bibby
4
4.0
12/1
Kody Nestor
Ms L Day (57)
12/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.2
4/1
W P Cave
R Dolan (62.5)
4/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady In Paris (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
6.0
12/1
K A Lees
K Mc Evoy (61)
12/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Testama (FR) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.5
66/1
D A Williams
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
66/1
6g Wiener Walzer (GER) x Orana (GER) (Areion (GER))
8
9.8
16/1
M C Conners
Rachel King (59.5)
16/1
9
11.4
16/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (60)
16/1
4h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
10
11.5
6/1
Bjorn Baker
J B Mc Donald (60)
6/1
11
16.6
80/1
M, W & J Hawkes
S Clipperton (55.5)
80/1
12
21.7
25/1
N R Ward
Tim Clark (58)
25/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x War Empress (AUS) (Buriton (NZ))
Race 6 - Headwater @ Vinery (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.97 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
B J Dodson
J Bowman (61)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Sayahailmary (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Argentina, Astralis, Song And A Prayer,
Lot 329 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
20/1
D P Blundell
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Comeback Queen (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
3
0.4
Vitesse (11)
13/2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (57)
13/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Sananda (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 417 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
0.5
9/2
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (59.5)
9/2
4h Zoustar (AUS) x Marcovette (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
2.7
7/1
Richard Litt
Ms L Day (57.5)
7/1
6
2.9
12/1
J A Sylvester
Rachel King (57.5)
12/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rheinfels (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
3.3
11/2
G D Hickman
Tommy Berry (61)
11/2
8
5.1
5/2
G A Ryan
A Hyeronimus (61)
5/2
4g Pins (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
11.0
25/1
K R Dryden
A Adkins (56.5)
25/1
10
23.3
60/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Chris C Williams (61.5)
60/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Evensong (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Active (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:37.92 (38.69)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/2
J C Deamer
N Rawiller (60)
11/2
Lot 365 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
1.3
14/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (60.5)
14/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Nephtys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 136 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
2.6
9/2
Danielle Seib
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
9/2
4
3.9
8/1
Joseph Pride
A Hyeronimus (59)
8/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Pingus (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
5.2
40/1
K A Lees
K Mc Evoy (60.5)
40/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
5.5
11/2
C J Waller
Ms L Day (58.5)
11/2
3g Dissident (AUS) x Follonica (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.8
9/2
David Payne
J R Collett (59)
9/2
8
7.0
20/1
W P Cave
R Dolan (61)
20/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Laughing Out Loud (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
9
7.2
15/1
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (60.5)
15/1
5g All American (AUS) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.0
9/2
Kody Nestor
Tim Clark (59.5)
9/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Stage Performer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))