CANTERBURY - Friday, December 13

Race 1 - Sky Racing Active Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
G Portelli
B Avdulla (58.5)
5/2
3c Helmet (AUS) x Offshore Sham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Exceltic, Shampers,
Lot 766 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
0.2
8/11
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (59)
8/11
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Andree (AUS) (War Emblem (USA))
Lot 52 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.0
15/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
15/4
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Zambezi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 5 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
3.1
50/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (56)
50/1
3c Dissident (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 2 - Mirvac Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.07 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (54.5)
6/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gabbidon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Archer City, Sandrelli,
Lot 750 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2
2.3
60/1
P & P Snowden
B Avdulla (56.5)
60/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Quackquack (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 207 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Falcone
3
2.5
4/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
4/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Pentimento (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 10 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 513 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.7
20/1
C E Conners
J Parr (57)
20/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x La Silva (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.0
Trieste (10)
8/1
Brad Widdup
K Mc Evoy (54.5)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Starrystarrynight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
7.5
30/1
J A Steinmetz
G Boss (57)
30/1
7
7.9
150/1
A J Cummings
Rachel King (59)
150/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
12.1
7/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
7/4
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Now The World (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
14.7
20/1
C J Waller
O Orr (56.5)
20/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
Race 3 - The Agency Projects Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.80 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
Lot 830 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
2
2.5
15/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (58)
15/2
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
2.6
13/2
Peter Robl
Rachel King (55.5)
13/2
4
3.5
12/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
12/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Darcybee (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.6
Zing (10)
16/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
16/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Zirna (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
4.4
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Camouflaged (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.6
6/4
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56)
6/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Anuket (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
4.9
150/1
Craig Carmody
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
150/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Dame Elisabeth (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.4
40/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (56.5)
40/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Malaahy (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
10
8.5
60/1
C J Waller
O Orr (56.5)
60/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bareena (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 4 - Kawasaki Keiba Trophy (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.83 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
J C Coyle
Rachel King (55.5)
15/2
6g Bernardini (USA) x Savannah's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Overshare,
Lot 466 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Victoria Park, The Oaks
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
10/1
E & L Longmire
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
10/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tattler (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Lot 48 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: L Foundis
3
2.4
2/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (61.5)
2/1
Lot 365 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
3.9
7/2
Richard Litt
Chris C Williams (55.5)
7/2
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
4.1
12/1
N Mayfield-Smith
G Boss (54)
12/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.2
30/1
P M Perry
J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
8.6
7/1
R & M Freedman
R Dolan (59.5)
7/1
8
31.1
7/2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (60)
7/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Celeste (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Bahco (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.64 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
G McFarlane
Brock Ryan (53)
9/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Sunkita (AUS) (Black Kite (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ascot Bound, Six Star, Sun Devil,
2
0.2
5/2
Matthew Dale
Billy Owen (58)
5/2
5g Mossman (AUS) x Lesmartre (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Lot 63 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: M Dale
3
0.7
16/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
J R Collett (57.5)
16/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
4
0.8
3/1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (59.5)
3/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.0
Celer (3)
5/1
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
5/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Amalfi Cat (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
6
1.6
25/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (54.5)
25/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Mishki (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
3.1
Munich (6)
15/2
Jason & Lucy Attard
G Schofield (57)
15/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Quench The Thirst (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.4
15/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (57)
15/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Pure Intent (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
8.2
8/1
Richard Litt
Cejay Graham (52.5)
8/1
Race 6 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.67 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8
John Thompson
Rachel King (57.5)
11/8
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Cattalo (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blazing,
Lot 41 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
4/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (61)
4/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.5
15/2
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (59.5)
15/2
4
2.7
20/1
J C Coyle
Billy Owen (59)
20/1
6m All American (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
4.2
16/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
16/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Kittens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.3
10/1
Cameron Crockett
Brock Ryan (58.5)
10/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Boredom (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
7
4.8
Skillet (11)
20/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (55.5)
20/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Woppitt (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
7.5
30/1
P M Perry
Ms L Day (55.5)
30/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
9
7.8
9/2
R J Nutman
C Lever (59)
9/2
5m So You Think (NZ) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Kia Evening Star (Bm76) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.67 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Brock Ryan (58.5)
8/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Climatic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Killcareless,
Lot 239 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Vinery Stud
2
0.1
16/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (56.5)
16/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Baas (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 713 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
Condor (5)
11/2
P M Perry
Rachel King (58)
11/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 551 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
1.2
5/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (60.5)
5/2
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Strathspey (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
1.8
Tunero (4)
9/2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (59)
9/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Sweet Little Lies (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
1.9
10/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
10/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Ingham Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
2.3
100/1
R & M Freedman
Jean Van Overmeire (60.5)
100/1
9g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
2.8
7/2
Clare Cunningham
K Mc Evoy (58)
7/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
5.2
15/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56)
15/1
10
7.2
60/1
J R Gask
C Lever (55.5)
60/1
Race 8 - Canterbury League Club (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.98 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
G W Moore
G Schofield (54)
20/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 277 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Gary Moore Partnership
Lot 84 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$65,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
2
1.3
8/1
T S Howlett
Billy Owen (57)
8/1
3
1.4
7/2
Kurt Goldman
B Avdulla (57.5)
7/2
Lot 2171 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
4
3.7
Feather (10)
11/4
M, W & J Hawkes
J B Mc Donald (55)
11/4
5m Husson (ARG) x Pinwin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.5
5/1
Patrick Webster
B Griffiths (57)
5/1
6
4.7
40/1
Ms W Roche
G Boss (54.5)
40/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Simply Spiteful (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
7
4.8
66/1
J & G Lee
R Dolan (52.5)
66/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
7.8
11/1
P M Perry
J R Collett (57.5)
11/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Jeter (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
7.9
5/2
Richard Litt
Cejay Graham (57)
5/2