CANTERBURY - Wednesday, August 21

Race 1 - Headwater @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.48 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller (57.5)
1/1
Lot 217 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
3.5
2/1
G W Moore
J B Mc Donald (58)
2/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 591 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Moore Racing
3
3.7
Colada (6)
8/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
Lot 618 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
4
4.9
Jetski (5)
11/2
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (57)
11/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
20/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Hemingway Rules (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
6
5.7
30/1
T P Croft
Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mondeuse (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Race 2 - Everest Carnival Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.50 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Lakia (8)
9/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
9/2
Last start: 9 - Rosehill 2/02/2019, Widden Stakes, 1100m
Lot 511 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2
2.8
9/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
9/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
3.0
10/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Ford (54.5)
10/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Rose Of Sharon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 256 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
4.7
9/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (56)
9/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.2
9/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
K Mc Evoy (59.5)
9/2
6
5.7
50/1
J A O'Shea
Rachel King (56)
50/1
7
5.9
6/1
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (55.5)
6/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sunday Chill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.9
40/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (54)
40/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.9
8/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
8/1
11
10.4
40/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (56)
40/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x No Looking Back (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
12.2
50/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
G Boss (54.5)
50/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
17.6
Cesca (7)
100/1
A J Cummings
C Reith (56)
100/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Kermadec @ Darley (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.88 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56.5)
12/1
5g All American (AUS) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Warwick Farm 14/08/2019, Everest Carnival (Bm70), 1600m
Winning siblings: Super Seth, Wild Planet,
Lot 328 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
7/2
Ms T Bateup
Brock Ryan (55)
7/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 251 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: T Bateup
3
0.9
11/8
Ms K Waugh
N Rawiller (59)
11/8
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Commanding Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
1.3
9/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
9/4
4g Pierro (AUS) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.1
16/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59.5)
16/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Ingham Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
6.4
20/1
J & G Lee
S Clipperton (55)
20/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Sunday Adieu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
9.4
30/1
R & M Freedman
K Mc Evoy (60.5)
30/1
8
9.6
150/1
G L Andrews
Rachel King (53)
150/1
8g Time Thief (AUS) x Secret Habit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.40 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
G W Murray
G Boss (59)
10/1
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Special Mention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Randwick 3/08/2019, Nsw Trainers Association-Bm70, 1200m
Winning siblings: I Am Special, Turn Seventeen,
Lot 657 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$78,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Murray Livestock / DJI Bloodstock
2
0.1
1/2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
1/2
3
0.3
20/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (56)
20/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Simply Brilliant (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 453 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
4
2.5
20/1
John Bateman
B Avdulla (58)
20/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Kuitpo Crystal (AUS) (Southern Halo (USA))
5
2.7
11/2
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (59)
11/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x National Anthem (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.8
25/1
G A Ryan
S Clipperton (59.5)
25/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
7
3.2
20/1
P M Perry
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
20/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
8
11.4
14/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
14/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.47 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
J C Coyle
Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
6m All American (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Last start: 2 - Canterbury 24/07/2019, Kym Reilly (Bm74), 1200m
Winning siblings: Impatience,
Lot 5 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$6,000
Vendor: Victoria Park, The Oaks
Buyer: J Coyle
2
0.8
7/4
Joseph Pride
J Parr (60)
7/4
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.9
11/1
David Pfieffer
N Rawiller (61.5)
11/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Golden Eve (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 1287 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: J. P. Wills
Buyer: Mr SJ McKee
Lot 317 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
4
1.1
9/4
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55.5)
9/4
5g Your Song (AUS) x That's Amore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.1
10/1
D Lane
G Buckley (56)
10/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
2.3
10/1
Derek Piper
Ms S Clenton (56)
10/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
7
2.4
8/1
P M Perry
Tim Clark (57)
8/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Pure Intent (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
2.6
Wander (7)
30/1
Richard Litt
J Ford (56.5)
30/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
9
2.9
14/1
G K White
J B Mc Donald (58)
14/1
5h Snitzel (AUS) x Peace Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Australian Turf Club (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.16 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Rock (5)
5/4
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (59)
5/4
4g Pierro (AUS) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Rosehill 16/03/2019, Chandon S Phar Lap Stakes, 1500m
Winning siblings: Femme Fireball,
Lot 494 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
2.0
11/1
Michelle Ritchie
C Lever (57.5)
11/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Baby Boom (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 24 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$3,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Murray
3
3.3
11/2
Grant Allard
B Avdulla (57)
11/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Nayana (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
4.8
20/1
P M Perry
Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Soho Madame (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
5.0
20/1
Brett Thompson
Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sugar Rose (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.5
15/2
Ms K Waugh
N Rawiller (59)
15/2
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Kimillsy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.0
7/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms S Clenton (57)
7/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cleo's Raine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
Luke Pepper
Billy Owen (60.5)
20/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Northpoint (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
7.8
11/2
Mark Newnham
J Parr (58)
11/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Vaquera (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Canterbury League Club (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.36 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller (59.5)
7/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mabsam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Rosehill 10/08/2019, Bankstown Sports Club (Bm78), 2000m
Winning siblings: Jasd,
Lot 50 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: A Bott & G Waterhouse / Mount Hallowell Stud
2
2.3
16/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (60)
16/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Pingus (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
3
3.6
15/2
K A Lees
J Bowman (60)
15/2
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 897 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
Lot 16 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bradbury Park As Agent
4
3.7
12/1
T S Howlett
Ms S Clenton (58)
12/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Pagan Princess (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
Matthew Smith
K S Latham (58)
30/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Penny's Gold (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
6
4.0
9/2
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (59.5)
9/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
4.2
15/1
David Payne
Cejay Graham (53)
15/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
4.3
11/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (58)
11/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.5
15/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (57)
15/1
10
4.7
50/1
B F Cavanough
Rachel King (53)
50/1
10
4.7
25/1
J C Deamer
Brock Ryan (51.5)
25/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
12
5.7
Amthaal (11)
25/1
Mark Gee
J Ford (57)
25/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Jalsah (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
12.2
12/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (57.5)
12/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))