CAIRNS - Thursday, April 2

Race 1 - Nqps Security Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:56.00 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
9/10
Winning siblings: Exert,
2
2.0
8/1
Leslie Gordy
Rachel Shred (57.5)
8/1
4g Escalation (IRE) x Beautiful Moon (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
3
2.5
9/1
T P Rowe
Krysten Swaffer (55)
9/1
4
4.0
16/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms B Thomson (55)
16/1
4
4.0
11/2
A M Comerford
S Sheargold (56.5)
11/2
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Hirviente (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
F J Wieland
Emily Cass (54)
20/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Vis A Tergo (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
7
5.9
16/1
Nicole Homann
G Watson (55.5)
16/1
6g Furio (AUS) x Silent Madonna (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
6.4
25/1
A R Bailey
Rhiannon Payne (56)
25/1
9
6.7
30/1
Peter Rowe
Ms C Jokic (55)
30/1
3f Carrara (AUS) x Crystal Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
7.7
15/1
L D Wanless
P Cullen (55)
15/1
11
8.7
Fure (4)
40/1
G Tsakissiris
Shohei Kaya (57.5)
40/1
5g Furio (AUS) x Chokktorque (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
11.2
Lips (9)
40/1
Ms L McCormack
P Romeo (55)
40/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Hire A Hubby Bayview Plate-C6 (950m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:55.76 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
R A Schluenz
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
11/2
6m Stryker (AUS) x Messalina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 142 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: A Sheehan
2
1.8
7/2
O Chillemi
Rachel Shred (52.5)
7/2
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
Lot 251 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Go 2 Park Dalby Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
2.1
14/1
L D Wanless
P Cullen (54)
14/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 1018 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Leith Wanless
4
2.2
9/4
T P Rowe
Krysten Swaffer (52)
9/4
5
4.2
11/8
S Massingham
N Yadi (55.5)
11/8
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Zutara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.7
50/1
Stephen Potiris
P Romeo (54)
50/1
7m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Smokin' Jewel (AUS) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
Race 3 - Edmonton Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.86 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8
O Chillemi
Emily Cass (55.5)
13/8
Lot 207 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
1.0
7/2
Georgina Bourke
J Felix (56.5)
7/2
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Anabarbie (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 250 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Robert Luck
3
4.8
6/4
S Massingham
Ms B Thomson (60)
6/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Delorosa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 91 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
5.5
14/1
Peter Rowe
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
14/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Zadiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
7.0
40/1
A G Malliff
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
40/1
6
8.5
16/1
O Chillemi
Rachel Shred (54.5)
16/1
7
13.7
20/1
T P Rowe
S Wilson (56)
20/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Ambers Gold (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Liquid Specialty Beverages Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.90 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
R C Ludwig
Emily Cass (61)
5/1
Winning siblings: Loose Cannon, Lord Viking,
Lot 65 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: M Hyland
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: M. Hyland, Melbourne, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
1.0
6/4
T P Rowe
S Wilson (58.5)
6/4
6g Hayil (USA) x Desert Desire (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
1.8
13/4
O Chillemi
Rachel Shred (53.5)
13/4
6g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 178 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
1.9
13/2
Sharlee Hoffman
S Sheargold (55)
13/2
8g Danzero (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.1
7/2
R J Miller
Ms B Thomson (55)
7/2
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
L D Wanless
P Cullen (55)
30/1
Race 5 - Star 102.7&Classic 4ca (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.27 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Barwon (3)
30/1
R J Miller
Ms B Thomson (58)
30/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Kuan Yin, Poetical,
2
0.1
5/2
S Massingham
S Sheargold (59)
5/2
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Beauty Within (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
3
0.2
10/1
F J Wieland
Ms C Jokic (58)
10/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 709 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd$82,500 Res$100,000
4
0.4
7/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (57.5)
7/4
5
1.9
4/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Rachel Shred (54.5)
4/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Ikande (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
2.7
12/1
Michael Jokic
G Watson (56.5)
12/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tekeela (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
2.8
12/1
Stephen Potiris
P Romeo (55)
12/1
8
5.1
Bochy (1)
20/1
Georgina Bourke
Aidan Holt (62)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
9.1
80/1
L D Wanless
P Cullen (55)
80/1
7g Dreamscape (AUS) x Zerostar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
10.6
20/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (56)
20/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Red Kate (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Race 6 - Fgf Bitumen Plate (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.46
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms B Thomson (60)
7/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 273 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
Lot 169 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer:
Lot 258 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
Lot 77 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
10/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (56.5)
10/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
3
1.4
8/1
Allan Holmes
Rhiannon Payne (58.5)
8/1
4g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
R J Miller
S Sheargold (57)
20/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Gagnoa (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
1.9
12/1
T P Rowe
M Abe (58)
12/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Wedding Lily (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
6
2.3
9/4
S Massingham
Krysten Swaffer (54)
9/4
5m Pluck (USA) x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
2.7
13/8
O Chillemi
S Wilson (58.5)
13/8
8
3.5
60/1
Ms L Ashford
Emily Cass (57)
60/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x A Sweetee (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
3.8
16/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (55)
16/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
10
7.3
50/1
L D Wanless
P Cullen (57)
50/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Sunset Sioux (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Niesar Painting Hcp (58) (950m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.78 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
Ms R Inglis
Krysten Swaffer (54)
13/4
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Leave It To Chance (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Drummers Chance,
Lot 193 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer:
2
0.8
5/1
R A Schluenz
S Sheargold (58.5)
5/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Angelic Dream (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
3
0.9
40/1
L D Wanless
P Cullen (55)
40/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Flawless (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 38 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Leigh Wanless
4
1.0
2/1
Leslie Gordy
Rachel Shred (58.5)
2/1
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
2.3
12/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (58)
12/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.4
150/1
T P Rowe
J Felix (57)
150/1
5g Golden Archer (AUS) x Toiling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
G Porter
N Yadi (55)
20/1
7m Drumbeats (AUS) x Strong Spirit (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
8
2.7
25/1
Scott Cooper
Emily Cass (53.5)
25/1
7m Jet Spur (AUS) x Manuka Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
3.0
15/1
R T Moller
G Watson (57)
15/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
3.2
8/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
8/1
11
4.5
40/1
A G Malliff
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
40/1
7g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Yamarjie (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
12
5.0
9/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (55.5)
9/1
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Manuka Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Hurney Partners Hcp (55) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.63 (38.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/1
Michael Jokic
P Romeo (57.5)
15/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Acclaim (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 55 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$11,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
2
0.3
5/2
Sharlee Hoffman
S Sheargold (59)
5/2
4g Strada (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
1.1
30/1
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (56)
30/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Mama's Dream (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
1.3
7/2
S Massingham
N Yadi (58)
7/2
5
2.6
12/1
F J Wieland
Emily Cass (53.5)
12/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Puppy Feet (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
2.8
7/2
A R Bailey
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
7/2
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Rozero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
2.9
40/1
Stephen Potiris
Rachel Shred (53.5)
40/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Coni Bay (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
3.9
13/2
L D Wanless
G Watson (56)
13/2
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.7
16/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (55)
16/1
10
4.9
60/1
Scott Cooper
Rhiannon Payne (60)
60/1
11
6.9
9/1
L D Wanless
P Cullen (55)
9/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Newbold Wit (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
12
11.2
80/1
M A Dale
J Felix (55)
80/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Denrena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))