CAIRNS - Saturday, September 14

Race 1 - Tattersall's Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.57 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (59)
10/9
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Noble Hussler, Purple Grey, Teretto,
Lot 355 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
7.8
9/1
W E Winters
G Watson (55.5)
9/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Rhapsodies (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 536 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $5000
3
9.3
11/4
A R Bailey
Leslie Tilley (54)
11/4
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Umanova (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 214 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Bailey Racing
Lot 116 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $22000
4
10.2
3/1
A R Bailey
Justin P Stanley (57)
3/1
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Manuka Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
11.0
60/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (52)
60/1
3f Sea Zulu (AUS) x Destined To Reign (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
6
14.2
8/1
A R Bailey
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
8/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
15.7
30/1
A R Bailey
Ms B Thomson (57)
30/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Cooper's Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Sir Sydney Williams Obe (C6) (950m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.40 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10
S Massingham
N Callow (57.5)
9/10
7g Equiano (FR) x Optimizing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Branksome Chimes, Cavatina,
Lot 439 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.5
8/1
J H Manzelmann
R Thompson (56)
8/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.5
9/1
R A Schluenz
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
9/1
7g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Peppen Bay (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
4
2.7
13/2
Ms R Inglis
W D'Avila (54)
13/2
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Leave It To Chance (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
2.8
50/1
Scott Cooper
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
50/1
7m Jet Spur (AUS) x Manuka Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
T P Rowe
S Wilson (55.5)
11/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
3.8
30/1
Ms J Ryan
Ms A Thomson (57)
30/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
8
4.1
9/2
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59)
9/2
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x All Charisma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
7.1
Mbwali (9)
100/1
T P Rowe
Rachel Shred (52.5)
100/1
5m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Cairns Amat. Life Members-C3 (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.72 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
R J Miller
Ms B Thomson (59)
9/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Ro's Purring (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conniving,
Lot 213 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
13/4
S Massingham
N Callow (59)
13/4
3
2.3
7/1
F J Wieland
Leslie Tilley (59)
7/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Double Crossing (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 126 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Ron Quinton Racing Stables
4
4.5
7/2
Sharlee Hoffman
R Thompson (57.5)
7/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Jester Rumble (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
4.7
10/1
O Chillemi
B Pengelly (57.5)
10/1
6
4.9
12/1
R Fransen
M Abe (57)
12/1
7
5.0
20/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (57)
20/1
5m All American (AUS) x Kindness (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.5
9/4
Michael Lee
S Wilson (59)
9/4
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
9
5.9
20/1
Michael Geaney
Ashley Butler (59)
20/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Anadan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
7.4
50/1
A R Bailey
C Whiteley (57.5)
50/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Rozero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Cairns Post (Bm69) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.06
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
Scott Cooper
M Elliott (60.5)
5/2
Lot 515 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Aust
Lot 149 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Jackie O'Shea
2
0.5
8/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms A Thomson (53)
8/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 8 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 119 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
3
0.6
8/1
O Chillemi
N Callow (61)
8/1
7g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 3 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
0.7
7/2
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
7/2
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
0.8
9/2
S Massingham
Justin P Stanley (62)
9/2
6g Wanted (AUS) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
S Massingham
C Whiteley (59.5)
20/1
8m Sharkbite (AUS) x Huamulan (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
2.9
8/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (54)
8/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Ikande (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
3.4
Lushan (4)
15/2
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (60)
15/2
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
G Porter
S Wilson (54)
20/1
7m Drumbeats (AUS) x Strong Spirit (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Race 5 - Yvonne Delacy Memorial (Bm60) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.02 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
Jade Doolan
Ms B Thomson (56)
16/1
6g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pearly Way (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
2
0.1
7/1
T P Rowe
Ashley Butler (62)
7/1
Lot 359 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Goldman
3
0.4
20/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
20/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Prim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 517 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Glenn & Vive Williams
4
2.1
12/1
S Massingham
B Pengelly (57.5)
12/1
9g Savabeel (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.1
100/1
Peter Rowe
Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x La Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.4
10/1
F J Wieland
Leslie Tilley (60)
10/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
7
3.5
7/2
Chelsea Jokic
Justin P Stanley (56)
7/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Indala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
4.8
Barwon (3)
11/2
R J Miller
R Thompson (59.5)
11/2
8g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
6.0
15/4
Ms J Ryan
C Whiteley (58.5)
15/4
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
10
7.5
5/1
O Chillemi
N Callow (58.5)
5/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Fast Shanti (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.61 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (54)
9/2
5m Arlington (AUS) x Dashing Denar (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 1932 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Stephen & Megan Goodair
Lot 160 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: S & M Goodair Wurtulla Qld
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $30000
2
0.5
40/1
T P Rowe
S Wilson (54)
40/1
5m Americain (USA) x Hometown Glory (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
Lot 21 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Griffiths
3
0.6
12/1
Peter Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
12/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Heavenly Night (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 1797 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
Lot 440 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 99 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$5,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Smith
4
1.6
20/1
M A Dale
S Cormack (54)
20/1
5m Markane (AUS) x Sequently (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
5
1.7
Clout (8)
10/1
Scott Cooper
M Elliott (54)
10/1
7g Clang (AUS) x Shoved Out (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
2.5
11/2
O Chillemi
B Pengelly (59)
11/2
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
7
4.0
5/1
J H Manzelmann
R Thompson (56)
5/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Apple Tree (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54)
30/1
5g Instinction (AUS) x Neptunes Lass (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
9
6.4
Hot Top (11)
15/8
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (53)
15/8
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.4
100/1
T P Rowe
Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Pocket Pair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
9.9
60/1
Peter Rowe
P Cullen (54.5)
60/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Gloravega (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
12
11.0
8/1
Andrew Cameron
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
8/1
Race 7 - Stella Artois Amateur Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.86 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/10
S Massingham
R Thompson (59)
9/10
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Harrow (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 432 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 98 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
2
4.0
16/1
Lauren Herne
W D'Avila (55.5)
16/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Lot 649 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
4.1
15/4
Ms J Ryan
C Whiteley (57)
15/4
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
4
4.9
20/1
J Wehlow
S Cormack (54)
20/1
5
5.9
40/1
Ms J Ryan
S Wilson (54)
40/1
6
6.1
6/1
Michael Geaney
Ms B Thomson (54)
6/1
7
7.1
20/1
Lauren Herne
Ashley Butler (58.5)
20/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
7.4
60/1
S Massingham
N Callow (56)
60/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
9
7.5
16/1
J P Caught
Ms S Wiseman (54)
16/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (54)
100/1
9g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
7.9
60/1
J H Manzelmann
Leslie Tilley (54)
60/1
12
8.1
12/1
J H Manzelmann
F Edwards (54)
12/1
7m Al Maher (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
13
26.6
100/1
J H Manzelmann
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Kenfrost Homes Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.90 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
Trinity Bannon
N Callow (56)
6/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Niche, Sunset Cafe,
2
0.3
30/1
J E McConachy
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
30/1
9g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
3
0.8
12/1
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (59.5)
12/1
4
0.9
50/1
L A Reys
Adam Sewell (54)
50/1
8g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.3
7/1
Ms J Ryan
Ms S Wiseman (54)
7/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
2.1
11/4
S Massingham
C Whiteley (54)
11/4
5g Your Song (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
2.8
25/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (54)
25/1
7g Tickets (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
3.1
100/1
R Baker
Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
9
3.2
50/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (54)
50/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
10
3.4
Durif (8)
7/2
J Wehlow
S Cormack (54)
7/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Star Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
11
7.4
Imanui (6)
9/1
J P Caught
F Edwards (54)
9/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Shirra Nui (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
8.2
150/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (54)
150/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
8.7
11/2
O Chillemi
B Pengelly (56.5)
11/2
5g Red Element (AUS) x Days Of Innocence (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
14
20.2
80/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59.5)
80/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))