CAIRNS - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (C2) (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:55.87 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
S Massingham
N Callow (58)
7/2
5m Pluck (USA) x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Kanji,
2
1.3
12/1
Michael Geaney
Leslie Tilley (54)
12/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Kiss Me Again (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 35 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
1.8
7/1
T P Rowe
Q Krogh (55.5)
7/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Purrstring (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Lot 288 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Optimum Racing Syndicate
4
2.0
9/1
R Baker
Ms A Thomson (52)
9/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Michelle Cafea (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.1
13/2
Scott Cooper
M Elliott (58)
13/2
6
2.9
3/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (56)
3/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
7
3.0
66/1
F J Wieland
N Day (54)
66/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Puppy Feet (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
3.3
Tecza (6)
13/2
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (55.5)
13/2
9
5.5
50/1
Peter Rowe
Shohei Kaya (54.5)
50/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Gloravega (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
10
6.3
7/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
7/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
Race 2 - Underwood Party Hire Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.48 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (59)
11/4
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Noble Hussler, Purple Grey, Teretto,
Lot 355 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
0.1
4/6
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (56)
4/6
3f Real Saga (AUS) x El Of A Time (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 331 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
3
0.3
12/1
A R Bailey
Leslie Tilley (56)
12/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Umanova (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 214 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Bailey Racing
Lot 116 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $22000
4
2.3
5/1
A R Bailey
N Day (57)
5/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.5
25/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (55.5)
25/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Shadaw (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.8
20/1
T P Rowe
Q Krogh (54)
20/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Pliability (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Norlift Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.83 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
Sharlee Hoffman
R Thompson (58.5)
9/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Jester Rumble (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arnhem Beauty, California Spyder,
2
0.5
20/1
Peter Rowe
Ms A Thomson (52)
20/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Heavenly Night (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 1797 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
Lot 440 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 99 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$5,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Smith
3
1.3
Clout (9)
20/1
Scott Cooper
Q Krogh (54)
20/1
7g Clang (AUS) x Shoved Out (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
4
1.7
15/1
M A Dale
Leslie Tilley (54)
15/1
5m Markane (AUS) x Sequently (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
5
1.9
7/2
S Massingham
N Day (56)
7/2
6
2.3
30/1
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (54)
30/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Smash Hit (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.8
13/2
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (56)
13/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
8
5.0
40/1
K J Mearns
Rachel Shred (52.5)
40/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Amoreena (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.1
40/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (54)
40/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Esprit Of Eve (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
5.2
12/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (60)
12/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
11
9.2
80/1
Bruce Hunter
M Abe (54)
80/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Alpine Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
12
9.3
11/4
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (61.5)
11/4
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Aust. Point Of Sale Sol. (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.12 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
Lot 462 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
11/8
O Chillemi
N Callow (59)
11/8
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Shoptalk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 73 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
2.5
10/1
T P Rowe
Q Krogh (54)
10/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Prim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 517 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Glenn & Vive Williams
4
4.2
4/1
J E McConachy
Leslie Tilley (59)
4/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Viennese Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.4
60/1
T P Rowe
S Wilson (54)
60/1
5m Americain (USA) x Hometown Glory (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
6
5.4
40/1
Peter Rowe
Shohei Kaya (56.5)
40/1
8g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
7
6.7
30/1
A R Bailey
Rachel Shred (52.5)
30/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (54)
25/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.5
Ahern (8)
20/1
Scott Cooper
W D'Avila (54)
20/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mymy Justine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
9.8
40/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (52)
40/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Hidden Flair (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Race 5 - Csf Industries (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.75 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
Ms J Ryan
C Whiteley (56.5)
13/4
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bar Attack, Friction, Standford, Starena,
2
1.3
Agility (10)
20/1
R J Miller
R Thompson (54)
20/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Masonette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 101 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
1.6
3/1
O Chillemi
N Callow (60)
3/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Manaslu (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 303 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
4
2.3
30/1
T P Rowe
Q Krogh (57.5)
30/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
2.6
Music (2)
8/1
Georgina Bourke
Ashley Butler (58)
8/1
5m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Hot Show (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
R Baker
Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
8g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Artistique (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
2.9
3/1
John Kilroy
Ms A Thomson (52)
3/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
3.0
6/1
R T Moller
S Wilson (55.5)
6/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (54)
30/1
7m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Smokin' Jewel (AUS) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
10
10.0
16/1
J W Zielke
Justin P Stanley (58)
16/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Race 6 - Fgf Bitumen Plate (C6) (1250m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.68 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
S Massingham
C Whiteley (56)
5/4
5g Your Song (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 89 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
3.0
3/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (59)
3/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 759 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Viive & Glenn Williams
3
3.2
11/2
Michael Lee
S Wilson (54.5)
11/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 158 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
4
3.7
40/1
T P Rowe
Q Krogh (57.5)
40/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
5.9
50/1
G Tsakissiris
W D'Avila (59)
50/1
6
6.0
20/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Ashley Butler (59)
20/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.5
11/1
O Chillemi
Leslie Tilley (56)
11/1
7g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
8
7.8
66/1
G Porter
Ms A Thomson (55)
66/1
7m Drumbeats (AUS) x Strong Spirit (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
9
8.8
11/2
Lauren Herne
N Callow (57.5)
11/2
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
16.5
30/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (57.5)
30/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Hypatia (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 7 - Babinda Electrics Lightn. Qlty (950m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:55.22 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
2
0.8
7/2
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (56.5)
7/2
7g Tickets (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 33 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
3
2.3
7/2
O Chillemi
N Callow (58.5)
7/2
7g Stratum (AUS) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
3.0
6/1
Michael Lee
S Wilson (59)
6/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Platinum Ruby (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.2
11/4
Ms L Ashford
W D'Avila (58.5)
11/4
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
4.9
100/1
Bruce Hunter
Rachel Shred (54)
100/1
10g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.0
8/1
R A Schluenz
Leslie Tilley (54)
8/1
7g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Peppen Bay (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
8
7.5
14/1
Ms J Ryan
Ms A Thomson (54)
14/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
9
9.5
40/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (59)
40/1
10
9.7
25/1
S Massingham
N Day (54)
25/1
8m Sharkbite (AUS) x Huamulan (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Red Beret Hotel Cairns Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:12.54 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/8
S Massingham
R Thompson (56.5)
11/8
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Harrow (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 432 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 98 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
2
2.8
50/1
Lauren Herne
Shohei Kaya (55.5)
50/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Lot 649 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
3.0
12/1
Ms J Ryan
Justin P Stanley (57)
12/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
4
3.4
100/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (54)
100/1
9g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.6
Bochy (12)
40/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (54)
40/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
J W Zielke
M Elliott (54)
30/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Over And Over (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
7
4.7
100/1
T P Rowe
Q Krogh (54)
100/1
8
4.8
14/1
Ms J Ryan
S Wilson (54)
14/1
9
4.9
4/1
Michael Geaney
N Day (54)
4/1
10
5.6
40/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54)
40/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
11
8.6
30/1
Lauren Herne
Ashley Butler (59)
30/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
12
8.9
20/1
J E McConachy
C Whiteley (59)
20/1
13
9.4
100/1
S Massingham
M Kai (57)
100/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))