BUNBURY - Thursday, February 13

Race 1 - Cgu Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.95 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
G & A Williams
W Pike (57)
9/10
Winning siblings: Demonetization, Midnight Sky, Neverland,
2
1.8
20/1
P B Hunter
Ryan Hill (56)
20/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Amour (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
3
1.9
9/1
B Monteleone
Laqdar Ramoly (55)
9/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
4.6
16/1
Matthew Scott
P Hall (58)
16/1
7g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Diamond D'Oro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
4.8
13/4
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55)
13/4
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Sauv Blanc Babe (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
8.7
30/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (57)
30/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Ready On Time (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
9.1
12/1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (57)
12/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Cardera (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
8
10.2
8/1
A G Durrant
B Parnham (57)
8/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Risktaker (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
9
20.3
50/1
A R Perkins
T Turner (58)
50/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Lady Jouster (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
10
24.9
100/1
Holly Taylor
Ben Paterson (58)
100/1
5g De Troy (ARG) x Our Ivy (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 2 - Nti Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.02 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (55)
7/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Glamourscene (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Glamour Belle, Persistence Time,
2
0.3
11/4
Brett Pope
T Turner (55)
11/4
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Kensington Gem (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.8
9/4
L P Luciani
J Whiting (57)
9/4
3g Sessions (AUS) x Ballistic Miss (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
3.4
10/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (57)
10/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Digger's Dame (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
5
3.7
11/2
J T Warwick
C Johnston-Porter (55)
11/2
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Meyet (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
4.0
25/1
Martin Allan
Jade Mc Naught (57)
25/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Iguacu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.7
7/1
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples (55)
7/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Richenza (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
8.0
Valenza (10)
25/1
J T Warwick
Ms K Yuill (55)
25/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Baltime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
9
8.1
30/1
J T Warwick
Jarrad Noske (57)
30/1
3g Safeguard (AUS) x Heaven Tonight (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
10
9.9
100/1
Ivan Haggerty
C Staples (55)
100/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Secret Crush (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
11
14.3
80/1
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
80/1
3f Viscount (AUS) x Leusater (AUS) (Mosayter (USA))
Race 3 - Chubb Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.45 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
9/4
3g Toronado (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Reunion Hill,
2
0.2
7/1
C G Willis
Jade Mc Naught (55)
7/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Valledoria (AUS) (Bearcat (AUS))
3
1.0
16/1
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
16/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Darntime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
4
1.6
40/1
Russell Stewart
Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
40/1
5
2.2
7/2
G & A Williams
C Johnston-Porter (57)
7/2
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
3.4
80/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (55)
80/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Saracen Star (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
3.7
100/1
V A Brockman
Chris Graham (57)
100/1
8
4.3
3/1
D T McAuliffe
Ms K Yuill (55)
3/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.4
50/1
P D Tapper
Ms R Forrest (55)
50/1
3f Slater (AUS) x Forced To Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
5.0
16/1
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill (55)
16/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Nightingale Road (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
6.2
40/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (55)
40/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Royal Theatre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
6.7
20/1
E A Martinovich
Alan Kennedy (57)
20/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Rue De Marengo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
7.3
Aboard (12)
80/1
Ms T Itzstein
C Staples (55)
80/1
3f Passenger (AUS) x Red Doll (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
14
8.1
16/1
L Smith
Jarrad Noske (57)
16/1
3c Toronado (IRE) x Fashion Black (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 4 - Blue Zebra Insurance Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.36 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Rhys Radford
C Staples (57)
7/4
Winning siblings: Son Of Bacchus,
2
0.1
20/1
J P Taylor
P Carbery (55)
20/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Oscar Queen (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Lot 568 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: J Taylor
3
1.4
20/1
Misty Bazeley
C Johnston-Porter (57)
20/1
4
1.5
7/1
S J Miller
B Parnham (57)
7/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Remediate (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
5
1.6
Beret (9)
9/4
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (55)
9/4
3f Helmet (AUS) x Irish Hut (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
2.8
40/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
40/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Jean (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.0
9/1
P & M Giadresco
W Pike (58)
9/1
8
4.1
20/1
K J Reeves
Madi Derrick (52)
20/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Bikini Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
4.5
Betoken (11)
66/1
G L Carige
Ms L Staples (55)
66/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Promise To Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
6.9
100/1
B M Smithall
J Whiting (56)
100/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x My Hatras (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
11
9.3
10/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (55)
10/1
12
17.7
100/1
Ms E Strempel
Alan Kennedy (56)
100/1
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Parc D'Amour (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
13
18.3
Winiata (14)
60/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (55)
60/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Poppy's Pond (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - Mgib Mdn Plate (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.57 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55)
10/9
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Corn Flakes (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 198 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
9/4
G & A Williams
W Pike (57)
9/4
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 690 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G & A Williams
3
3.1
25/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
25/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Fernande (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 692 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
Lot 9 2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$5,250
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Treloar
4
5.6
8/1
K J Reeves
Jarrad Noske (58)
8/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
5.9
11/2
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (56)
11/2
6
7.1
40/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
3f Sessions (AUS) x Eight Roses (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
10.9
16/1
Ivan Haggerty
J Whiting (57)
16/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Aquamaze (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
11.2
Elliana (10)
100/1
Krista Pike
Ms S Altieri (56)
100/1
9
11.6
Winro (4)
100/1
C G Willis
Ryan Hill (58)
100/1
4g Rogano (AUS) x Wing Jewel (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
11.8
50/1
T J Towie
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
50/1
7g Black Tom (AUS) x Golden Ngrato (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
11
12.8
100/1
E A Martinovich
P Hall (57)
100/1
3c Adelaide (IRE) x Proposing (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
12
26.4
100/1
Ms M Campbell
Ms K Yuill (58)
100/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Silent Grove (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Race 6 - Sura Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.09 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
S R Casey
Kristy Bennett (56.5)
7/2
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Reackou (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
2
0.3
11/2
Holly Locke
Ms K Yuill (58)
11/2
3
0.7
3/1
L Smith
P Harvey (58)
3/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Apache Point (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
2.3
20/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (58.5)
20/1
7g Super Kid (NZ) x Persiflage (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.9
Niaychi (10)
25/1
G L Carige
J Whiting (55.5)
25/1
7g Balmont (USA) x Time To Earn (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
3.0
7/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
7/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Yodeller (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
4.1
40/1
A M Bazeley
C Johnston-Porter (56)
40/1
8
4.5
11/2
D T McAuliffe
Chris Parnham (56)
11/2
9
7.5
9/1
B V Watkins
P Hall (58)
9/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Split The Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
10
9.3
80/1
T N Pike
C Nicoll (57.5)
80/1
11
10.0
100/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (55)
100/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Scuffs (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
Race 7 - Mgib Travel Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.00 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
S R Casey
P Harvey (60)
7/4
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Mireille (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
2
0.2
13/2
D T McAuliffe
Ben Paterson (55.5)
13/2
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Isola Blu (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.7
14/1
M Santich
Laqdar Ramoly (58)
14/1
4m Proart (AUS) x Shezapro (AUS) (Econsul (NZ))
4
1.9
5/1
J N Pateman
W Pike (56.5)
5/1
4m Viscount (AUS) x Strawberry Jane (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
2.0
10/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (58)
10/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Ice Miss (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
6
2.4
40/1
J P Cunniffe
P Carbery (58)
40/1
7
3.4
9/2
J E Grieve
Ms K Yuill (57.5)
9/2
4m Galah (AUS) x Peppi's Pride (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
8
5.4
100/1
R J Malpass
Jade Mc Naught (54)
100/1
4m Balestrini (IRE) x Miss Laranto (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
9
5.5
9/2
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
9/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Spinalong (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
6.3
100/1
A M Bazeley
C Johnston-Porter (56)
100/1
11
7.9
60/1
Ms C Stelmach
Ms L Staples (55.5)
60/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Classic Champagne (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
Race 8 - Austbrokers Hcp (C5) (1675m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.81 (38.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
M L Lane
Ms K Yuill (56)
12/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
2
2.3
8/1
M W Bairstow
W Pike (57.5)
8/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 279 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
3
2.7
5/1
P & M Giadresco
J Whiting (54.5)
5/1
4
4.7
Smith (11)
15/4
A D Mathews
Chris Parnham (54.5)
15/4
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
5
5.0
13/8
S R Casey
P Carbery (56.5)
13/8
4g Pierro (AUS) x Soul Singer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.1
15/1
K J Reeves
C Staples (55)
15/1
6g Patronize (AUS) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
6.5
16/1
Raymond Vincent
Ryan Hill (54.5)
16/1
8
7.9
14/1
B P Fitzgerald
Chris Graham (54.5)
14/1
9
8.3
40/1
C G Willis
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
40/1
10
14.8
30/1
B Wilkinson
Kristy Bennett (57)
30/1
7m Viscount (AUS) x Poziere (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))