BUNBURY - Wednesday, October 9

Race 1 - Furphy Refreshing Ale Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.52 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2
G & A Williams
W Pike (56)
1/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Sentimental Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Sentimental Friend,
2
4.0
5/2
D R Harrison
T Turner (56)
5/2
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Smart Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Lot 142 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Mt Hallowell Stud Denmark WA
Buyer: David Harrison
3
4.1
9/1
Ms E Strempel
Lucy Warwick (56)
9/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
7.4
30/1
P D Tapper
Kristy Bennett (53)
30/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Arubeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
8.3
50/1
Matthew Scott
Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
50/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
6
16.2
100/1
D S Barker
J Whiting (58)
100/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Musksha (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
7
18.8
12/1
John Doyle
P Carbery (56)
12/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Hidden Aptitude (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C1 (1675m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.44 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
Ms C Stelmach
W Pike (56.5)
2/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Witch Target (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tycoon Target,
2
0.5
60/1
Sarah Hall
C Nicoll (54)
60/1
9g Vital Equine (IRE) x Nakano (AUS) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
3
0.6
14/1
Kallie Monaghan
J Whiting (54.5)
14/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
Lot 258 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$23,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: KYLIE DOWLING
4
2.1
2/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
2/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Le Plunge (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
3.0
8/1
D R Harrison
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
8/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Blue Nonna (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
6
3.5
15/2
Ms K Kersley
L Newman (58.5)
15/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Mega Jewels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.8
9/2
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
9/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Siren Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
4.6
20/1
K J Reeves
P Knuckey (60)
20/1
Race 3 - Amelia Park Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.25 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
G & A Williams
W Pike (55)
1/1
Winning siblings: Regal Class, Very Special,
2
0.8
8/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55)
8/1
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Native Song (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
Lot 248 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
1.0
13/2
R W Price
P Harvey (57)
13/2
3g Sessions (AUS) x Destiny Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.1
16/1
Ms E Strempel
L Newman (55)
16/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
2.8
13/2
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (57)
13/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Martika (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
3.1
50/1
Campbell McCallum
S Parnham (57)
50/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Precious Moment (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
4.3
9/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (57)
9/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Dane Commodore (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
8
4.5
11/1
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (57)
11/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Escalotte (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.6
80/1
T M Andrews
Mitchell Pateman (57)
80/1
10
6.4
25/1
John Doyle
P Carbery (57)
25/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Hidden Aptitude (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
11
6.5
100/1
T M Andrews
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
100/1
3c Oratorio (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
12
7.4
Blooms (10)
100/1
Ms S Taylor
J Whiting (55)
100/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Heptonstall (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Lj Hooker Bunbury Collie Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.48 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
Simon Miller
W Pike (54)
9/10
Winning siblings: The Dee Nine,
2
0.5
11/4
D R Harrison
T Turner (54)
11/4
3f Safeguard (AUS) x Rose Of Thunder (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.8
66/1
D Miller
C Johnston-Porter (56)
66/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Mrs Gray (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
4
1.9
Oreo (9)
9/1
S J Miller
Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
9/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Foxaround (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
2.2
Kitgum (1)
16/1
P E Roberts
Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
4g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Desert Tango (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
3.2
25/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
25/1
3g Safeguard (AUS) x Elusive Zulu (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.7
60/1
T W Widdeson
J Brown (56)
60/1
8
4.9
11/1
Darren Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
11/1
6m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Del Lirio (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.2
10/1
M L Lane
Ms K Yuill (54)
10/1
3f Famous Roman (AUS) x Angel Wing (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
5.5
66/1
T M Andrews
J Whiting (54)
66/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Overnightsensation (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
5.9
Jadavi (5)
66/1
I F Shield
L Newman (56)
66/1
5m Coconut Grove (AUS) x Gambraker (AUS) (Gambade (AUS))
12
12.6
150/1
R C McPherson
P Knuckey (58)
150/1
6g Chatline (AUS) x Miss Martini (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Axis Hire Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.23 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
Ms J Panizza
Ms K Yuill (58)
15/4
4g Ouqba (GB) x Testa Altezza (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rock'n Roll Rosie,
2
3.0
6/4
D T McAuliffe
W Pike (54)
6/4
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
5.8
10/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (56)
10/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Up Close (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
4
6.2
Pagani (10)
12/1
D L Morton
J Whiting (54)
12/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Belle D'Amour (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
5
6.3
10/1
Jess Gleeson
S Parnham (56)
10/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Guess Girl (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
6.6
15/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54)
15/1
7
6.7
30/1
Joshua Krispyn
B Parnham (56)
30/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Ancient Love (AUS) (State City (USA))
8
7.9
25/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (54)
25/1
9
8.9
8/1
S J Miller
Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
8/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
9.1
15/1
D & B Pearce
C Johnston-Porter (56)
15/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Shezagrey (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
11
10.2
25/1
E A Martinovich
Kate Witten (56)
25/1
12
12.9
100/1
G P Slater
Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
100/1
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Redeploy (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 6 - Ronald McDonald House Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.11 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8
M L Lane
B Parnham (56.5)
11/8
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hypermotard, Spin Da Wheels, You Am I,
2
1.0
14/1
T W Crosby
C Staples (57.5)
14/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Princess Alive (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
3
1.2
5/1
D & B Pearce
Jade Mc Naught (55)
5/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.9
25/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (58)
25/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Decorated (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
2.5
7/2
D R Harrison
P Harvey (56)
7/2
6
2.9
16/1
D R Harrison
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
16/1
7
3.5
20/1
Ms K Kersley
L Newman (55)
20/1
8
4.5
30/1
Steele Casey
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
30/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Creation (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
9
5.4
8/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
8/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Heart Ache (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
10
6.8
40/1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
40/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Palace Alice (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
8.4
66/1
I F Shield
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
66/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Crash Hot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 7 - Civilcon Construction Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.79 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Jarman (2)
7/1
Steele Casey
Lucy Warwick (60)
7/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Lot 667 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: N Cox
2
1.5
Minika (9)
4/1
Robert & Todd Harvey
T Turner (59)
4/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Rubitawny (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
1.9
50/1
D S Barker
Kristy Bennett (52)
50/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 206 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Northam
4
2.0
Megadon (13)
7/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57.5)
7/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
5
2.2
Bogart (8)
5/2
G & A Williams
W Pike (59)
5/2
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Avante (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
2.6
10/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (58)
10/1
4m Musket (AUS) x Shan Dian (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
3.2
40/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (60)
40/1
8
3.3
9/2
L P Luciani
J Whiting (60)
9/2
9
3.4
12/1
R C McPherson
Jade Mc Naught (58)
12/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Mystical (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
10
4.2
50/1
Ms W Miller
J Brown (59)
50/1
5g War Chant (USA) x City Living (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
11
5.9
25/1
E A Gardiner
Mitchell Pateman (60)
25/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Magical Memories (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
6.1
80/1
E A Martinovich
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
80/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Condition (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
13
6.3
40/1
Summer Dickson
C Johnston-Porter (56)
40/1
6m He's A Decoy (IRE) x Collecting (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
14
8.7
Bayamo (15)
100/1
P J Naylor
Ms K Yuill (55)
100/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Squalls (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))