BOWEN - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Arabon Seafoods (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.89
Prizemoney: $7,950
1
8/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
8/1
8m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: It's A Classic,
2
0.2
11/2
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (57.5)
11/2
9m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Hail Stone (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 926 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$4,500
Vendor: Daandine Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.0
7/2
A J Seymour
Ms C Jokic (59.5)
7/2
8g Bianconi (USA) x Tacker's Sister (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
4
5.2
13/8
Alby Molino
P Cullen (59)
13/8
5g Furio (AUS) x Scramble (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
5
10.7
25/1
David A Jones
Ms N Nelson (58.5)
25/1
7m California Dane (AUS) x Expiate (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
6
12.0
15/1
I D Shaw
G Watson (55)
15/1
10g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Dari Creek (AUS) (Jacobs Creek (AUS))
7
12.2
7/4
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (60.5)
7/4
8
13.9
40/1
David A Jones
W D'Avila (55)
40/1
9g Excites (AUS) x Snaps (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Browns Milk Supply (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.12
Prizemoney: $7,950
1
9/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (56)
9/1
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Ultrama (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grey Not Black, Holiday,
2
0.3
3/1
Bill Dale
G Watson (60)
3/1
Lot 195 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
4
2.4
11/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
11/1
4m Instinction (AUS) x I'm Fabulous (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
2.7
6/1
Stephen Potiris
W D'Avila (58)
6/1
6
2.9
5/1
Graham R Hughes
S Sheargold (55.5)
5/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Caiseal (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
3.7
5/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (57.5)
5/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
5.9
7/4
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
7/4
5m Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Tropical Packaging Mdn Plate (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.29
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
9/4
Krystin Allender
P Romeo (58.5)
9/4
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caffe Coupez, Our Luca, Stimulatte,
2
3.8
Eroe (2)
5/4
R C McGuire
C Whiteley (58.5)
5/4
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Wingasinga (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
3
5.3
Seamad (5)
9/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (58.5)
9/1
4g Sea Zulu (AUS) x Sheisamadoozy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
5.4
Wakool (12)
20/1
Kelly Shaw
S Sheargold (56.5)
20/1
6m Host (CHI) x Zeinab (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
5
6.8
10/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
10/1
7m Alert (ARG) x Veuve (NZ) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
9.1
4/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (56.5)
4/1
7
9.5
5/1
Ronald Finch
P Cullen (58.5)
5/1
4g Carrara (AUS) x Elle Dansait (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
8
9.7
20/1
Joao Campeao
W D'Avila (56.5)
20/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
9
10.2
6/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
6/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Regal Tier (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
25.4
20/1
Michael Jokic
G Watson (56.5)
20/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Prerogative (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Queens Beach Hotel Hcp (1470m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (55)
11/4
6g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Mervyndave,
2
0.2
Buxton (4)
9/4
Lisa Donovan
P Romeo (55)
9/4
Lot 1546 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 291 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb As Agent
3
1.2
7/1
John Kilroy
P Cullen (55)
7/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 432 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $4000
3
1.2
5/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (55)
5/1
Lot 1341 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
5
1.7
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms B Thomson (55)
7/1
6
1.9
14/1
J H Manzelmann
S Sheargold (55.5)
14/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Archie's Girl (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
2.7
7/1
Joshua Manzelmann
W D'Avila (55)
7/1
9g High Chaparral (IRE) x Winsome (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
8
4.2
7/1
Ms O Cairns
G Watson (55)
7/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Millennial (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
9
4.3
5/2
J H Manzelmann
Daniel Edmonds (61)
5/2
7m Al Maher (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 5 - Abbot Point Operations (Bm65) (1810m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.79
Prizemoney: $14,450
1
6/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (58)
6/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1591 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Chris Anderson
2
0.1
3/1
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (55)
3/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 490 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
3
2.6
7/2
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (60)
7/2
7g Tickets (AUS) x Secret Walk (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 70 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Umavale, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 6,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
3.6
7/4
Alby Molino
Ms B Thomson (59.5)
7/4
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Kermis (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.0
11/4
T W Butts
S Sheargold (60)
11/4
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Running Time (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
7.0
30/1
Joao Campeao
P Romeo (55)
30/1
10g Charge Forward (AUS) x Chosen Option (AUS) (Salmon Leap (USA))
7
9.3
9/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (55)
9/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Resetting (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
8
15.8
3/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (55)
3/1
5m Host (CHI) x Cataphract (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))