BORDERTOWN - Wednesday, January 9

Race 1 - Border Ag Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.15
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/10
Lloyd Kennewell
Chris Caserta (56)
11/10
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x The Lot (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 2 - Naracoorte 30/12/2018, Naracoorte Radiators Mdn Plate, 1000m
Lot 321 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
2
5.5
3/1
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
3/1
3g Chatline (AUS) x Concrete Lady (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
3
8.5
8/1
D E Magro
W Lau (54.5)
8/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Olivia Lass (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
4
8.6
4/1
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
4/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Gonski Girl (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
5
11.3
15/2
Ms H Lehmann
J Lorensini (58)
15/2
5g Strategic (AUS) x Ma Bellamee (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
11.4
60/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (56)
60/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Good Decision (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
7
15.4
25/1
Craig Stewart
J Maund (58)
25/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Sparkling Now (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
16.5
66/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
66/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Art Corp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
18.9
100/1
S R Turner
P Marks (58)
100/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Sharope Dancer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Bordertown Pumps & Refrig. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.01
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/1
Peter Hardacre
L C Williams (56.5)
7/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Slipshot (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 274 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds Echunga SA
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Hardacre Racing
2
0.3
32/10
M S Minervini
Kayla Crowther (56)
32/10
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Della Leonessa (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Lot 535 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
3
2.3
32/10
Kirsten Mooney
J Potter (58)
32/10
4g Al Maher (AUS) x School Of Turin (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
3.1
3/1
M J Seyers
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
3/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Johnny Loves Mary (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
5
5.5
25/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
25/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Super Lacuna (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.9
3/1
Chloe Scown
J Maund (56)
3/1
7
8.5
60/1
D E Magro
W Lau (52.5)
60/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Chinkara Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
12.2
40/1
Ms E Hubbard
Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Secret Weekend (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
13.9
100/1
A B Beswick
Anna Jordsjo (56)
100/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Bells (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
10
27.3
30/1
Ryan Balfour
J Lorensini (58)
30/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x A Wee Dram (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Race 3 - Tasco Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.17
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
55/10
J F Macmillan
J Lorensini (58)
55/10
Last start: 6 - Gawler 8/11/2018, Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate, 2118m
Winning siblings: Traffic Maestro,
2
0.1
Sizzkye (11)
4/5
D Shepherd
J Maund (54.5)
4/5
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Mirakye (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 581 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
Sayedda (10)
30/1
J F Macmillan
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
30/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Violet Haze (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
4
2.7
10/1
Kirsten Mooney
Sairyn Fawke (56)
10/1
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Mouhra (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
Ryan Balfour
J Potter (58)
16/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Reigning Belle (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
3.8
3/1
J E Hickmott
Chris Caserta (58)
3/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Jazzy General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.3
100/1
Stephen Lenehan
Ms K Bishop (56)
100/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Diamond Babe (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.8
30/1
S R Turner
P Marks (58)
30/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x The Rossa (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
10.6
20/1
Damien Hunter
L C Williams (58)
20/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x The Lions Roar (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
10
11.2
100/1
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (56)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x Ambrosine (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
17.0
150/1
M J Seyers
Anna Jordsjo (56)
150/1
Race 4 - Michelles Pet & Home Serv-Bm64 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.11
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
Steven Tootell
Eran Boyd (58.5)
11/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 14 - Morphettville 26/12/2018, Adel. Galvanising Alcopop-Bm75, 1600m
Winning siblings: Chavish, Elovachill,
Lot 61 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.1
15/10
Grant Kluske
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
15/10
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
Lot 116 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hickman Racing
3
1.9
5/1
S P Gower
Gary Lo (51)
5/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Heaven Instead (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
2.0
30/1
L J Cadzow
Anna Jordsjo (54)
30/1
5
2.4
11/1
Bob and Kane Post
J Potter (55.5)
11/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Scagliola (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.9
45/10
Peter Hardacre
J Maund (58)
45/10
7
4.1
Athos (1)
35/10
Ms S Murphy
Chris Caserta (59.5)
35/10
7g Awesome Again (CAN) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.9
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
9
10.9
Slalom (10)
40/1
Stephen Lenehan
Kayla Crowther (54)
40/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Willow Grove Stud (Bm60) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.73
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/10
G Karayannis
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
15/10
8g Excites (AUS) x Quaglino (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Flemington 1/01/2019, Head Wind (Bm70), 1600m
Winning siblings: Dinner Date, Pomp, Your Mate Jimmy,
Lot 41 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: GEORGE KARAYANNIS
2
1.8
65/10
Ms B O'Loughlin
Ms C Puls (55.5)
65/10
Lot 273 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: B O'Loughlin
3
3.8
11/1
Jordan Frew
J Maund (57.5)
11/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x So Please (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 447 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kevin Frew
4
3.9
80/1
J R Searle
Anna Jordsjo (54)
80/1
5m Ustinov (AUS) x Tristarumba Roo (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
5
4.2
32/10
Ms S Jaensch
J Lorensini (59.5)
32/10
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Glass Park Lady (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.4
65/10
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (57.5)
65/10
4g So You Think (NZ) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
5.9
100/1
Kaye Edwards
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Spectrums Quest (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
6.7
8/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (59)
8/1
9
6.9
30/1
Ms P Trenwith
Chris Caserta (56)
30/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
7.8
20/1
Bob and Kane Post
J Potter (54.5)
20/1
7g Brief Truce (USA) x Settles (AUS) (Settlement Day (USA))
11
9.3
40/1
R V Nicholson
Eran Boyd (54)
40/1
6m Al Samer (AUS) x Coppelius (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
Race 6 - Willow Grove Stud (Bm60) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
S R Turner
Ms K Bishop (55)
12/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Naracoorte 30/12/2018, Henschke Industries (Bm60), 1430m
Winning siblings: Emmy's Our Girl,
2
0.2
65/10
Peter Hardacre
J Maund (55.5)
65/10
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Whispering Queen (USA) (King Of The Heap (USA))
3
0.7
25/10
W F Francis and G Kent
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
25/10
7g Husson (ARG) x Manhattan Transfer (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 374 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 45,000
4
1.5
50/1
Scott McIntyre
Gary Lo (51.5)
50/1
8m King Cugat (USA) x Hillview Ridge (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
5
1.7
16/1
J R Searle
Anna Jordsjo (54)
16/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Reef (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
2.3
6/1
Kirsten Mooney
J Lorensini (59.5)
6/1
8g Planchet (AUS) x Heroic Dance (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
7
4.0
12/1
Ms S Murphy
Chris Caserta (54)
12/1
8
5.2
3/1
J E Hickmott
Eran Boyd (57.5)
3/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Destiny Lady (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
9
6.9
45/10
S V Gebert
Justin Huxtable (58)
45/10
7g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Wildwood Princess (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 7 - Willalooka Tavern (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.53
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
G P Moody
Ms C Lions (54)
30/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 7 - Murray Bridge 1/01/2019, M Bridge Village Butchers-Bm56, 1200m
Lot 131 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: S Glare
Lot 278 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: JAEGER PARK THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.1
10/1
Stephen Lenehan
Ms K Bishop (56)
10/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
3
0.9
9/1
Peter Hardacre
L C Williams (57)
9/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Down The Corridor (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
2.7
60/1
Scott McIntyre
Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
9m Mutahassin (AUS) x Ciro Lady (AUS) (Thameen (USA))
5
2.8
40/1
Grant Young
Sairyn Fawke (56)
40/1
4g Malibu Moon (USA) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
6
3.4
9/1
Ms S Nolan
Chris Caserta (56.5)
9/1
7
3.6
25/10
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (57)
25/10
5m Sebring (AUS) x Kathern's Cat (USA) (Catienus (USA))
8
4.3
55/10
R V Nicholson
J Maund (55.5)
55/10
9
4.8
Madja (1)
16/10
Ms S Jaensch
J Lorensini (59)
16/10
4m Atomic (AUS) x Lanema (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
10
4.9
50/1
Grant Young
W Lau (52)
50/1
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
11
20.2
25/1
D Shepherd
Gary Lo (51)
25/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Cilla's Choice (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Local Trainers (Bm56) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.05
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (61)
2/1
Last start: 9 - Broome 18/08/2018, Cable Beach Club Resort-Bm58+, 1600m
Winning siblings: Outback Dream,
2
1.3
11/1
Grant Young
Ms K Bishop (59.5)
11/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.6
55/10
W F Francis and G Kent
Kayla Crowther (57)
55/10
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ballet Belle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 635 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
3.8
15/2
D M Koch
Sairyn Fawke (58)
15/2
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Heatalon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
4.4
15/1
Brady Cross
J Lorensini (57.5)
15/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.8
5/1
G P Moody
Ms C Lions (60)
5/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Randhawa (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
7
6.5
60/1
Stephen Lenehan
P Marks (57)
60/1
6m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Spinning Edge (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
6.7
Fever (5)
20/1
W A Bogarts
Chris Caserta (59.5)
20/1
9
7.8
Montre (15)
20/1
Craig Stewart
J Potter (56)
20/1
8g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
10
8.1
55/10
Chloe Scown
J Maund (57.5)
55/10
4m Inflation Rate (AUS) x Faznata (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
10.8
30/1
Bob and Kane Post
L C Williams (56.5)
30/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Authentic Rose (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
12
11.8
100/1
Grant Kluske
Ms E Finnegan (54)
100/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Lobster (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))