BIRDSVILLE - Saturday, September 7

Race 1 - Innamincka Hotel Hcp (50) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.67 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
11/8
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (61)
11/8
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Mambo Lady (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Betoota 31/08/2019, Mdn Plate, 1000m
Lot 58 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
1.0
10/9
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
10/9
8g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Receptive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
2.8
8/1
John Ferguson
J Hoopert (59.5)
8/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Port Of Africa (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
2.9
12/1
Bryan Dixon
T Treichel (59.5)
12/1
10g Stratum (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
6.4
25/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (60.5)
25/1
11g Danzero (AUS) x Singin 'n' Dancin (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
7.2
40/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (59)
40/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Little Dazzler (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
7
10.0
Keodor (3)
15/1
C Smith
Leslie Tilley (60.5)
15/1
Race 2 - Lyndhurst Stud Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.52 (32.99)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (61)
4/1
5g Power (GB) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Townsville 24/08/2019, The Ville Resort - Casino (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Bella Court,
Lot 724 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Mr G Ryan
2
3.0
13/4
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (61)
13/4
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 1655 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $180000
Lot 83 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
3.5
4/6
Jay Morris
R Mc Mahon (61)
4/6
4
9.0
40/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (59)
40/1
7m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
10.0
8/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (61)
8/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Flamboyance (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
6
13.3
40/1
D J Dolgner
S Galvin (61)
40/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Rhythm Beat (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
20.6
50/1
Bryan Dixon
M Milford (57.5)
50/1
9m Danerich (AUS) x Go Bendigo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Race 3 - Landmark Cgu (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.50 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
7/2
G Clarke
D W Ballard (60.5)
7/2
Last start: 5 - Fannie Bay 5/08/2019, Schweppes Hcp (70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Trilli Filly,
Lot 34 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.8
11/4
Robert Burow
A Spradau (64)
11/4
6g Helmet (AUS) x Meru Hill (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 361 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
1.8
Safdie (12)
9/1
Jason Babarovich
J Babarovich (58.5)
9/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Initial Venture (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
4
2.1
10/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (58.5)
10/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (57)
4/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Yorkshire Lass (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
5.0
9/2
C Smith
Leslie Tilley (62)
9/2
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Malibu Road (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
7
5.2
15/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (60.5)
15/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Anastar (AUS) (Starmunda (AUS))
8
8.5
8/1
Bevan Johnson
L Dillon (60)
8/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Not So Subtle (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Race 4 - Akubra Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.75 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (64)
7/4
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Townsville 27/07/2019, Tab Download The App Hcp, 1200m
Lot 240 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Suzanne Hammer
2
0.1
9/2
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (59.5)
9/2
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Carborossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
6.6
9/4
Jason Babarovich
J Babarovich (58.5)
9/4
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Gudwill (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
Lot 137 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Jacaranda Pty Ltd
Lot 211 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Jacaranda Park Racing Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $50000
4
6.7
16/1
S J Royes
Rhiannon Payne (56)
16/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
14.0
10/1
Robert Burow
A Spradau (63)
10/1
7
14.8
10/1
D J Dolgner
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
10/1
Race 5 - Brook Pastoral/F Brophy (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.55 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
15/2
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (60.5)
15/2
Last start: 4 - Roma 24/08/2019, (Bm65), 1200m
Lot 85 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Milligan
2
0.2
9/4
Leslie Baker
T Treichel (58.5)
9/4
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 48 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: D. McCabe, Sunbury
Buyer: G Mudgway
3
1.2
7/1
D R Ballard
D W Ballard (60)
7/1
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Glorification (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 131 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Cavanough Racing
4
1.7
5/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (56)
5/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Debelle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
5
1.8
4/1
C Smith
Leslie Tilley (63.5)
4/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Sure Of Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (59.5)
10/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
10.6
15/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (62)
15/1
9g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ceres (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
8
15.4
5/1
Todd Austin
Matthew Palmer (62)
5/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Birdsville Cup Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.65 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
Todd Austin
Clayton Gallagher (56)
20/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Betoota 31/08/2019, Betoota Cup, 1600m
Lot 121 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training
2
0.3
13/4
Leslie Baker
Leslie Tilley (56)
13/4
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.1
Java (1)
11/1
G Clarke
Matthew Palmer (65.5)
11/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
2.9
9/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (61.5)
9/1
5
3.0
9/1
S J Royes
T Brummell (59)
9/1
7g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
8.0
30/1
M A Kropp
S Sweedman (59.5)
30/1
7
8.1
15/2
D R Jolly
T Treichel (58)
15/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.6
13/4
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (54.5)
13/4
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
9.7
9/1
Kym Healy
Ms C Eaton (56)
9/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
10.5
14/1
G A Tipping
Rhiannon Payne (56)
14/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Joffa Rose (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
11
14.8
14/1
P J Richardson
David Rewald (61)
14/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
25.8
25/1
H C Forster
D W Ballard (62.5)
25/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Birdsville Fuel Service (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.91 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
15/4
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56.5)
15/4
7m Over (AUS) x Rosita's Gem (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Birdsville 6/09/2019, Birdsville Hotel Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Henryfield,
Lot 387 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,250
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud
Buyer: ACTION BLOODSTOCK
2
0.5
8/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (60.5)
8/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sports Laureate (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
1.8
9/4
D R Ballard
D W Ballard (62.5)
9/4
9g Blevic (AUS) x Ma' Haba (AUS) (Market Force (AUS))
4
4.1
Yeezy (1)
15/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (63)
15/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Dialogue (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
Kym Healy
Ms C Eaton (56.5)
20/1
8g Wanted (AUS) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
10.2
12/1
Jason Babarovich
J Babarovich (56)
12/1
5m Top Echelon (AUS) x Lunar Rose (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
7
17.7
20/1
Kym Healy
Rhiannon Payne (61.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
19.7
15/8
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (61)
15/8
9
20.5
30/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56)
30/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))